Cinematographer
Born 1980, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Maksim SHINKORENKO
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Максим Николаевич ШИНКОРЕНКО
Maksim CHINKORENKO
Filmography (extracts)
 
Cinematographer
2020 - Kalashnikov / AK 47 (Калашников) by Konstantin BUSLOV [fiction, 110 mn]
2019 - Convoy 48 (Коридор бессмертия) by Fyodor POPOV [fiction, 125 mn]
2018 - Godunov (Годунов) by Timur ALPATOV , Aleksey ANDRIANOV [fiction, TV serial, 72 mn]
2017 - The Road to Calvary (Хождение по мукам) by Konstantin KHUDYAKOV [fiction, TV serial, 48 mn]
2015 - The Best day (Самый лучший день) by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV [fiction, 112 mn]
2014 - Ekaterina (Екатерина) by Aleksandr BARANOV , Ramil SABITOV [fiction, TV serial]
2013 - Dark World: Equilibrium (Темный мир: Равновесие) by Oleg ASADULIN [fiction, 95 mn]
2011 - Na kryuchke! (На крючке!) by Natalia UGLITSKIKH [fiction, 86 mn]
2011 - Brothel Lights (Огни притона) by Aleksandr_2 GORDON [fiction, 108 mn]
2011 - Six Degrees of Celebration 2 (Елки 2) by Aleksandr BARANOV , Levan GABRIADZE , Dmitry KISELEV , Aleksandr KOTT [fiction, 106 mn]
2010 - Red Color Snow (Багровый цвет снегопада) by Vladimir MOTYL [fiction, 121 mn]
2010 - South Calendar (Южный календарь) by Denis KARRO [fiction, 103 mn]
2010 - A Quiet Outpost (Тихая застава) by Sergey MAKHOVIKOV [fiction, 90 mn]
2009 - First Love: It's the Music! (Первая любовь) by Egor DRUZHININ [fiction, 93 mn]
2008 - New Year's Tariff (Тариф новогодний) by Yevgeni BEDAREV [fiction, 83 mn]
2007 - Awaiting The Miracle (В ожидании чуда) by Yevgeni BEDAREV [fiction, 95 mn]
2006 - Fat Stupid Rabbit (Тупой жирный заяц) by Slava ROSS [fiction, 90 mn]
2004 - Chudesa v Reshetove (Чудеса в Решетове) by Mikhail LEVITINE [fiction, 97 mn]
2003 - Meat (Мясо) by Slava ROSS [fiction, 14 mn]

Awards :
Awaiting The Miracle :
Best Cinematography, International debut film festival, Khanty Mansiysk (Russia), 2008

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né le 18 octobre 1980 à Volgograd.
A terminé la faculté pour opérateurs du VGIK (Institut National de Cinéma de Moscou) en 2004

Родился 18 октября 1980 года в Волгограде.
Окончил операторский факультет ВГИКа (мастерская А.Г. Рыбина, Л.И. Калашникова и В.В. Доброницкого) в 2004 году.