Russian films released in France
Year

Total : 341
Date
Event
Release
27 January 2021
Persian Lessons (Уроки фарси), 2020, by Vadim PERELMAN (Вадим ПЕРЕЛЬМАН)
20 January 2021
I Am Cuba (Я - Куба), 1964, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
09 January 2021
Gatekeeper of the Galaxy / Cosmoball (Вратарь Галактики), 2020, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
25 November 2020
Forsaken (Пришелец), 2018, by Aleksandr KULIKOV (Александр КУЛИКОВ)
21 October 2020
Sin (Грех), 2019, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
07 October 2020
To the Lake / Epidemia (saison 1) (Эпидемия (сериал 2018 – 1 сезон)), 2018, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)
23 September 2020
First thunder (Первый гром), 2016, by Anastasia MELIKHOVA (Анастасия МЕЛИХОВА)
16 September 2020
The Blackout (Аванпост), 2019, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
02 September 2020
The Girl and the Echo (Девочка и эхо), 1964, by Arunas ZEBRIUNAS (Арунас ЖЕБРЮНАС)
01 September 2020
Attraction 2 (Притяжение 2), 2019, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
19 August 2020
Coma (Кома), 2020, by Nikita ARGUNOV (Никита АРГУНОВ)
05 August 2020
The Crew (Экипаж), 2016, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)
15 July 2020
The Last Fortress (Тобол), 2018, by Igor ZAYTSEV (Игорь ЗАЙЦЕВ)
15 July 2020
Saving Leningrad (Спасти Ленинград), 2019, by Aleksey KOZLOV (Алексей КОЗЛОВ)
08 July 2020
Just Not Right Now (Только не сейчас), 2010, by Valery PENDRAKOVSKI (Валерий ПЕНДРАКОВСКИЙ), Yuri ROGOZIN (Юрий РОГОЗИН)
07 July 2020
Moscow does not Believe Tears (Москва слезам не верит), 1979, by Vladimir MENSHOV (Владимир МЕНЬШОВ)
29 June 2020
Block 18 (Владение 18), 2013, by Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
11 June 2020
Once in Trubchevsk (Однажды в Трубчевске), 2019, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)
27 April 2020
Billion (Миллиард), 2019, by Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)
20 April 2020
Saving Leningrad (Спасти Ленинград), 2019, by Aleksey KOZLOV (Алексей КОЗЛОВ)
06 April 2020
Bolshoy (Большой), 2017, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
01 April 2020
Masha and the Bear - Serial (Маша и Медведь - Сериал), 2009, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
01 April 2020
The Mystery of Dragon Seal : Journey to China (Тайна Печати дракона), 2019, by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)
27 March 2020
Gogol. The Dreadful Revenge. (Гоголь. Страшная месть), 2018, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
13 March 2020
Why Don't You Just Die ! (Папа, сдохни), 2018, by Kirill SOKOLOV (Кирилл СОКОЛОВ)
09 March 2020
Kandahar (Кандагар), 2009, by Andrei KAVUN (Андрей КАВУН)
07 February 2020
Robo (Робо), 2019, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
06 February 2020
Gogol.The Beginning (Гоголь. Начало), 2017, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
06 February 2020
Gogol. Viy (Гоголь. Вий), 2018, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
05 February 2020
Aquarela (Акварель), 2018, by Viktor KOSSAKOVSKY (Виктор КОСАКОВСКИЙ)
23 January 2020
Apocalypse Code (Код Апокалипсиса), 2007, by Vadim SHMELYEV (Вадим ШМЕЛЕВ)
08 January 2020
Abigail (Эбигейл), 2019, by Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKY (Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
07 January 2020
The Tale of Tzar Saltan (Сказка о царе Салтане), 1966, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО)
23 December 2019
Soderzhanki - Season 1 (Содержанки - Сезон 1), 2019, by Konstantin BOGOMOLOV (Константин БОГОМОЛОВ)
15 December 2019
Stray (Тварь), 2019, by Olga GORODETSKAYA (Ольга ГОРОДЕЦКАЯ)
04 December 2019
Premiers pas... dans la forêt (Первые шаги... в лесу), 2019, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
01 December 2019
The Princess and the Dragon (Принцесса и дракон), 2018, by Marina NEFIODOVA (Марина НЕФЁДОВА)
07 November 2019
Leaving Afghanistan (Братство), 2019, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
30 October 2019
The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
09 October 2019
Earthquake (Землетрясение), 2016, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
02 October 2019
Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)
11 September 2019
Jumpman (Подбросы), 2018, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)
10 September 2019
T-34 (Т-34), 2018, by Aleksey SIDOROV (Алексей СИДОРОВ)
01 September 2019
Mother (Мать), 1926, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
01 September 2019
The House Elf (Домовой), 2019, by Yevgeni BEDAREV (Евгений БЕДАРЕВ)
21 August 2019
Frontier (Рубеж), 2017, by Dmitry TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН)
20 August 2019
The Lady With A Dog (Дама с собачкой), 1960, by Iosif KHEIFITS (Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)
16 August 2019
Better than us (Лучше, чем люди), 2017, by Andrei DZHUNKOVSKI (Андрей ДЖУНКОВСКИЙ)
09 August 2019
Sheep and Wolves: Pig Deal (Волки и Овцы: Ход Свиньей), 2018, by Vladimir_3 NIKOLAEV (Владимир_3 НИКОЛАЕВ)
07 August 2019
Beanpole (Дылда), 2019, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)
03 August 2019
Ghouls (Вурдалаки), 2016, by Sergey GINZBURG (Сергей ГИНЗБУРГ)
02 August 2019
The Balkan Line (Балканский рубеж), 2019, by Andrei VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН)
24 July 2019
The Factory (Завод), 2018, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)
17 July 2019
Scythe Hitting Stone (Нашла коса на камень), 2017, by Anja KREIS (Аня (Anja) КРАЙС)
26 June 2019
A Rough Draft (Черновик), 2018, by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)
05 June 2019
Tanks for Stalin (Танки), 2018, by Kim DRUZHININ (Ким ДРУЖИНИН)
29 May 2019
The Son (Сын), 2017, by Aleksandr ABATUROV (Александр АБАТУРОВ)
24 April 2019
Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
17 April 2019
The Snow Queen : Mirrorlands (Снежная Королева, Зазеркалье), 2018, by Robert LENCE (Роберт ЛЕНС), Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
10 April 2019
Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air) (Ariol prend l’avion (et autres têtes en l’air)), 2019, by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA (Светлана АНДРИАНОВА), Yulia ARONOVA (Юлия АРОНОВА), Yevgeniya ZHIRKOVA (Евгения ЖИРКОВА)
27 March 2019
Cacophony of Donbass (Какофония Донбасса), 2018, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
21 March 2019
Ice (Лед), 2017, by Oleg TROFIM (Олег ТРОФИМ)
21 March 2019
Ice (Лед), 2017, by Oleg TROFIM (Олег ТРОФИМ)
20 March 2019
Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
20 March 2019
The Man Who Surprised Everyone (Человек, который удивил всех), 2018, by Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА), Aleksey CHUPOV (Алексей ЧУПОВ)
13 March 2019
The Little Cloud Factory (Маленькая облачная фабрика), 2018, by Vladislav BAIRAMGULOV (Владислав БАЙРАМГУЛОВ), Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
27 February 2019
First love (Первая любовь), 2015, by Stepan BURNASHEV (Степан БУРНАШЕВ)
01 February 2019
S'parta (Sпарта), 2018, by Egor BARANOV (Егор БАРАНОВ)
17 January 2019
The Road to Calvary (Хождение по мукам), 2017, by Konstantin KHUDIAKOV (Константин ХУДЯКОВ)
16 January 2019
The Little One (Айка), 2016, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)
21 December 2018
Trotsky (mini-serial) - Season 1 (Троцкий (мини–сериал) - Сезон 1), 2017, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ), Konstantin STATSKY (Константин СТАТСКИЙ)
13 December 2018
Mermaid. Lake of the Dead (Русалка. Озеро мертвых), 2018, by Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
05 December 2018
Summer (Лето), 2018, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
23 November 2018
Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)
23 November 2018
Igla (Игла), 1988, by Rashid NUGMANOV (Рашид НУГМАНОВ)
19 November 2018
The Spacewalkers (Время первых), 2017, by Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
14 November 2018
Little tales under the snow (Маленькие сказки под снегом), 2018, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
28 October 2018
Sobibor (Собибор), 2018, by Konstantin KHABENSKY (Константин ХАБЕНСКИЙ)
14 October 2018
Urfin Juice and his wooden soldiers (Урфин Джюс и его деревянные солдаты), 2016, by Fyodor DMITRIEV (Федор ДМИТРИЕВ), Vladimir TOROPCHIN (Владимир ТОРОПЧИН), Darina SCHMIDT (Дарина ШМИДТ)
12 September 2018
Dovlatov (Довлатов), 2018, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)
05 September 2018
Donbass (Донбасс), 2018, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
05 September 2018
Beyond the Edge (За гранью реальности), 2018, by Aleksandr BOGUSLAVSKY (Александр БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
01 August 2018
Arrhythmia (Аритмия), 2017, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)
04 July 2018
The Scythian (Скиф), 2017, by Rustam MOSAFIR (Рустам МОСАФИР)
16 March 2018
I won't come back (Я не вернусь), 2014, by Ilmar RAAG (Ильмар РААГ)
07 March 2018
Closeness (Теснота), 2017, by Kantemir BALAGOV (Кантемир БАЛАГОВ)
21 February 2018
The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)
14 February 2018
The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice (Снежная королева 3. Огонь и лед), 2016, by Aleksey TSITSILIN (Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)
14 February 2018
Queen of Spades (Дама пик), 2016, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
15 January 2018
The Bride (Невеста), 2017, by Svyatoslav PODGAEVSKIY (Святослав ПОДГАЕВСКИЙ)
04 January 2018
Salyut-7 (Салют-7), 2017, by Klim SHIPENKO (Клим ШИПЕНКО)
06 December 2017
Contagion (Параграф 78), 2007, by Mikhail KHLEBORODOV (Михаил ХЛЕБОРОДОВ)
06 December 2017
Attraction (Притяжение), 2017, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
15 November 2017
Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
07 October 2017
Sheep and Wolves (Волки и овцы: бе-е-е-зумное превращение), 2016, by Maksim VOLKOV (Максим ВОЛКОВ), Andrei GALAT (Андрей ГАЛАТ)
04 October 2017
Dance to death (Танцы насмерть), 2016, by Andrei VOLGIN (Андрей ВОЛГИН)
27 September 2017
Nightwatchmen (Ночные стражи), 2016, by Emilis VELYVIS (Эмилис ВЕЛИВИС)
20 September 2017
Loveless (Нелюбовь), 2017, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
16 August 2017
A Gentle Creature (Кроткая), 2017, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
02 August 2017
Hostages (Заложники), 2017, by Rezo GIGINISHVILY (Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)
27 July 2017
Guardians (Защитники), 2016, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
05 July 2017
The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
05 July 2017
Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
31 May 2017
The blue dress (Голубое платье), 2015, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
10 May 2017
14+ (14+), 2015, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)
23 April 2017
Dragon inside me (Он – дракон), 2015, by Indar DZHENDUBAEV (Индар ДЖЕНДУБАЕВ)
18 March 2017
Kin-dza-dza! (Кин-дза-дза!), 1986, by Georgi DANELIYA (Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)
18 March 2017
The Secret of Genghis Khan / By the Will of Genghis Khan (Тайна Чингис Хаана), 2009, by Andrei BORISOV (Андрей БОРИСОВ)
18 March 2017
Gromozeka (Громозека), 2010, by Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ)
18 March 2017
Viking (Викинг), 2016, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
18 March 2017
1612. A Chronicle of the Time of Troubles (1612: Хроники Смутного времени), 2007, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
18 March 2017
Generation P (Поколение П), 2010, by Viktor GINZBURG (Виктор ГИНЗБУРГ)
15 March 2017
Zoology (Зоология), 2016, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)
03 February 2017
Savva. Heart of the Warrior (Савва. Сердце воина), 2015, by Maksim FADEYEV (Максим ФАДЕЕВ)
30 November 2016
The Dance of Infinity (Танец бесконечности), 2015, by Vladimir MAYKOV (Владимир МАЙКОВ)
23 November 2016
The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)
10 November 2016
Icebreaker (Ледокол), 2016, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)
19 October 2016
We'll Be Alright (Освобождение. Инструкция по применению), 2016, by Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV (Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)
26 September 2016
The House on Trubnaya (Дом на Трубной), 1928, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)
20 July 2016
Another year (Еще один год), 2013, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)
19 May 2016
Survival Game (Мафия: Игра на выживание), 2016, by Sarik ANDREASIAN (Сарик АНДРЕАСЯН)
10 May 2016
Belka and Strelka. Star Dogs (Белка и Стрелка. Звёздные собаки), 2009, by Inna EVLANNIKOVA (Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА), Svyatoslav USHAKOV (Святослав УШАКОВ)
13 April 2016
Hardcore (Хардкор), 2016, by Ilya NAISHULLER (Илья НАЙШУЛЛЕР)
31 March 2016
Mis Mend (Мисс Менд), 1926, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ), Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП)
16 March 2016
The find (Находка), 2015, by Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)
18 January 2016
Battle for Sevastopol (Битва за Севастополь), 2015, by Sergey MOKRITSKY (Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)
18 November 2015
The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)
11 November 2015
Francofonia (Франкофония. Лувр под немецкой оккупацией), 2014, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
10 November 2015
Waterloo (Ватерлоо), 1970, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
23 September 2015
Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)
15 July 2015
The Postman's White Nights (Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына), 2014, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
14 July 2015
The Calculator / Titanium (Вычислитель), 2014, by Dmitry GRACHEV (Дмитрий ГРАЧЕВ)
24 June 2015
Unfriended (Убрать из друзей), 2015, by Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)
10 June 2015
Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)
05 June 2015
Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land (Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков), 1924, by Lev KULESHOV (Лев КУЛЕШОВ)
15 May 2015
Viy 3D (Вий 3D), 2014, by Oleg STEPCHENKO (Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)
24 April 2015
Repentance (Покаяние), 1984, by Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)
22 April 2015
Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
18 March 2015
The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК)
25 February 2015
Red Army (Красная армия), 2014, by Gabe POLSKY (Гейб ПОЛЬСКИ)
11 February 2015
Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
04 February 2015
Territory of Freedom (Территория свободы), 2014, by Aleksandr_5 KUZNETSOV (Александр_5 КУЗНЕЦОВ)
04 February 2015
22 minutes (22 минуты), 2014, by Vasili SERIKOV (Василий СЕРИКОВ)
21 January 2015
Marusya (Маруся), 2013, by Eva PERVOLOVICI (Ева ПЕРВОЛОВИЧИ)
01 October 2014
Gagarin.The First Man in Space (Гагарин. Первый в космосе), 2013, by Pavel PARKHOMENKO (Павел ПАРХОМЕНКО)
24 September 2014
Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
10 September 2014
Stalingrad (Сталинград), 2013, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
16 July 2014
Shapito-shou (Шапито-шоу), 2011, by Sergey LOBAN (Сергей ЛОБАН)
11 June 2014
9th Company (9 рота), 2005, by Fyodor BONDARCHUK (Федор БОНДАРЧУК)
08 January 2014
Love in USSR (Любовь в СССР), 2012, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
26 November 2013
The Snow Queen 3D (Снежная Королева 3D), 2012, by Vladlen BARBE (Владлен БАРБЭ), Maksim SVESHNIKOV (Максим СВЕШНИКОВ)
06 November 2013
The Major (Майор), 2013, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)
27 October 2013
Baikonur (Байконур), 2011, by Veit HELMER (Файт ХЕЛЬМЕР)
12 August 2013
Metro (Метро), 2012, by Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
07 August 2013
August Of Eighth (Август восьмого), 2012, by Djanik FAIZIEV (Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)
03 July 2013
Streetracers (Стритрейсеры), 2008, by Oleg FESENKO (Олег ФЕСЕНКО)
13 May 2013
White Tiger (Белый тигр), 2012, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
05 March 2013
The Commissar (Комиссар), 1967, by Aleksandr ASKOLDOV (Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)
05 March 2013
The Fifth Execution (Ключ Саламандры), 2010, by Aleksandr YAKIMCHUK (Александр ЯКИМЧУК)
13 February 2013
L ’Ogre de la Taïga (Таежный людоед), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
30 January 2013
In the Fog (В тумане), 2012, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
31 December 2012
Masha's Tales - Serial (Машины сказки - Сериал), 2012, by Rinat GAZIZOV (Ринат ГАЗИЗОВ ), Denis CHERVYATSOV (Денис ЧЕРВЯЦОВ)
13 December 2012
Black Sheep (min-serial) (Паршивые овцы (мини–сериал) (1 сезон)), 2010, by Sergey CHEKALOV (Сергей ЧЕКАЛОВ)
05 December 2012
The Babushka promenade (Прогулка Бабушки), 2012, by Different Directors ( Разные режиссёры)
16 October 2012
Blood of War (Blood of War), 2012, by Aleksandr BEREZAN (Александр БЕРЕЗАНЬ)
25 September 2012
Blood of War (Blood of War), 2012, by Aleksandr BEREZAN (Александр БЕРЕЗАНЬ)
25 September 2012
The Sovereign's Servant (Слуга Государев), 2007, by Oleg RYASKOV (Олег РЯСКОВ)
11 September 2012
Alexander. The Neva Battle (Александр. Невская битва), 2008, by Igor KALYONOV (Игорь КАЛЕНОВ)
05 September 2012
Hooked (На игре), 2009, by Pavel SANAEV (Павел САНАЕВ)
05 July 2012
Prince Yaroslav (Ярослав. Тысячу лет назад), 2010, by Dmitry KOROBKIN (Дмитрий КОРОБКИН)
20 June 2012
Faust (Фауст), 2011, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
19 June 2012
The Bomber (Баллада о бомбере), 2011, by Vitali VOROBYEV (Виталий ВОРОБЬЕВ)
22 May 2012
October (Октябрь), 1927, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
03 May 2012
Leningrad. Gorod Zhivykh (Ленинград. Город живых), 2007, by Aleksandr BURAVSKY (Александр БУРАВСКИЙ)
28 March 2012
Water, The Secret Power of the Water (Вода / Великая тайна воды), 2006, by Anastasia POPOVA (Анастасия ПОПОВА)
21 March 2012
The Sea-Gull (Чайка), 1970, by Yuli KARASIK (Юлий КАРАСИК)
07 March 2012
Yelena (Елена), 2010, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
22 February 2012
Twilight Portrait (Портрет в сумерках), 2011, by Angelina NIKONOVA (Ангелина НИКОНОВА)
17 January 2012
Dark World (Темный мир), 2010, by Anton MEGERDICHEV (Антон МЕГЕРДИЧЕВ)
04 January 2012
Africa. Blood and Beauty (Африка. Кровь и красота), 2011, by Sergey YASTRZHEMBSKY (Сергей ЯСТРЖЕМБСКИЙ )
07 December 2011
Alien Girl (Чужая), 2010, by Anton BORMATOV (Антон БОРМАТОВ)
02 November 2011
The Ugly Duckling (Гадкий утёнок), 2010, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
04 October 2011
War and Peace (Война и мир), 1965, by Sergey BONDARCHUK (Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)
17 August 2011
Battle for honor. The Brest Fortress (Брестская крепость), 2010, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)
20 April 2011
Siberia, Monamour (Сибирь, Монамур), 2011, by Slava ROSS (Слава РОСС)
18 March 2011
Ivan the Terrible, Part two (Иван Грозный (2-я серия)), 1945, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
18 March 2011
Jewish Happiness (Еврейское счастье), 1925, by Aleksey GRANOVSKY (Алексей ГРАНОВСКИЙ)
18 March 2011
Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
22 February 2011
The Interceptor (Запрещенная реальность), 2009, by Konstantin MAKSIMOV (Константин МАКСИМОВ)
09 February 2011
Starewich's Fables after La Fontaine (Басни Старевича по басням Ля Фонтена), 2011, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
08 December 2010
The Last Station (Последнее воскресение), 2009, by Michael HOFFMAN (Михаэл ГОФФМАН)
08 December 2010
Eastern Drift (Евразиец), 2010, by Sharunas BARTAS (Шарунас БАРТАС)
17 November 2010
My Joy (Счастье мое), 2010, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)
03 November 2010
Silent Souls (Овсянки), 2009, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)
15 September 2010
The Paper Soldier (Бумажный солдат), 2008, by Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)
28 July 2010
Black-Lightning (Черная молния), 2009, by Aleksandr VOYTINSKY (Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ), Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)
05 May 2010
Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)
02 March 2010
Man of East, mission protection (Непобедимый), 2008, by Oleg POGODIN (Олег ПОГОДИН)
17 February 2010
Songs From The Southern Seas (Песнь южных морей), 2008, by Marat SARULU (Марат САРУЛУ)
10 February 2010
12 (12), 2007, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
02 February 2010
Chingiz-Khan’s Descendant / Heir of Ghengis Khan (Потомок Чингис-Хана), 1928, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
13 January 2010
Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
13 November 2009
In Private / Without Witness (Без свидетелей), 1983, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
13 November 2009
Kinfolk (Родня), 1981, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
04 November 2009
The Concert (Концерт), 2009, by Radu MIHAILEANU (Раду МИХАЙЛЕАНУ)
06 May 2009
Lunnye polyany (Лунные поляны), 2002, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
22 April 2009
Everybody dies but me (Все умрут, а я останусь), 2008, by Valeria GAI GERMANIKA (Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)
07 April 2009
Bed and Sofa (Третья Мещанская), 1927, by Abram ROOM (Абрам РООМ)
04 March 2009
Tulpan (Тюльпан), 2007, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)
25 February 2009
Gloss / Gloss : The Director's Cut (Глянец), 2007, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
26 November 2008
Legenda o Suramskoy kreposti (Легенда о Сурамской крепости), 1984, by David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ), Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
05 November 2008
Strike (Стачка), 1924, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
07 May 2008
Far from Sunset Boulevard (Далеко от Сансет-бульвара), 2005, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
09 April 2008
Mongol (Монгол), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
06 February 2008
The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
30 January 2008
Rebellion. The Litvinenko Case / The Rebel (Бунт : случай Литвиненко/Бунтарь), 2007, by Andrei NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)
23 January 2008
Day watch (Дневной дозор), 2005, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
09 January 2008
The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
26 September 2007
Alexandra (Александра), 2007, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
14 February 2007
The Italian (Итальянец), 2005, by Andrei KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)
29 November 2006
Countdown (Личный номер), 2004, by Yevgeni LAVRENTIEV (Евгений ЛАВРЕНТЬЕВ)
27 September 2006
Colour of Pomegranate (Цвет граната « Саят-Нова»), 1970, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
12 July 2006
Don Quixote (Дон Кихот), 1957, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)
01 March 2006
The Sun (Солнце), 2005, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
25 January 2006
Roots (Бедные родственники), 2005, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
09 November 2005
Roads to Koktebel (Коктебель), 2003, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)
28 September 2005
Night Watch (Ночной дозор), 2004, by Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)
06 July 2005
The Odyssey (Одиссей), 1997, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
13 April 2005
Prikliuchenia pingvinionka Lolo (Приключения пингвинёнка Лоло), 1988, by Gennadi SOKOLSKY (Геннадий СОКОЛЬСКИЙ)
06 April 2005
Choo Choo 3 (Чуча-3), 2005, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
10 November 2004
Old Little Ladies / The Old Women (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)
24 February 2004
Several Days of Oblomov’s Life (Несколько дней из жизни И.И.Обломова), 1979, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
04 February 2004
Granny / Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)
21 January 2004
Father and Son (Отец и сын), 2003, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
10 December 2003
Skazki (Сказки), 2003, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
26 November 2003
The Return (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)
06 August 2003
House of Fools (Дом дураков), 2002, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
16 July 2003
I Am Cuba (Я - Куба), 1964, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
26 March 2003
Russian Ark (Русский ковчег), 2002, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
24 March 2003
Tycoon: A New Russian (Олигарх), 2002, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
13 February 2003
Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА)
11 February 2003
Arsenal (Арсенал), 1928, by Aleksandr DOVZHENKO (Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)
20 January 2003
Bezhin Meadow (Бежин луг), 1935, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
02 January 2003
Ivan the Terrible, Part One (Иван Грозный (1-я серия)), 1944, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
02 January 2003
The Old and the New (Старое и новое), 1929, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
02 January 2003
Que Viva Mexico! (Да здравствует Мексика), 1931, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
26 November 2002
Solyaris (Солярис), 1972, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
26 August 2002
Ivan's Childhood (Иваново детство), 1962, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
29 July 2002
The Mirror (Зеркало), 1974, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
17 July 2002
Prisoner of the Mountains (Кавказский пленник), 1996, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
30 April 2002
The Ballad of a Soldier (Баллада о солдате), 1959, by Grigori CHUKHRAY (Григорий ЧУХРАЙ)
30 January 2002
Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...), 1991, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)
20 November 2001
Happy Birthday ! (С днём рождения !), 1998, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)
04 April 2001
Adagio (Адажио), 2000, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
23 January 2001
The Captain's Daughter (Русский бунт), 2000, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)
27 September 2000
The Wedding (Свадьба), 1999, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
12 April 2000
The Miracle Maker (Чудотворец), 2000, by Stanislav_2 SOKOLOV (Станислав_2 СОКОЛОВ)
04 January 2000
In that Country (В той стране), 1997, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)
02 November 1999
The Sky with Diamonds (Небо в алмазах), 1998, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)
13 October 1999
Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
07 September 1999
Of Freaks And Men (Про уродов и людей), 1998, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)
01 September 1999
Vostok-Zapad (Восток-Запад), 1999, by Regis WARGNIER (Режис ВАРНЬЕ)
20 July 1999
Land of the deaf (Страна глухих), 1998, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
12 May 1999
The Barber of Siberia (Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
10 February 1999
Puss in Boots / The Cat in the Boots (Кот в сапогах), 1995, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
13 January 1999
Khrustalyov, My Car ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
06 January 1999
Killer (Киллер), 1998, by Darezhan OMIRBAYEV (Дарежан ОМИРБАЕВ)
22 December 1998
The Thief (Вор), 1997, by Pavel CHUKHRAY (Павел ЧУХРАЙ)
24 November 1998
Quiet Pages (Тихие страницы), 1993, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
25 August 1998
The Lonely Voice of Man (Одинокий голос человека), 1978, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
15 April 1998
Lev s sedoy borodoy (Лев с седой бородой), 1994, by Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY (Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)
04 February 1998
Mother and Son (Мать и сын), 1997, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
29 April 1997
White Holiday (Белый праздник), 1994, by Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)
28 February 1996
The Marriage (Брак), 1987, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
28 February 1996
Conflict (Конфликт), 1983, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
28 February 1996
Musulmanin (Мусульманин), 1995, by Vladimir KHOTINENKO (Владимир ХОТИНЕНКО)
27 February 1996
Grey Wolf and Little Red Riding Hood (Серый волк энд красная шапочка), 1990, by Garri BARDIN (Гарри БАРДИН)
29 August 1995
Limita (Лимита), 1994, by Denis EVSTIGNEYEV (Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ)
02 May 1995
The Deluge (Наводнение), 1993, by Igor MINAIEV (Игорь МИНАЕВ)
14 March 1995
Anna from six till eighteen (Анна от 6 до 18), 1993, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
07 February 1995
Ryaba My Chicken / Speckled Hen (Курочка Ряба), 1994, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
22 November 1994
Katya Ismaylova (Подмосковные вечера), 1994, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
06 September 1994
We, the Children of The 20th Century (Мы, дети 20 века), 1993, by Vitali KANEVSKY (Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)
31 August 1994
Burnt by the Sun (Утомленные солнцем), 1994, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
24 August 1994
Save and Protect (Спаси и сохрани), 1989, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
26 April 1994
Window to Paris (Окно в Париж), 1993, by Yuri MAMIN (Юрий МАМИН)
24 November 1993
Prediction (Предсказание), 1993, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)
23 November 1993
Duba-Duba (Дюба-Дюба), 1992, by Aleksandr KHVAN (Александр ХВАН)
17 February 1993
Love (Любовь), 1991, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)
07 January 1993
White King, Red Queen (Белый король, Красная королева), 1992, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
25 November 1992
The Days of Eclipse (Дни затмения), 1988, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)
12 March 1992
Captain Blood: His Odyssey (Одиссея капитана Блада), 1991, by Andrei PRACHENKO (Андрей ПРАЧЕНКО)
11 March 1992
The Inner Circle (Ближний круг), 1992, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
25 September 1991
Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга), 1991, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
17 October 1990
Taxi blues (Такси-блюз), 1990, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)
15 August 1990
FIP (Freedom is Paradise) (Сэр (Свобода — это рай)), 1989, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)
07 June 1989
Little Vera (Маленькая Вера), 1988, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)
30 March 1988
Brief Encounters (Короткие встречи), 1967, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)
16 March 1988
The long farewell (Долгие проводы), 1971, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)
16 September 1987
Come and see (Иди и смотри), 1985, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
09 September 1987
Dark Eyes (Очи черные), 1987, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
03 June 1987
Letters of a Dead Man (Письма мертвого человека), 1986, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)
25 March 1987
Theme (Тема), 1979, by Gleb PANFILOV (Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)
12 November 1986
Trial of the Road / Been proven on the roads (Проверка на дорогах), 1971, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
15 October 1986
My Friend Yvan Lapshin (Мой друг Иван Лапшин), 1984, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
14 May 1986
The Sacrifice (Жертвоприношение), 1986, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
30 April 1986
Twenty Warless Days (Двадцать дней без войны), 1976, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)
02 October 1985
Agony (Агония), 1974, by Elem KLIMOV (Элем КЛИМОВ)
29 May 1985
Nostalghia (Ностальгия), 1983, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
03 October 1984
Maria's Lovers (Возлюбленные Марии), 1983, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
18 November 1981
Stalker (Сталкер), 1979, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
03 September 1980
Pastoral (Пастораль), 1976, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
28 November 1979
Siberiada (Сибириада), 1978, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
13 December 1978
Slave of Love (Раба любви), 1975, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)
22 December 1976
Dersu Uzala (Дерсу Узала), 1975, by Akira KUROSAWA (Акира КУРОСАВА)
19 April 1973
Uncle Vanya (Дядя Ваня), 1970, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
22 March 1973
Nest of Gentlefolk (Дворянское гнездо), 1969, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
22 September 1971
Red Tent (Красная палатка), 1969, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
30 April 1971
New Babylon (The) (Новый Вавилон), 1929, by Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ), Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)
17 December 1969
Andrey Rublev (Андрей Рублев), 1966, by Andrei TARKOVSKY (Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)
07 November 1969
Falling Leaves (Листопад), 1966, by Otar IOSSELIANI (Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)
18 October 1967
The First Teacher (Первый учитель), 1965, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)
25 March 1966
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors (Тени забытых предков), 1964, by Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)
15 May 1961
The Letter That Was Never Sent (Неотправленное письмо), 1959, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
26 February 1960
Normandy-Neman (Нормандия — Неман), 1960, by Jean DREVILLE (Жан ДРЕВИЛЬ)
11 June 1958
The Cranes Are Flying (Летят журавли), 1957, by Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)
15 September 1954
The Return of Vassily Bortnikov (Возвращение Василия Бортникова), 1952, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
11 December 1953
Sadko (Садко), 1952, by Aleksandr PTUSHKO (Александр ПТУШКО)
21 June 1950
Alexander Nevsky (Александр Невский), 1938, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
24 March 1948
Cinderella (Золушка), 1947, by Nadezhda KOSHEVEROVA (Надежда КОШЕВЕРОВА), Mikhail SHAPIRO (Михаил ШАПИРО)
11 February 1948
Admiral Nakhimov (Адмирал Нахимов), 1946, by Vsevolod PUDOVKIN (Всеволод ПУДОВКИН)
13 March 1946
N/A (undated)
Volga-Volga (Волга-Волга), 1938, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)
15 December 1933
Outskirts (Окраина), 1933, by Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)
12 September 1930
Romance sentimentale (Сентиментальный романс), 1930, by Grigori ALEXANDROV (Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ), Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
31 July 1929
Man With The Movie Camera (Человек с киноаппаратом), 1929, by Dziga VERTOV (Дзига ВЕРТОВ)
12 November 1926
Battleship Potemkin («1905») (Броненосец «Потемкин»), 1925, by Sergey EISENSTEIN (Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)
30 June 1926
Michel Strogoff (Михаил Строгов), 1926, by Vyacheslav TURZHANSKY (Вячеслав ТУРЖАНСКИЙ)
17 October 1925
Aelita (Аэлита), 1924, by Yakov PROTAZANOV (Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)
21 March 1924
The Little Street Singer (Маленькая уличная певичка), 1924, by Ladislas STAREWICH (Ладислас СТАРЕВИЧ)
15 February 1924
Edmund Kean: Prince Among Lovers (Кин, или гений и беспутство), 1923, by Aleksandr VOLKOFF (Александр ВОЛКОВ)
02 November 1923
The Burning Brazier (Пылающий костер), 1923, by Ivan MOZZHUKIN (Иван МОЗЖУХИН)