Compositor,
Producer
Born in 1964, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Andrei SIGLE
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Андрей Рейнгардтович СИГЛЕ
Andreï SIGLE
From filmography
 
Compositor
2020 - Palmira (Пальмира) by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV [fiction, 86 mn]
2020 - Melodiya strunnogo dereva (Мелодия струнного дерева) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 78 mn]
2015 - Arventur (Арвентур) by Irina EVTEYEVA [fiction, 80 mn]
2013 - Rol (Роль) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 132 mn]
2010 - Malenkie tragedii (Маленькие трагедии) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 40 mn]
2008 - Piesn yuzhnykh morey (Песнь южных морей) by Marat SARULU [fiction, 84 mn]
2007 - Aleksandra (Александра) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 - Luchsheye vremya goda (Лучшее время года) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 93 mn]
2007 - Prestuplenie i nakazanie (Преступление и наказание) by Dmitry SVETOZAROV [fiction, TV serial, 416 mn]
2006 - Gadkie lebedi (Гадкие лебеди) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 - Solntse (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 110 mn]
2004 - udalenny Dostup (Удаленный доступ) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 - Demon (Демон) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 11 mn]
2003 - Otets i syn (Отец и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 94 mn]
2002 - Clown (Клоун) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 10 mn]
1993 - Sotvorenie Adama (Сотворение Адама) by Yuri PAVLOV [fiction, 93 mn]
1992 - Zal ozhidaniya (Зал ожидания) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA [fiction, 70 mn]
1991 - zhertva dla imperatora (Жертва для императора) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA [fiction, 91 mn]
 
Producer
2020 - Palmira (Пальмира) by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV [fiction, 86 mn]
2020 - Melodiya strunnogo dereva (Мелодия струнного дерева) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 78 mn]
2018 - Skvoz tchornoye steklo (Сквозь чёрное стекло) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 100 mn]
2017 - Fateich i more (Фатеич и море) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA , Sergey VINOKUROV [documentary, 73 mn]
2016 - Kharms (Хармс) by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV [fiction, 95 mn]
2016 - Ten (Тень) by Dmitry SVETOZAROV [fiction, 107 mn]
2015 - Arventur (Арвентур) by Irina EVTEYEVA [fiction, 80 mn]
2013 - Rol (Роль) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 132 mn]
2012 - Ya tebya ne lyublyu (Я тебя не люблю) by Pavel KOSTOMAROV , Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV [fiction, 85 mn]
2011 - Faust (Фауст) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 134 mn]
2010 - Propavshyi bez vesti (Пропавший без вести) by Anna FENCHENKO [fiction, 96 mn]
2009 - Intonatsiya. Valeriy Zorkin (Интонация. Валерий Зорькин) by Alexandre SOKUROV [documentary, 49 mn]
2008 - Sad (Сад) by Sergey OVCHAROV [fiction]
2007 - Aleksandra (Александра) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 - Povodyr (Поводырь) by Aleksandr KHVAN [fiction, full length film]
2005 - Serko (Серко) by Joël FARGES [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 - Solntse (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 110 mn]

Awards :
Gadkie lebedi :
Best music, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2006
udalenny Dostup :
Best music, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2005
Solntse :
Best music, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2005