Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Director,
Writer,
Cinematographer,
Production designer,
Producer
Born 1956
Nikolay MAKOVSKY
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Николай МАКОВСКИЙ
Nikolaï MAKOVSKI
Filmography (extracts)
Director
2008 -
Zapiski
(Записки) [animation, 13 mn]
1995 -
The Law of Conservation
(Закон сохранения) [animation, 5 mn]
Writer
2018 -
Harvie And the Magic Museum
(Гурвинек. Волшебная игра) from
Inna EVLANNIKOVA
,
Martin KOTIK
[animation, 80 mn]
2001 -
Tuzik
(Тузик) from
Agamurad AMANOV
[animation, 7 mn]
1995 -
The Law of Conservation
(Закон сохранения) from
Nikolay MAKOVSKY
[animation, 5 mn]
Cinematographer
1999 -
Autumn Came
(Наступила осень) from
Yekaterina SOKOLOVA
[animation, 9 mn]
1998 -
Grand Jeter
(Grand Jeter) from
Aleksandr ILYASH
[animation, 5 mn]
1995 -
The Law of Conservation
(Закон сохранения) from
Nikolay MAKOVSKY
[animation, 5 mn]
1995 -
Wanderer
(Странник) from
Agamurad AMANOV
[animation, 6 mn]
Production designer
1995 -
The Law of Conservation
(Закон сохранения) from
Nikolay MAKOVSKY
[animation, 5 mn]
Producer
2023 -
Absinthe - 25
(Полынь - 25) from
Nadezhda FEDOTOVA
[animation, 8 mn]
2023 -
Cabbage Miracle
(Капустное чудо) from
Inna EVLANNIKOVA
[animation, 16 mn]
2023 -
Wild fowl
(Дичь) from
Saule MATVIENKO
[animation, 4 mn]
2022 -
Wave
(Волна) from
Aleksandra PAVLOVA
[animation, 4 mn]
2022 -
Encounter
(Встреча) from
Aleksandra KRIVOLUTSKAYA
[animation, 6 mn]
2022 -
Summer Night Music
(Музыка летней ночи) from
Aleksandr_2 VASILYEV
[animation, 13 mn]
2022 -
Ant March
(Муравьиный марш) from
Fyodor_2 YOUDIN
[animation, 5 mn]
2022 -
Progress
(Прогресс) from
Saule MATVIENKO
[animation, 2 mn]
2022 -
oh What a life
(Ой чие ж то жито) from
Anna SHVEYGOLTS
[animation, 7 mn]
2022 -
Steps
(Ступени) from
Marina MOSHKOVA
,
Tatyana MOSHKOVA
[animation, 8.45 mn]
2022 -
Drunk
(Drunk) from
Nikita MESHCHERYAKOV
[animation, 4 mn]
2021 -
Vadim is Walking / Vadim on a Walk
(Вадим на прогулке) from
Aleksandr SVIRSKY
[animation, 7 mn]
2021 -
Zhizn-paskuda
(Жизнь-паскуда) from
Varvara YAKOVLEVA
[animation, 6 mn]
2021 -
Fish-Woman
(Женщина-рыба) from
Anna-Mariya CHERNIKOVSKAYA
[animation, 7 mn]
2021 -
Snail Breakfast
(Завтрак для улиток) from
Yevgeni FADEIEV
[animation, 7 mn]
2021 -
Slonenie
(Слонение) from
Nikita MESHCHERYAKOV
[animation, 3 mn]
2021 -
Not for me
(Не для меня) from
Ivan BONDARENKO
[animation, 8 mn]
2021 -
Proper Stop
(Правильная остановка) from
Mariya RAKITINA
[animation, 3 mn]
2020 -
The Mistress of copper's mountain
(Хозяйка медной горы) from
Dmitry GELLER
[animation, 13 mn]
2020 -
Urban Goat
(Городская коза) from
Svetlana RAZGULYAEVA
[animation, 11 mn]
2020 -
Cornstalk
(Дылда) from
Anastasia ZHAKULINA
[animation, 8 mn]
2020 -
Present
(Подарок) from
Tatyana MOLDOVANINA
,
Olga SIVAKOVA-VASINA
[animation, 8 mn]
2020 -
Cucumbers
(Огурцы) from
Leonid SHMELKOV
[animation, 15 mn]
2019 -
Hello, My Dears
(Здравствуйте, родные) from
Aleksandr_2 VASILYEV
[animation, 4 mn]
2018 -
A remedy for obedience
(Лекарство от послушности) from
Tatyana KISELEVA
[animation, 14 mn]
2018 -
Wednesday
(Среда) from
Group of students STUDIO SHAR
[animation, 4 mn]
2016 -
Two trams
(Два трамвая) from
Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
[animation, 10 mn]
2016 -
Babushka s krokodilom
(Бабушка с крокодилом) from
Mikhail_2 SAFRONOV
[animation, 3 mn]
2016 -
Posokh (Vesiolaya karusel N°45)
(Посох (Веселая карусель № 45)) from
Aleksey_3 ALEKSEYEV
[animation, 3 mn]
2016 -
Yonghy-bonghy-bo
(Джони-Бони-Бо) from
Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
[animation, 13 mn]
2016 -
The Bricks
(Кирпичи) from
Yekaterina KIREEVA
[animation, 3 mn]
2014 -
Pyk-pyk-pyk
(Пык-пык-пык) from
Dmitry VYSOTSKY
[animation, 4 mn]
2014 -
Ladybird
(Коровка) from
Marina KARPOVA
[animation, 3 mn]
2012 -
Merry-Go-Round №24. Where are going the animals?
(Веселая карусель N°34. Куда идут животные?) from
Mariya BYSTROVA
[animation, 3 mn]
2012 -
Chertik na zabore
(Чертик на заборе) from
Rosa GIMATDINOVA
[animation, 6.4 mn]
2012 -
Merry-Go-Round №34. Kak krichit krokodil?
(Веселая карусель N°34. Как кричит крокодил?) from
Elvira AVAKYAN
[animation, 4.2 mn]