Director,
Writer,
Producer
Born in 1976, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Alina RUDNITSKAYA
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Алина Сергеевна РУДНИЦКАЯ
Alina ROUDNITSKAIA
From filmography
 
Director
2020 - Transsiriyckyi ekspress (Транссирийский экспресс)
2019 - Shkola soblaznienyia (Школа соблазнения) [documentary, 97 mn]
2017 - Fateich i more (Фатеич и море) [documentary, 73 mn]
2016 - Katastrofa (Катастрофа) [documentary, 55 mn]
2013 - Krov (Кровь) [documentary, 62 mn]
2013 - Den pobedy (День победы) [documentary, 29 mn]
2010 - Ya zabudu etot den (Я забуду этот день) [documentary, 26 mn]
2007 - Kak stat stervoy ? (Как стать стервой ?) [documentary, 31 mn]
2006 - Tseluy menya krepche (Целуй меня крепче) [documentary, 27 mn]
2005 - Grazhdanskoe sostoyanie (Гражданское состояние) [documentary, 29 mn]
2003 - Naezdnitsy (Наездницы) [documentary, 20 mn]
 
Writer
2019 - Shkola soblaznienyia (Школа соблазнения) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 97 mn]
2010 - Ya zabudu etot den (Я забуду этот день) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 26 mn]
2007 - Kak stat stervoy ? (Как стать стервой ?) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 31 mn]
2006 - Tseluy menya krepche (Целуй меня крепче) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 27 mn]
2005 - Grazhdanskoe sostoyanie (Гражданское состояние) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 29 mn]
 
Producer
2019 - Shkola soblaznienyia (Школа соблазнения) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 97 mn]
2013 - Den pobedy (День победы) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA [documentary, 29 mn]

Other films
2004 - Сельские уроки (Village Lessons) (Leçons du Village)
2003 - Вишневская и Ростропович (Vishnevskaya and Rostropovich)/
2003 - Рязанов (Ryazanov)
2003 - Тату в поднебесной (Tatu under the Skie)(Le groupe TATU et la Voûte Céleste) , doc., serial, TV channel СТС
2002 - Совместное проживание (Living Together), within the project “Peterburg-300”
2001 - Письмо (Letter)(La Lettre)
 
Site : IMDb

Author :

Awards :
Krov :
Best documentary, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2014
Best documentary, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Vyborg (Russia), 2014
Ya zabudu etot den :
Special Jury prize, Window to Europe Film Festival, Vyborg, Vyborg (Russia), 2011
Special Jury prize, Saratov International Documentary Festival "Saratovskie Stradaniya", Saratov (Russia), 2011
Best short documentary film, Message to Man : International Short, Documentary and Animated Film Festival, St Petersburg (Russia), 2011
Special Jury prize, Open Festival of the Documentaries “Russia”, Yekaterinburg (Russia), 2011
Best author documentary, National Documentary Awards : Laurel, Moscow (Russia), 2011
Grazhdanskoe sostoyanie :
Best documentary, Festival Kinoblick, Stuttgart (Germany), 2006

Biography
Born in Zaozerny town in Murmansk region.
Graduated from the St.Petersburg Culture and Art University (2001) with the ‘director” speciality.
Worked as a director’s assistant at the St.Petersburg studio of documentary films.
Since 2001 – director of documentary films.
 

commentaries
- Comment devenir une garce ? (2007) [Alina Roudnitskaïa] Julien MORVAN, 2021, Perestroikino
- RUSSIA BEYOND : Sept films documentaires russes qui vous captiveront jusqu'au bout Ekaterina SINELCHTCHIKOVA, 2020, RUSSIA BEYOND
- SCHOOL OF SEDUCTION HUSBAND HUNTING IN RUSSIA Jake WATT, 2019, maketheswitch.com
- Running red: Russia through the lens of a documentary filmmaker GRAY Carmen, 2014,