Compositor
Born in 1934, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Vladimir DASHKEVICH
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Владимир Сергеевич ДАШКЕВИЧ
Vladimir DACHKEVITCH
From filmography
 
Compositor
2017 - Tri sestry (Три сестры) by Yuri GRYMOV [fiction, full length film]
2016 - Podlets (Подлец) by Mikhail LEVITIN (jr.) [fiction, 91 mn]
2014 - Prikazano zabyt (Приказано забыть) by Khusein ERKENOV [fiction, 86 mn]
2011 - Pyotr Pervyy. Zaveshchanie (Петр Первый. Завещание) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, TV serial, 216 mn]
2009 - Bankrot (Банкрот) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction]
2007 - Kruzhovnik (Кружовник) by Arvo IHO [fiction, 96 mn]
2007 - Niotkuda s lyubovyu, ili vecyolye pokhorony (Ниоткуда с любовью, или веселые похороны) by Vladimir FOKIN [TV film, 129 mn]
2006 - Ruskie dengi (Русские деньги) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 110 mn]
2005 - Lopukhi (Лопухи) by Andrei KORSHUNOV , Mikhail WASERBAUM [fiction, 118 mn]
2005 - Ya tebya obozhayu (Я тебя обожаю) by Khusein ERKENOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 - Cherdachnaya istoria (Чердачная история) by Galina YEVTUSHENKO [fiction, 100 mn]
2003 - Timur i ego kommandos (Тимур и его коммандос) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 114 mn]
2002 - Azazel (Азазель) by Aleksandr ADABASHIAN [fiction]
2002 - Pisma k Elbe (Письма к Эльзе) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction]
2002 - Vovochka (Вовочка) by Igor MUZHZHUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
2002 - Pyatyy angel (Пятый ангел) by Vladimir FOKIN [fiction]
2001 - Pyatyy ugol (Пятый угол)
2000 - Dom dlia bogatykh (Дом для богатых) by Vladimir FOKIN [fiction, 112 mn]
2000 - Mesto menya (Вместо меня) by Vladimir BASOV jr. [fiction, full length film]
2000 - Ostanovka po trebovaniyu (Остановка по требованию) by Djanik FAIZIEV [fiction, TV serial]
1999 - Voroshilovskiy strelok (Ворошиловский стрелок) by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN [fiction, 95 mn]
1998 - Mu-Mu (Му-Му) by Yuri GRYMOV [fiction, 104 mn]
1997 - Vor (Вор) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [fiction, 98 mn]
1997 - Tsirk sgorel i klouny razbezhalis (Цирк сгорел и клоуны разбежались) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, 100 mn]
1995 - Rokovye yaytsa (Роковые яйца) by Sergey LOMKIN [fiction, 119 mn]
1995 - Odinokiy igrok (Одинокий игрок) by Vladimir BASOV jr. , Olga BASOVA [fiction, 90 mn]
1992 - Tma (Тьма) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 58 mn]
1992 - Udachi vam, gospoda! (Удачи вам, господа!) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, 102 mn]
1992 - Klyuch (Ключ) by Pavel CHUKHRAY [TV film, 58 mn]
1991 - Armavir (Армавир) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 130 mn]
1991 - Afganskiy izlom (Афганский излом) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, 140 mn]
1990 - Zimnyaya Vishnya-2 (Зимняя вишня-2) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 87 mn]
1990 - Katala (Катала) by Sergey BODROV [fiction, 80 mn]
1990 - Eto my, Gospodi!.. (Это мы, Господи!..) by Aleksandr ITYGILOV [TV film, 70 mn]
1988 - Sluga (Слуга) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 141 mn]
1988 - Prodlenie roda (Продление рода) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 89 mn]
1988 - Sobachye serdtse (Собачье сердце) by Vladimir BORTKO [TV film, 130 mn]
1987 - Yedinozhdy solgav (Единожды солгав) by Vladimir BORTKO [fiction, 96 mn]
1986 - Plyumbum, ili opasnaya igra (Плюмбум, или опасная игра) by Vadim ABDRASHITOV [fiction, 97 mn]
1985 - Zimnyaya Vishnya (Зимняя вишня) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 91 mn]
1981 - Priklyucheniya Sherloka Holmsa. Sobaka Baskerviley (Приключения Шерлока Холмса. Собака Баскервилей) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [TV fiction, 154 mn]
1979 - Sherlock Holmes i doctor Watson (Шерлок Холмс и доктор Ватсон) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [TV fiction, 142 mn]
1978 - Yaroslavna, koroleva Frantsii (Ярославна, королева Франции) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 98 mn]
1976 - Predpolozhim, ty kapitan... (Предположим, ты капитан...) by Alla SURIKOVA [fiction, 65 mn]
1976 - Sentimentalnyy roman (Сентиментальный роман) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 97 mn]
1975 - Mayakovskiy smeyotsya (Маяковский смеется) by Ideya GARANINA , Anatoli KARANOVICH , Anatoli_3 PETROV , Vladimir TARASOV , Sergey YUTKEVICH [fiction, 87 mn]
1972 - Gonshchiki (Гонщики) by Igor MASLENNIKOV [fiction, 81 mn]
1971 - Bumbarash (Бумбараш) by Abram NARODITSKY , Nikolay RASHEYEV [TV film, 135 mn]
1967 - Gora dinozavrov (Гора динозавров) by Rasa STRAUTMANE [animation, 10 mn]

Awards :
Honoured artist Rossia, 2002
Prize NIKA of the Best Music for the Film The Thief, 1997 National Prize of USSR for the film Servant, 191 Best Music for the film Mu-Mu, Kinotavr Festival, 1998 Best Music for the film The Circus Burned Down, And The Clowns Dispersed, Kinotavr Festival, 1998
Tri sestry :
Best music, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2018
Vor :
Best music, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 1997

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né le 20 janvier 1934 à Moscou.
A fait ses études de musique à l'Institut Musical Pédagogique Gnesnykh dans la classe de Khatchatourian, 1962

20 января 1934, Москва
Окончил Музыкально-педагогический институт имени Гнесиных (1962, класс А.И. Хачатуряна). Автор симфонических произведений, вокальных циклов («Сохрани мою речь» для Елены Камбуровой).
В кино — с 1963 года, работает в игровом и анимационном кино.