Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Russian films released in France
Year
=
>=
<=
between
and
Total : 425
Date
Event
Release
13 March 2024
Dersu Uzala
(Дерсу Узала), 1975, from
Akira KUROSAWA
(Акира КУРОСАВА)
On screens, restored version
06 February 2024
Sampo
(Сампо), 1958, from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)
VOD or DVD
24 January 2024
Blazh
(Блажь), 2023, from
Ilya POVOLOTSKY
(Илья ПОВОЛОЦКИЙ)
On screens
25 December 2023
Mira
(Мира), 2022, from
Dmitry KISELEV
(Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
VOD or DVD
21 November 2023
Voyna i mir
(Война и мир), 1965, from
Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
18 October 2023
Amok
(Амок), 1934, from
Fyodor OZEP
(Федор ОЦЕП)
VOD or DVD
26 September 2023
Zhena Tchaikovskogo
(Жена Чайковского), 2022, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
13 September 2023
Nos, ili zagovor ne takix
(Нос, или Заговор не таких), 2020, from
Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
06 September 2023
Un peu d'imagination
(Un peu d'imagination), 2023, from
Group of authors
(Коллектив авторов)
On screens
30 August 2023
Ray
(Рай), 2022, from
Alexander ABATUROV
( Александр АБАТУРОВ)
On screens
02 August 2023
Nefutbol
(Нефутбол), 2021, from
Maksim SVESHNIKOV
(Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
22 July 2023
Kapitan Volkonogov bezhal
(Капитан Волконогов бежал), 2021, from
Natalia MERKULOVA
(Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА),
Aleksey CHUPOV
(Алексей ЧУПОВ)
VOD or DVD
12 July 2023
Shturm
(Штурм), 2022, from
Adilkhan YERZHANOV
(Адильхан ЕРЖАНОВ)
On screens
10 July 2023
Kazn
(Казнь), 2021, from
Lado KVATANIYA
(Ладо КВАТАНИЯ)
VOD or DVD
28 June 2023
Kak spasti mertvogo druga
(Как спасти мертвого друга), 2022, from
Marusya SYROYECHKOVSKAYA
(Маруся СЫРОЕЧКОВСКАЯ)
On screens
15 June 2023
Konyok-gorbunok
(Конек-Горбунок), 2021, from
Oleg POGODIN
(Олег ПОГОДИН)
VOD or DVD
06 June 2023
Svoya voyna. Shtorm v pustyne
(Своя война. Шторм в пустыне), 2022, from
Aleksey CHADOV
(Алексей ЧАДОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 June 2023
Minsk
(Минск), 2021, from
Boris GUTS
(Борис ГУЦ)
VOD or DVD
10 May 2023
Skazka
(Сказка), 2022, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
12 April 2023
Brighton 4
(Брайтон 4), 2021, from
Levan KOGUASHVILI
(Леван КОГУАШВИЛИ)
On screens
05 April 2023
Le Petit herisson dans la brume et autres merveilles
(Le Petit hérisson dans la brume et autres merveilles), 2023, from
Roman KACHANOV
(Роман КАЧАНОВ),
Eduard NAZAROV
(Эдуард НАЗАРОВ),
Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)
On screens
29 March 2023
Kapitan Volkonogov bezhal
(Капитан Волконогов бежал), 2021, from
Natalia MERKULOVA
(Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА),
Aleksey CHUPOV
(Алексей ЧУПОВ)
On screens
15 February 2023
Osez l'inconnu!
(Osez l'inconnu!), 2023, from
Group of authors
(Коллектив авторов)
On screens
15 February 2023
Zhena Tchaikovskogo
(Жена Чайковского), 2022, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
On screens
15 February 2023
Zhena Tchaikovskogo
(Жена Чайковского), 2022, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
On screens
21 December 2022
Bolshoye puteshestviye. Spetsialnaya dostavka
(Большое путешествие. Специальная доставка), 2022, from
Natalia NILOVA
(Наталья НИЛОВА),
Vasili ROVENSKY
(Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
On screens
14 December 2022
Akyn
(Акын / Поэт), 2021, from
Darezhan OMIRBAYEV
(Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ)
On screens
23 November 2022
Vive le vent d'hiver
(Vive le vent d'hiver), 2022, from
Group of authors
(Коллектив авторов)
On screens
24 October 2022
Ne vse koshki sery
(Не все кошки серы), 2003, from
Vsevolod SHILOVSKY
(Всеволод ШИЛОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
14 September 2022
Babiy Yar. Kontekst
(Бабий Яр. Контекст), 2021, from
Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
On screens
25 August 2022
Odnazhdy v pustyne
(Однажды в пустыне), 2022, from
Andrey KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)
VOD or DVD
30 June 2022
Privorot. Chernoe venchaniye
(Приворот. Черное венчание), 2021, from
Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY
(Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
01 June 2022
Arkhipelag
(Архипелаг), 2020, from
Aleksey TELNOV
(Алексей ТЕЛЬНОВ)
VOD or DVD
25 May 2022
Posledniy bogatyr. Koren' Zla
(Последний богатырь: Корень зла), 2020, from
Dmitry DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
18 May 2022
Kakofonia Donbassa
(Какофония Донбасса), 2018, from
Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)
VOD or DVD
17 May 2022
Petrovy v grippe
(Петровы в гриппе), 2020, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
03 May 2022
Kupe nomer 6
(Купе номер шесть), 2021, from
Juho KUOSMANEN
(Юхо КУОСМАНЕН)
VOD or DVD
25 February 2022
Buka. Moyo liubimoye chudishche
(Бука. Мое любимое чудище), 2021, from
Maksim VOLKOV
(Максим ВОЛКОВ),
Viktor GLUKHUSHIN
(Виктор ГЛУХУШИН)
VOD or DVD
23 February 2022
Razzhimaya kulaki
(Разжимая кулаки), 2021, from
Kira KOVALENKO
(Кира КОВАЛЕНКО)
On screens
22 February 2022
Zvyozdniy razum
(Звёздный разум), 2022, from
Serik BEYSEU
(Серик БЕЙСЕУ)
VOD or DVD
18 February 2022
Ogon
(Огонь), 2020, from
Aleksey NUZHNY
(Алексей НУЖНЫЙ)
VOD or DVD
16 February 2022
Krasnyy prizrak
(Красный призрак), 2020, from
Andrey BOGATYREV
(Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ)
VOD or DVD
15 February 2022
Krasnyy prizrak
(Красный призрак), 2020, from
Andrey BOGATYREV
(Андрей БОГАТЫРЕВ)
VOD or DVD
19 January 2022
Uroki farsi
(Уроки фарси), 2020, from
Vadim PERELMAN
(Вадим ПЕРЕЛЬМАН)
On screens
12 January 2022
Konferentsiya
(Конференция), 2020, from
Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
On screens
01 December 2021
Petrovy v grippe
(Петровы в гриппе), 2020, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
On screens
01 December 2021
Pro mamu
(Про маму), 2014, from
Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)
On screens
01 December 2021
Privet, Babulnik!
(Привет, Бабульник!), 2020, from
Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)
On screens
03 November 2021
Kupe nomer 6
(Купе номер шесть), 2021, from
Juho KUOSMANEN
(Юхо КУОСМАНЕН)
On screens
22 October 2021
Ogon
(Огонь), 2020, from
Aleksey NUZHNY
(Алексей НУЖНЫЙ)
VOD or DVD
20 October 2021
Printsesa i bandit
(Принцесса и Бандит), 2020, from
Mikhail ALDASHIN
(Михаил АЛДАШИН),
Mariya SOSNINA
(Мария СОСНИНА)
On screens
20 October 2021
Dylda
(Дылда), 2020, from
Anastasia ZHAKULINA
(Анастасия ЖАКУЛИНА)
On screens
20 October 2021
Vivat, mushketery!
(Виват, мушкетёры!), 2017, from
Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)
On screens
12 October 2021
Yaga. Koshmar tyomnogo lesa
(Яга. Кошмар тёмного леса), 2020, from
Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY
(Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
23 September 2021
Ganzel, Gretel et Agenstvo Magii
(Ганзель, Гретель и Агентство Магии), 2021, from
Aleksey TSITSILIN
(Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
VOD or DVD
01 September 2021
Dorogie tovarishchi
(Дорогие товарищи), 2020, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
01 September 2021
Serebryanyye konki
(Серебряные коньки), 2020, from
Michael LOCKSHIN
( Михаил ЛОКШИН)
VOD or DVD
30 August 2021
Belka i strelka: Karibskaya tayna
(Белка и Стрелка: Карибская тайна), 2020, from
Inna EVLANNIKOVA
(Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА)
VOD or DVD
25 August 2021
Zatmeniye
(Затмение), 2016, from
Artiom AKSENENKO
(Артем АКСЕНЕНКО),
Ivan KORDZAYA
(Иван КОРДЗАИЯ)
VOD or DVD
25 August 2021
Polnoye pogruzheniye
(Полное погружение), 2020, from
Vasili ROVENSKY
(Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
On screens
11 August 2021
Vernost
(Верность), 2019, from
Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)
On screens
04 August 2021
Russkiy reyd
(Русский рейд), 2020, from
Denis KRIUCHKOV
(Денис КРЮЧКОВ)
VOD or DVD
08 July 2021
Mayor Grom: Chumnoy Doktor
(Майор Гром: Чумной Доктор), 2021, from
Oleg TROFIM
(Олег ТРОФИМ)
VOD or DVD
07 July 2021
Podolskiye kursanty
(Подольские курсанты), 2020, from
Vadim SHMELYEV
(Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)
VOD or DVD
30 June 2021
Chernobyl
(Чернобыль), 2021, from
Danila KOZLOVSKY
(Данила КОЗЛОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
22 June 2021
Kolskaya sverkhglubokaya
(Кольская сверхглубокая), 2020, from
Arseni SYUKHIN
(Арсений СЮХИН)
VOD or DVD
02 June 2021
Bolchoye puteshestviye
(Большое путешествие), 2019, from
Natalia NILOVA
(Наталья НИЛОВА),
Vasili ROVENSKY
(Василий РОВЕНСКИЙ)
On screens
02 June 2021
Nikto
(Никто), 2020, from
Ilya NAISHULLER
(Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР)
On screens
25 May 2021
Yolki lokhmatye
(Елки лохматые), 2014, from
Maksim SVESHNIKOV
(Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
04 May 2021
Asa
(Асса), 1987, from
Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)
VOD or DVD
04 May 2021
Rzhev
(Ржев), 2019, from
Igor KOPYLOV
(Игорь КОПЫЛОВ)
VOD or DVD
16 March 2021
Grekh
(Грех), 2019, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
24 February 2021
Sputnik
(Спутник), 2020, from
Egor ABRAMENKO
(Егор АБРАМЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
03 February 2021
Dvizhenie vverkh
(Движение вверх), 2017, from
Anton MEGERDICHEV
(Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
VOD or DVD
11 January 2021
Piter. Leto. Lyubov
(Питер. Лето. Любовь), 2013, from
Andrey KHVOSTOV
(Андрей ХВОСТОВ)
VOD or DVD
09 January 2021
Vratar galaktiki
(Вратарь Галактики), 2020, from
Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
VOD or DVD
25 November 2020
Prishelets
(Пришелец), 2018, from
Aleksandr KULIKOV
(Александр КУЛИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
21 October 2020
Grekh
(Грех), 2019, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
07 October 2020
Epidemiya
(Эпидемия (сериал 2018 – 1 сезон)), 2018, from
Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ),
Dmitry TYURIN
(Дмитрий ТЮРИН)
VOD or DVD
23 September 2020
Pervyi grom
(Первый гром), 2016, from
Anastasia MELIKHOVA
(Анастасия МЕЛИХОВА)
On screens
11 September 2020
Avanpost
(Аванпост), 2019, from
Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
02 September 2020
Devochka i ekho
(Девочка и эхо), 1964, from
Arunas ZEBRIUNAS
(Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС)
On screens
01 September 2020
Vtorzhenie / Prityazhenie 2
(Вторжение / Притяжение 2), 2019, from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
19 August 2020
Koma
(Кома), 2020, from
Nikita ARGUNOV
(Никита АРГУНОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 August 2020
Ekipazh
(Экипаж), 2016, from
Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)
VOD or DVD
15 July 2020
Tobol
(Тобол), 2018, from
Igor ZAYTSEV
(Игорь ЗАЙЦЕВ)
VOD or DVD
15 July 2020
Spasti Leningrad
(Спасти Ленинград), 2019, from
Aleksey KOZLOV
(Алексей КОЗЛОВ)
VOD or DVD
08 July 2020
Tolko ne seychas
(Только не сейчас), 2010, from
Valery PENDRAKOVSKI
(Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ),
Yuri ROGOZIN
(Юрий РОГОЗИН)
VOD or DVD
07 July 2020
Moskva slezam ne verit
(Москва слезам не верит), 1979, from
Vladimir MENSHOV
(Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)
VOD or DVD
29 June 2020
Vladenie 18
(Владение 18), 2013, from
Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY
(Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
20 June 2020
Pervye
(Первые), 2018, from
Dmitry SUVOROV
(Дмитрий СУВОРОВ)
VOD or DVD
11 June 2020
Odnazhdy v Trubchevske
(Однажды в Трубчевске), 2019, from
Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)
VOD or DVD
27 April 2020
Milliard
(Миллиард), 2019, from
Roman PRYGUNOV
(Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)
VOD or DVD
20 April 2020
Spasti Leningrad
(Спасти Ленинград), 2019, from
Aleksey KOZLOV
(Алексей КОЗЛОВ)
VOD or DVD
06 April 2020
Bolshoy
(Большой), 2017, from
Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
01 April 2020
Tayna Pechati drakona
(Тайна Печати дракона), 2019, from
Oleg STEPCHENKO
(Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
01 April 2020
Masha i Medved
(Маша и Медведь - Сериал), 2009, from
Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)
VOD or DVD
27 March 2020
Gogol. Strashnaya mest
(Гоголь. Страшная месть), 2018, from
Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
13 March 2020
Papa, sdokhni
(Папа, сдохни), 2018, from
Kirill SOKOLOV
(Кирилл СОКОЛОВ)
VOD or DVD
09 March 2020
Kandagar
(Кандагар), 2009, from
Andrey KAVUN
(Андрей КАВУН)
VOD or DVD
07 February 2020
Robo
(Робо), 2019, from
Sarik ANDREASYAN
(Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
VOD or DVD
06 February 2020
Gogol.Viy
(Гоголь. Вий), 2018, from
Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
06 February 2020
Gogol. Nachalo
(Гоголь. Начало), 2017, from
Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 February 2020
Akvarel
(Акварель), 2018, from
Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY
(Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)
On screens
23 January 2020
Kod Apokalipsisa
(Код Апокалипсиса), 2007, from
Vadim SHMELYEV
(Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)
VOD or DVD
08 January 2020
Abigail
(Эбигейл), 2019, from
Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKIY
(Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
07 January 2020
Skazka o tsare Saltane
(Сказка о царе Салтане), 1966, from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)
VOD or DVD
23 December 2019
Soderzhanki - Sezon 1
(Содержанки - Сезон 1), 2019, from
Konstantin BOGOMOLOV
(Константин БОГОМОЛОВ)
VOD or DVD
15 December 2019
Tvar
(Тварь), 2019, from
Olga GORODETSKAYA
(Ольга ГОРОДЕЦКАЯ)
VOD or DVD
04 December 2019
Piervye shagi... v lesu
(Первые шаги... в лесу), 2019, from
Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)
On screens
01 December 2019
Printsessa i drakon
(Принцесса и дракон), 2018, from
Marina NEFIODOVA
(Марина НЕФЁДОВА)
VOD or DVD
07 November 2019
Bratstvo
(Братство), 2019, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
VOD or DVD
30 October 2019
Letyat zhuravli
(Летят журавли), 1957, from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
On screens, restored version
09 October 2019
Zemletriacenie
(Землетрясение), 2016, from
Sarik ANDREASYAN
(Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
VOD or DVD
02 October 2019
Korotkie vstrechi
(Короткие встречи), 1967, from
Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)
On screens, restored version
11 September 2019
Podbrocy
(Подбросы), 2018, from
Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
On screens
10 September 2019
T-34
(Т-34), 2018, from
Aleksey SIDOROV
(Алексей СИДОРОВ)
VOD or DVD
01 September 2019
Domovoy
(Домовой), 2019, from
Yevgeni BEDAREV
(Евгений БЕДАРЕВ)
VOD or DVD
01 September 2019
Mat
(Мать), 1926, from
Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
(Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
VOD or DVD
21 August 2019
Rubezh
(Рубеж), 2017, from
Dmitry TYURIN
(Дмитрий ТЮРИН)
VOD or DVD
20 August 2019
Dama s sobachkoy
(Дама с собачкой), 1960, from
Iosif KHEIFITS
(Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)
VOD or DVD
16 August 2019
Luche, chem liudi
(Лучше, чем люди), 2017, from
Andrey DZHUNKOVSKI
(Андрей ДЖУНКОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
09 August 2019
Volki i Ovtsy : khod Svinioy
(Волки и Овцы: Ход Свиньей), 2018, from
Vladimir_3 NIKOLAEV
(Владимир_3 НИКОЛАЕВ)
VOD or DVD
07 August 2019
Dylda
(Дылда), 2019, from
Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)
On screens
03 August 2019
Vurdalaky
(Вурдалаки), 2016, from
Sergey GINZBURG
(Сергей ГИНЗБУРГ)
VOD or DVD
02 August 2019
Balkanskiy rubezh
(Балканский рубеж), 2019, from
Andrey VOLGIN
(Андрей ВОЛГИН)
VOD or DVD
24 July 2019
Zavod
(Завод), 2018, from
Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)
On screens
17 July 2019
Nashla kosa na kamen
(Нашла коса на камень), 2017, from
Anja KREIS
(Аня (Anja) КРАЙС)
On screens
26 June 2019
Chernovik
(Черновик), 2018, from
Sergey MOKRITSKY
(Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)
On screens
05 June 2019
Tanki
(Танки), 2018, from
Kim DRUZHININ
(Ким ДРУЖИНИН)
VOD or DVD
29 May 2019
Syn
(Сын), 2017, from
Alexander ABATUROV
( Александр АБАТУРОВ)
VOD or DVD
16 May 2019
Sibir i on
(Сибирь и он), 2019, from
Vyacheslav KOPTUREVSKIY
(Вячеслав КОПТУРЕВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
24 April 2019
Idi i smotri
(Иди и смотри), 1985, from
Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)
On screens, restored version
17 April 2019
Snezhnaya Koroleva, Zazerkalye
(Снежная Королева, Зазеркалье), 2018, from
Robert LENCE
(Роберт ЛЕНС),
Aleksey TSITSILIN
(Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
On screens
10 April 2019
Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air)
(Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air)), 2019, from
Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
(Светлана АНДРИАНОВА),
Yulia ARONOVA
(Юлия АРОНОВА),
Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA
(Евгения ЖИРКОВА)
On screens
27 March 2019
Kakofonia Donbassa
(Какофония Донбасса), 2018, from
Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)
On screens
21 March 2019
Liod
(Лед), 2017, from
Oleg TROFIM
(Олег ТРОФИМ)
VOD or DVD
20 March 2019
Ruski Kovcheg
(Русский ковчег), 2002, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens, restored version
20 March 2019
Chelovek, kotorij udivil vseh
(Человек, который удивил всех), 2018, from
Natalia MERKULOVA
(Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА),
Aleksey CHUPOV
(Алексей ЧУПОВ)
On screens
13 March 2019
Malenkaya oblachnaya fabrika
(Маленькая облачная фабрика), 2018, from
Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV
(Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ),
Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)
On screens
27 February 2019
Pervaya liubov
(Первая любовь), 2015, from
Stepan BURNASHEV
(Степан БУРНАШЕВ)
On screens
01 February 2019
Sparta
(Sпарта), 2018, from
Egor BARANOV
(Егор БАРАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
17 January 2019
Khozhdienie po mukam
(Хождение по мукам), 2017, from
Konstantin KHUDYAKOV
(Константин ХУДЯКОВ)
VOD or DVD
16 January 2019
Ayka
(Айка), 2018, from
Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)
On screens
21 December 2018
Trotskiy (mini-serial) - Seson 1
(Троцкий (мини–сериал) - Сезон 1), 2017, from
Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ),
Konstantin STATSKY
(Константин СТАТСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
13 December 2018
Rusalka. Ozero myortvyh
(Русалка. Озеро мертвых), 2018, from
Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY
(Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
05 December 2018
Leto
(Лето), 2018, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
On screens
23 November 2018
Igla
(Игла), 1988, from
Rashid NUGMANOV
(Рашид НУГМАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
23 November 2018
Pionery-geroi
(Пионеры-герои), 2015, from
Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)
VOD or DVD
19 November 2018
Vremia pervyh
(Время первых), 2017, from
Dmitry KISELEV
(Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
VOD or DVD
14 November 2018
Malenkie skazki pod snegom
(Маленькие сказки под снегом), 2018, from
Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)
On screens
28 October 2018
Sobibor
(Собибор), 2018, from
Konstantin KHABENSKY
(Константин ХАБЕНСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
14 October 2018
Urfin Juice i evo dereviannye soldaty
(Урфин Джюс и его деревянные солдаты), 2016, from
Fyodor DMITRIEV
(Федор ДМИТРИЕВ),
Vladimir TOROPCHIN
(Владимир ТОРОПЧИН),
Darina SCHMIDT
(Дарина ШМИДТ)
VOD or DVD
12 September 2018
Dovlatov
(Довлатов), 2018, from
Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)
On screens
05 September 2018
Za granyu realnosti
(За гранью реальности), 2018, from
Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKIY
(Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
05 September 2018
Donbass
(Донбасс), 2018, from
Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
On screens
01 August 2018
Aritmya
(Аритмия), 2017, from
Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)
On screens
04 July 2018
Skif
(Скиф), 2018, from
Rustam MOSAFIR
(Рустам МОСАФИР)
VOD or DVD
16 March 2018
Ya ne vernus
(Я не вернусь), 2014, from
Ilmar RAAG
(Ильмар РААГ)
VOD or DVD
07 March 2018
Tesnota
(Теснота), 2017, from
Kantemir BALAGOV
(Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)
VOD or DVD
21 February 2018
Duelyant
(Дуэлянт), 2016, from
Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)
VOD or DVD
14 February 2018
Dama pik
(Дама пик), 2016, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
VOD or DVD
14 February 2018
Snezhnaya koroleva 3. Ogon i liod
(Снежная королева 3. Огонь и лед), 2016, from
Aleksey TSITSILIN
(Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
On screens
31 January 2018
Poslednii bogatyr
(Последний богатырь), 2017, from
Dmitry DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
15 January 2018
Nevesta
(Невеста), 2017, from
Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY
(Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
04 January 2018
Salyut-7
(Салют-7), 2017, from
Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
06 December 2017
Prityazhenie
(Притяжение), 2017, from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
06 December 2017
Paragraf 78
(Параграф 78), 2007, from
Mikhail KHLEBORODOV
(Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ)
VOD or DVD
15 November 2017
Ray
(Рай), 2016, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
07 October 2017
Volki i ovtsy
(Волки и овцы: бе-е-е-зумное превращение), 2016, from
Maksim VOLKOV
(Максим ВОЛКОВ),
Andrey GALAT
(Андрей ГАЛАТ)
VOD or DVD
04 October 2017
Tantsy nasmert
(Танцы насмерть), 2016, from
Andrey VOLGIN
(Андрей ВОЛГИН)
VOD or DVD
27 September 2017
Nochnye strazhi
(Ночные стражи), 2016, from
Emilis VELYVIS
(Эмилис ВЕЛИВИС)
VOD or DVD
20 September 2017
Nelyubov
(Нелюбовь), 2017, from
Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
On screens
16 August 2017
Krotkaya
(Кроткая), 2017, from
Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
On screens
02 August 2017
Zalozhniki
(Заложники), 2017, from
Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)
On screens
27 July 2017
Zaschitniki
(Защитники), 2017, from
Sarik ANDREASYAN
(Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
VOD or DVD
05 July 2017
Stalker
(Сталкер), 1979, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
On screens, restored version
05 July 2017
Zerkalo
(Зеркало), 1974, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
On screens, restored version
31 May 2017
Goluboe platie
(Голубое платье), 2015, from
Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)
On screens
10 May 2017
14+
(14+), 2015, from
Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)
On screens
23 April 2017
On - drakon
(Он – дракон), 2015, from
Indar DZHENDUBAEV
(Индар ДЖЕНДУБАЕВ)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2017
Tayna Chingis Khaana
(Тайна Чингис Хаана), 2009, from
Andrey BORISOV
(Андрей БОРИСОВ)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2017
Kin-dza-dza!
(Кин-дза-дза!), 1986, from
Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2017
1612: Khroniki Smutnogo vremeni
(1612: Хроники Смутного времени), 2007, from
Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2017
Viking
(Викинг), 2016, from
Andrey KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2017
Gromozeka
(Громозека), 2010, from
Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2017
Generation P
(Generation П), 2011, from
Viktor GINZBURG
(Виктор ГИНЗБУРГ)
VOD or DVD
15 March 2017
Zoologia
(Зоология), 2016, from
Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
On screens
03 February 2017
Savva. Serdtse voina
(Савва. Сердце воина), 2015, from
Maksim FADEYEV
(Максим ФАДЕЕВ)
VOD or DVD
30 November 2016
Tanets beskonechnosti
(Танец бесконечности), 2015, from
Vladimir MAYKOV
(Владимир МАЙКОВ)
On screens
23 November 2016
Uchenik
(Ученик), 2016, from
Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
On screens
10 November 2016
Ledokol
(Ледокол), 2016, from
Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)
VOD or DVD
19 October 2016
Osvobozhdenie. Instruktsia po osvobozhdeniu
(Освобождение. Инструкция по применению), 2016, from
Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV
(Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)
VOD or DVD
26 September 2016
Dom na trubnoy
(Дом на Трубной), 1928, from
Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)
VOD or DVD
07 September 2016
Ben-Hur
(Бен-Гур), 2016, from
Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
On screens
20 July 2016
Eshcho odin god
(Еще один год), 2013, from
Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)
On screens
19 May 2016
Mafiya: Igra na vyzhivanie
(Мафия: Игра на выживание), 2016, from
Sarik ANDREASYAN
(Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
VOD or DVD
10 May 2016
Belka u Strelka. Zviozdnye sobaki
(Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки), 2009, from
Inna EVLANNIKOVA
(Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА),
Svyatoslav USHAKOV
(Святослав УШАКОВ)
VOD or DVD
13 April 2016
Hardcore
(Хардкор), 2016, from
Ilya NAISHULLER
(Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР)
VOD or DVD
31 March 2016
Mis Mend
(Мисс Менд), 1926, from
Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ),
Fyodor OZEP
(Федор ОЦЕП)
VOD or DVD
16 March 2016
Nakhodka
(Находка), 2015, from
Viktor DEMENT
(Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)
On screens
18 January 2016
Bitva za Sevastopol
(Битва за Севастополь), 2015, from
Sergey MOKRITSKY
(Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
18 November 2015
Durak
(Дурак), 2014, from
Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)
On screens
11 November 2015
Frankofonia. Luvr pod nemetskoï okkupatsiei
(Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией), 2014, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
10 November 2015
Vaterloo
(Ватерлоо), 1970, from
Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
23 September 2015
Klass korrektsi
(Класс коррекции), 2014, from
Ivan I. TVERDOVSKIY
(Иван И. ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)
On screens
15 July 2015
Belyie nochi pochtaliona Alexeia Triapitsyna
(Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына), 2014, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
14 July 2015
Vychislitel
(Вычислитель), 2014, from
Dmitry GRACHEV
(Дмитрий ГРАЧЕВ)
VOD or DVD
24 June 2015
Ubrat iz druzey
(Убрать из друзей), 2015, from
Levan GABRIADZE
(Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)
On screens
10 June 2015
Ispytanie
(Испытание), 2014, from
Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)
On screens
05 June 2015
Neobychaynye priklyuchenia mistera Vesta v strane bolshevikov
(Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков), 1924, from
Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
VOD or DVD
15 May 2015
Viy 3D
(Вий 3D), 2014, from
Oleg STEPCHENKO
(Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
24 April 2015
Pokayanie
(Покаяние), 1984, from
Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)
VOD or DVD
22 April 2015
Tsvet Grenata
(Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, from
Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
On screens, restored version
18 March 2015
Chayka
(Чайка), 1970, from
Yuli KARASIK
(Юлий КАРАСИК)
On screens, restored version
25 February 2015
Krasnaya armya
(Красная армия), 2014, from
Gabe POLSKY
(Гейб ПОЛЬСКИ)
On screens
11 February 2015
Istoria arkanarskoy rezni
(Трудно быть Богом), 2013, from
Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)
On screens
04 February 2015
Territoria svobody
(Территория свободы), 2014, from
Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV
(Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)
On screens
04 February 2015
22 minuty
(22 минуты), 2014, from
Vasili SERIKOV
(Василий СЕРИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
21 January 2015
Marusya
(Маруся), 2013, from
Eva PERVOLOVICI
(Ева ПЕРВОЛОВИЧИ)
On screens
01 October 2014
Gagarin. Pervyy v kosmose
(Гагарин. Первый в космосе), 2013, from
Pavel PARKHOMENKO
(Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
24 September 2014
Leviafan
(Левиафан), 2014, from
Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
On screens
10 September 2014
Stalingrad
(Сталинград), 2013, from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
16 July 2014
Shapito-show
(Шапито-шоу), 2011, from
Sergey LOBAN
(Сергей ЛОБАН)
On screens
11 June 2014
9 rota
(9 рота), 2005, from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
08 January 2014
Lyubov v SSSR
(Любовь в СССР), 2012, from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
On screens
26 November 2013
Snezhnaya Koroleva 3D
(Снежная Королева 3D), 2012, from
Vladlen BARBE
(Владлен БАРБЭ),
Maksim SVESHNIKOV
(Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
VOD or DVD
06 November 2013
Mayor
(Майор), 2013, from
Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)
On screens
27 October 2013
Baikonur
(Байконур), 2011, from
Veit HELMER
(Файт ХЕЛЬМЕР)
On screens
12 August 2013
Metro
(Метро), 2012, from
Anton MEGERDICHEV
(Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
VOD or DVD
07 August 2013
Avgust vosmogo
(Август восьмого), 2012, from
Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
VOD or DVD
03 July 2013
Stritreysery
(Стритрейсеры), 2008, from
Oleg FESENKO
(Олег ФЕСЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
13 May 2013
Belyy tigr
(Белый тигр), 2012, from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 March 2013
Komissar
(Комиссар), 1967, from
Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 March 2013
Klyuch Salamandry
(Ключ Саламандры), 2010, from
Aleksandr YAKIMCHUK
(Александр ЯКИМЧУК)
VOD or DVD
13 February 2013
Tayozhnyy lyudoyed
(Таежный людоед), 2012, from
Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)
On screens
30 January 2013
V tumane
(В тумане), 2012, from
Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
On screens
31 December 2012
Mashiny skazki - serial
(Машины сказки - Сериал), 2012, from
Rinat GAZIZOV
(Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ ),
Denis CHERVYATSOV
(Денис ЧЕРВЯЦОВ)
VOD or DVD
13 December 2012
Parshivyie ovtsy (min-serial) (1 seson)
(Паршивые овцы (мини–сериал) (1 сезон)), 2010, from
Sergey CHEKALOV
(Сергей ЧЕКАЛОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 December 2012
Progulka Babushki
(Прогулка Бабушки), 2012, from
Different Directors
( Разные режиссёры)
On screens
16 October 2012
Blood of War
(Blood of War), 2012, from
Aleksandr BEREZAN
(Александр БЕРЕЗАНЬ)
VOD or DVD
25 September 2012
Blood of War
(Blood of War), 2012, from
Aleksandr BEREZAN
(Александр БЕРЕЗАНЬ)
VOD or DVD
25 September 2012
Sluga Gosudarev
(Слуга Государев), 2007, from
Oleg RYASKOV
(Олег РЯСКОВ)
VOD or DVD
11 September 2012
Aleksandr. Nevskaya bitva
(Александр. Невская битва), 2008, from
Igor KALYONOV
(Игорь КАЛЕНОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 September 2012
Na igre
(На игре), 2009, from
Pavel SANAEV
(Павел САНАЕВ)
VOD or DVD
01 August 2012
Obitayemyy ostrov
(Обитаемый остров), 2008, from
Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
05 July 2012
Yaroslav. Tysyachu let nazad
(Ярослав. Тысячу лет назад), 2010, from
Dmitry KOROBKIN
(Дмитрий КОРОБКИН)
VOD or DVD
20 June 2012
Faust
(Фауст), 2011, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
19 June 2012
Ballada o bombere
(Баллада о бомбере), 2011, from
Vitali VOROBYEV
(Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ)
VOD or DVD
22 May 2012
Oktyabr
(Октябрь), 1927, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
On screens
03 May 2012
Leningrad. Gorod Zhivykh
(Ленинград. Город живых), 2007, from
Aleksandr BURAVSKY
(Александр БУРАВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
28 March 2012
Voda / Velikaya tayna vody
(Вода / Великая тайна воды), 2006, from
Anastasia POPOVA
(Анастасия ПОПОВА)
On screens
21 March 2012
Chayka
(Чайка), 1970, from
Yuli KARASIK
(Юлий КАРАСИК)
On screens
07 March 2012
Elena
(Елена), 2010, from
Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
On screens
22 February 2012
Portret v symerkakh
(Портрет в сумерках), 2011, from
Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)
On screens
17 January 2012
Temnyy mir
(Темный мир), 2010, from
Anton MEGERDICHEV
(Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
VOD or DVD
04 January 2012
Africa. Krov i krasota
(Африка. Кровь и красота), 2011, from
Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY
(Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )
On screens
07 December 2011
Chuzhaya
(Чужая), 2010, from
Anton BORMATOV
(Антон БОРМАТОВ)
On screens
02 November 2011
Gadkii utenok
(Гадкий утёнок), 2010, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
04 October 2011
Voyna i mir
(Война и мир), 1965, from
Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
VOD or DVD
17 August 2011
Brestskaya krepost
(Брестская крепость), 2010, from
Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)
VOD or DVD
01 July 2011
Taras Bulba
(Тарас Бульба), 2009, from
Vladimir BORTKO
(Владимир БОРТКО)
VOD or DVD
20 April 2011
Sibir, Monamur
(Сибирь, Монамур), 2011, from
Slava ROSS
(Слава РОСС)
On screens
18 March 2011
Ivan Grozny (2-ya seriya)
(Иван Грозный (2-я серия)), 1945, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2011
Aelita
(Аэлита), 1924, from
Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2011
Vesiolyye rebyata
(Весёлые ребята), 1934, from
Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
VOD or DVD
18 March 2011
Evreyskoe schaste
(Еврейское счастье), 1925, from
Aleksey GRANOVSKY
(Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
22 February 2011
Zapreshchonnaya realnost
(Запрещенная реальность), 2009, from
Konstantin MAKSIMOV
(Константин МАКСИМОВ)
VOD or DVD
09 February 2011
Basni Starevicha po basnyam La Fontaine
(Басни Старевича по басням Ля Фонтена), 2011, from
Ladislas STAREWICH
(Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
On screens
08 December 2010
Polsednee voskresenie
(Последнее воскресение), 2009, from
Michael HOFFMAN
(Михаэл ГОФФМАН)
On screens
08 December 2010
Evraziets
(Евразиец), 2010, from
Sharunas BARTAS
(Шарунас БАРТАС)
On screens
17 November 2010
Schastye
(Счастье мое), 2010, from
Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
On screens
03 November 2010
Ovsyanki
(Овсянки), 2010, from
Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)
On screens
15 September 2010
Bumazhnyy soldat
(Бумажный солдат), 2008, from
Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)
On screens
28 July 2010
Chornaya molniya
(Черная молния), 2009, from
Aleksandr VOYTINSKIY
(Александр ВОЙТИНСКИЙ),
Dmitry KISELEV
(Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
On screens
05 May 2010
Palata N°6
(Палата №6), 2009, from
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
On screens
02 March 2010
Nepobedimyy
(Непобедимый), 2008, from
Oleg POGODIN
(Олег ПОГОДИН)
VOD or DVD
17 February 2010
Piesn yuzhnykh morey
(Песнь южных морей), 2008, from
Marat SARULU
(Марат САРУЛУ)
On screens
10 February 2010
12
(12), 2007, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
02 February 2010
Potomok chinguis-Khana
(Потомок Чингис-Хана), 1928, from
Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
(Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
VOD or DVD
13 January 2010
Tsar
(Царь), 2009, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
On screens
13 November 2009
Bez sviditeleï
(Без свидетелей), 1983, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
VOD or DVD
13 November 2009
Rodnya
(Родня), 1981, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
VOD or DVD
04 November 2009
Kontsert
(Концерт), 2009, from
Radu MIHAILEANU
(Раду МИХАЙЛЕАНУ)
On screens
06 May 2009
Lunnye polyany
(Лунные поляны), 2002, from
Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)
On screens
22 April 2009
Vse umrut, a ya ostanus
(Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, from
Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
(Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)
On screens
07 April 2009
Tretya Meshthanskaya
(Третья Мещанская), 1927, from
Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)
VOD or DVD
04 March 2009
Tyulpan
(Тюльпан), 2007, from
Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)
On screens
25 February 2009
Glyanets
(Глянец), 2007, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
26 November 2008
Legenda o Suramskoy kreposti
(Легенда о Сурамской крепости), 1984, from
David ABASHIDZE
(Давид АБАШИДЗЕ),
Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
05 November 2008
Stachka
(Стачка), 1924, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
VOD or DVD
07 May 2008
Daleko ot Sunset Bulvara
(Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, from
Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)
On screens
09 April 2008
Mongol
(Монгол), 2007, from
Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)
On screens
06 February 2008
Izgnaniye
(Изгнание), 2006, from
Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
On screens
30 January 2008
Bunt : sluchay Litvinenko/Buntar
(Бунт : случай Литвиненко/Бунтарь), 2007, from
Andrey NEKRASOV
(Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)
On screens
23 January 2008
Dnevnoy dozor
(Дневной дозор), 2005, from
Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
On screens
09 January 2008
Ostrov
(Остров), 2006, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
On screens
26 September 2007
Aleksandra
(Александра), 2007, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
14 February 2007
Italyanets
(Итальянец), 2005, from
Andrey KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)
On screens
29 November 2006
Lichnyy nomer
(Личный номер), 2004, from
Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV
(Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ)
On screens
27 September 2006
Tsvet Grenata
(Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, from
Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
VOD or DVD
06 September 2006
Sady oseniu
(Сады осенью), 2006, from
Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
On screens
12 July 2006
Don Khikhot
(Дон Кихот), 1957, from
Grigori KOZINTSEV
(Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)
On screens
01 March 2006
Solntse
(Солнце), 2005, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
25 January 2006
Bednyye rodstvyenniki
(Бедные родственники), 2005, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
On screens
09 November 2005
Koktebel
(Коктебель), 2003, from
Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ),
Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)
On screens
28 September 2005
Nochnoy dozor
(Ночной дозор), 2004, from
Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
On screens
06 July 2005
Odissey
(Одиссей), 1997, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
13 April 2005
Prikliuchenia pingvinionka Lolo
(Приключения пингвинёнка Лоло), 1987, from
Gennadi SOKOLSKY
(Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ)
On screens
06 April 2005
Chucha 3
(Чуча-3), 2005, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
10 November 2004
Starukhi
(Старухи), 2003, from
Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)
On screens
24 February 2004
Neskolko dney iz zhizni I.I. Oblomova
(Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова), 1979, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
VOD or DVD
04 February 2004
Babusia
(Бабуся), 2003, from
Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)
On screens
21 January 2004
Otets i syn
(Отец и сын), 2003, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
10 December 2003
Skazki
(Сказки), 2003, from
Ladislas STAREWICH
(Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
On screens
26 November 2003
Vozvrashchenie
(Возвращение), 2003, from
Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
On screens
06 August 2003
Dom durakov
(Дом дураков), 2002, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
16 July 2003
Ya Kuba
(Я - Куба), 1964, from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
VOD or DVD
26 March 2003
Ruski Kovcheg
(Русский ковчег), 2002, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
24 March 2003
Oligarkh
(Олигарх), 2002, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
On screens
13 February 2003
Dersu Uzala
(Дерсу Узала), 1975, from
Akira KUROSAWA
(Акира КУРОСАВА)
VOD or DVD
11 February 2003
Arsenal
(Арсенал), 1928, from
Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
(Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
20 January 2003
Bezhin Lug
(Бежин луг), 1935, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
VOD or DVD
02 January 2003
Generalnaya liniya
(Генеральная линия), 1929, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
VOD or DVD
02 January 2003
Da zdrasvuet meksika
(Да здравствует Мексика), 1931, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
VOD or DVD
02 January 2003
Ivan Grozny (1-ya seriya)
(Иван Грозный (1-я серия)), 1944, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
VOD or DVD
26 November 2002
Solyaris
(Солярис), 1972, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
26 August 2002
Ivanovo detstvo
(Иваново детство), 1962, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
29 July 2002
Zerkalo
(Зеркало), 1974, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
VOD or DVD
17 July 2002
Kavkavskiy plennik
(Кавказский пленник), 1996, from
Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)
On screens
30 April 2002
Ballada o soldate
(Баллада о солдате), 1959, from
Grigori CHUKHRAY
(Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)
On screens
30 January 2002
oy, vy, gusi
(Ой вы гуси...), 1991, from
Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)
On screens
20 November 2001
S dnyom rozhdeniya !
(С днём рождения !), 1998, from
Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)
On screens
04 April 2001
Adazhio
(Адажио), 2000, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
23 January 2001
Ruskiy Bunt
(Русский бунт), 2000, from
Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)
On screens
27 September 2000
Svadba
(Свадьба), 1999, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
On screens
12 April 2000
Chudotvarets
(Чудотворец), 2000, from
Stanislav_2 SOKOLOV
(Станислав_2 СОКОЛОВ)
On screens
04 January 2000
V toy strane
(В той стране), 1997, from
Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)
On screens
02 November 1999
Nebo v almazakh
(Небо в алмазах), 1998, from
Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)
On screens
13 October 1999
Molokh
(Молох), 1999, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
07 September 1999
Pro urodov i Liudey
(Про уродов и людей), 1998, from
Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)
On screens
01 September 1999
Vostok-Zapad
(Восток-Запад), 1999, from
Regis WARGNIER
(Режис ВАРНЬЕ)
On screens
20 July 1999
Strana glukhikh
(Страна глухих), 1998, from
Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
On screens
12 May 1999
Sibirski tsiriulnik
(Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
17 February 1999
Zhisneopisanie yunogo akkordeonista
(Жизнеописание юного аккордеониста), 1994, from
Satybaldy NARYMBETOV
(Сатыбалды НАРЫМБЕТОВ)
On screens
10 February 1999
Kot v sapogakh
(Кот в сапогах), 1995, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
13 January 1999
Khrustalev, mashinu !
(Хрусталев, машину !), 1998, from
Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)
On screens
06 January 1999
Killer
(Киллер), 1998, from
Darezhan OMIRBAYEV
(Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ)
On screens
22 December 1998
Vor
(Вор), 1997, from
Pavel CHUKHRAY
(Павел ЧУХРАЙ)
On screens
24 November 1998
Tikhie stranitsy
(Тихие страницы), 1993, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
25 August 1998
Odinoki golos cheloveka
(Одинокий голос человека), 1978, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
15 April 1998
Lev s sedoy borodoy
(Лев с седой бородой), 1994, from
Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)
On screens
04 February 1998
Mat i syn
(Мать и сын), 1997, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
29 April 1997
Belyy prazdnik
(Белый праздник), 1994, from
Vladimir NAUMOV
(Владимир НАУМОВ)
On screens
28 February 1996
Konflikt
(Конфликт), 1983, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
28 February 1996
Musulmanin
(Мусульманин), 1995, from
Vladimir KHOTINENKO
(Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
On screens
28 February 1996
Brak
(Брак), 1987, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
27 February 1996
Seryy volk end krasnaya chapochka
(Серый волк энд красная шапочка), 1990, from
Garri BARDIN
(Гарри БАРДИН)
On screens
29 August 1995
Limita
(Лимита), 1994, from
Denis EVSTIGNEYEV
(Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ)
On screens
02 May 1995
Navodneniye
(Наводнение), 1993, from
Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)
On screens
14 March 1995
Anna ot 6 do 18
(Анна от 6 до 18), 1993, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
07 February 1995
Korochka Riaba
(Курочка Ряба), 1994, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
22 November 1994
Podmoskovnye vechera
(Подмосковные вечера), 1994, from
Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
On screens
06 September 1994
My, deti 20 veka
(Мы, дети 20 века), 1993, from
Vitali KANEVSKY
(Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)
On screens
31 August 1994
Utomlyonnye solntsem
(Утомленные солнцем), 1994, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
24 August 1994
Spasi i sokhrani
(Спаси и сохрани), 1989, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
26 April 1994
Okno v Parizh
(Окно в Париж), 1993, from
Yuri MAMIN
(Юрий МАМИН)
On screens
24 November 1993
Predskazanie
(Предсказание), 1993, from
Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
On screens
23 November 1993
Dyuba - Dyuba
(Дюба-Дюба), 1992, from
Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)
On screens
17 February 1993
Lyubov
(Любовь), 1991, from
Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
On screens
07 January 1993
Belyy korol, Krasnaya koroleva
(Белый король, Красная королева), 1992, from
Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)
On screens
25 November 1992
Dni zatmenia
(Дни затмения), 1988, from
Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)
On screens
12 March 1992
Odisseya kapitana Blada
(Одиссея капитана Блада), 1991, from
Andrey PRACHENKO
(Андрей ПРАЧЕНКО)
VOD or DVD
11 March 1992
Blizhniy krug
(Ближний круг), 1991, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
25 September 1991
urga
(Урга), 1991, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
17 October 1990
Taksi bluz
(Такси-блюз), 1990, from
Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)
On screens
15 August 1990
Sir (Svoboda eto ray)
(Сэр (Свобода — это рай)), 1989, from
Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)
On screens
07 June 1989
Malenkaya Vera
(Маленькая Вера), 1988, from
Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)
On screens
30 March 1988
Korotkie vstrechi
(Короткие встречи), 1967, from
Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)
On screens
16 March 1988
Dolgie provody
(Долгие проводы), 1971, from
Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)
On screens
16 September 1987
Idi i smotri
(Иди и смотри), 1985, from
Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)
On screens
09 September 1987
Ochi chornye
(Очи черные), 1987, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
03 June 1987
Pisma Mertvovo cheloveka
(Письма мертвого человека), 1986, from
Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)
On screens
25 March 1987
Tema
(Тема), 1979, from
Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
On screens
12 November 1986
Provyerka na dorogakh
(Проверка на дорогах), 1971, from
Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)
On screens
15 October 1986
Moy drug Ivan Lapshine
(Мой друг Иван Лапшин), 1984, from
Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)
On screens
14 May 1986
Zhertvoprinoshenie
(Жертвоприношение), 1986, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
On screens
30 April 1986
Dvadtsat dney bez voyny
(Двадцать дней без войны), 1976, from
Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)
On screens
02 October 1985
Agonia
(Агония), 1974, from
Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)
On screens
29 May 1985
Nostalghia
(Ностальгия), 1983, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
On screens
03 October 1984
Vozlioblennye Marii
(Возлюбленные Марии), 1983, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
18 November 1981
Stalker
(Сталкер), 1979, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
On screens
03 September 1980
Pastoral
(Пастораль), 1976, from
Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
On screens
28 November 1979
Sibiriada
(Сибириада), 1978, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
13 December 1978
Raba liubvi
(Раба любви), 1975, from
Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
On screens
22 December 1976
Dersu Uzala
(Дерсу Узала), 1975, from
Akira KUROSAWA
(Акира КУРОСАВА)
On screens
19 April 1973
Diadya Vanya
(Дядя Ваня), 1970, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
22 March 1973
Dvoryanskoe gnezdo
(Дворянское гнездо), 1969, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
22 September 1971
Krasnaya palatka
(Красная палатка), 1969, from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
On screens
30 April 1971
Novyj Vavilon
(Новый Вавилон), 1929, from
Grigori KOZINTSEV
(Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ),
Leonid TRAUBERG
(Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)
On screens
17 December 1969
Andrei Rubliov
(Андрей Рублев), 1966, from
Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
On screens
07 November 1969
Listopad
(Листопад), 1966, from
Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
On screens
18 October 1967
Pervy uchitel
(Первый учитель), 1965, from
Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
On screens
25 March 1966
Teni zabytykh predkov
(Тени забытых предков), 1964, from
Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
On screens
15 May 1961
Neotpravlennoe pismo
(Неотправленное письмо), 1959, from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
On screens
26 February 1960
Normandie - Neman
(Нормандия — Неман), 1960, from
Jean DREVILLE
(Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ)
On screens
11 June 1958
Letyat zhuravli
(Летят журавли), 1957, from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
On screens
15 September 1954
Vozvrashchenie Vasiliya Bortnikova
(Возвращение Василия Бортникова), 1952, from
Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
(Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
On screens
11 December 1953
Sadko
(Садко), 1952, from
Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)
On screens
21 June 1950
Aleksandr Nevski
(Александр Невский), 1938, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
On screens
08 September 1948
Vesna
(Весна), 1947, from
Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
On screens
24 March 1948
Zolushka
(Золушка), 1947, from
Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA
(Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА),
Mikhail SHAPIRO
(Михаил ШАПИРО)
On screens
11 February 1948
Admiral Nakhimov
(Адмирал Нахимов), 1946, from
Vsevolod PUDOVKIN
(Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
On screens
13 March 1946
N/A (undated)
Volga-Volga
(Волга-Волга), 1938, from
Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
On screens
21 December 1934
Vesiolyye rebyata
(Весёлые ребята), 1934, from
Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
On screens
15 December 1933
Okrayna
(Окраина), 1933, from
Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)
On screens
12 September 1930
Sentimentalnyy romans
(Сентиментальный романс), 1930, from
Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ),
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
On screens
31 July 1929
Chelovek s kinoapparatom
(Человек с киноаппаратом), 1929, from
Dziga VERTOV
(Дзига ВЕРТОВ)
On screens
12 November 1926
Bronenosets Potiomkin
(Броненосец «Потемкин»), 1925, from
Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
On screens
30 June 1926
Mikhail Strogov
(Михаил Строгов), 1926, from
Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY
(Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ)
On screens
17 October 1925
Aelita
(Аэлита), 1924, from
Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
On screens
21 March 1924
Malenkaya ulichnaya pevitska
(Маленькая уличная певичка), 1924, from
Ladislas STAREWICH
(Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
On screens
15 February 1924
Kin, ili geniy i besputstvo
(Кин, или гений и беспутство), 1923, from
Aleksandr VOLKOFF
(Александр ВОЛКОВ)
On screens
02 November 1923
Pylayushchiy kostior
(Пылающий костер), 1923, from
Ivan MOZZHUKIN
(Иван МОЗЖУХИН)
On screens
N/A (undated)
Pylayushchiy kostior
(Пылающий костер), 1923, from
Ivan MOZZHUKIN
(Иван МОЗЖУХИН)
VOD or DVD