Compositor,
Producer
Born 1964, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Andrei SIGLE
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Андрей Рейнгардтович СИГЛЕ
Andreï SIGLE
Filmography (extracts)
 
Compositor
2020 - Palmyra (Пальмира) by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV [fiction, 86 mn]
2020 - The Melody of string tree (Мелодия струнного дерева) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 78 mn]
2015 - Arventur (Арвентур) by Irina EVTEYEVA [fiction, 80 mn]
2013 - The Role (Роль) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 132 mn]
2010 - Little tragedies (Маленькие трагедии) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 40 mn]
2008 - Songs From The Southern Seas (Песнь южных морей) by Marat SARULU [fiction, 84 mn]
2007 - Alexandra (Александра) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 - Best of Times (Лучшее время года) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 93 mn]
2007 - Crime and Punishment (Преступление и наказание) by Dmitry SVETOZAROV [fiction, TV serial, 416 mn]
2006 - Ugly Swans (Гадкие лебеди) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 105 mn]
2005 - The Sun (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 110 mn]
2004 - Remote Access (Удаленный доступ) by Svetlana PROSKURINA [fiction, 85 mn]
2004 - Demon (Демон) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 11 mn]
2003 - Father and Son (Отец и сын) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 94 mn]
2002 - Clown (Клоун) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 10 mn]
1993 - Creation of Adam (Сотворение Адама) by Yuri PAVLOV [fiction, 93 mn]
1992 - Waiting room (Зал ожидания) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA [fiction, 70 mn]
1991 - A Sacrifice for the Emperor (Жертва для императора) by Rosa ORYNBASAROVA [fiction, 91 mn]
 
Producer
2020 - Palmyra (Пальмира) by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV [fiction, 86 mn]
2020 - The Melody of string tree (Мелодия струнного дерева) by Irina EVTEYEVA [animation, 78 mn]
2018 - Through the Black Glass (Сквозь чёрное стекло) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 100 mn]
2017 - Fatey and the sea (Фатеич и море) by Alina RUDNITSKAYA , Sergey VINOKUROV [documentary, 73 mn]
2016 - Harms (Хармс) by Ivan BOLOTNIKOV [fiction, 95 mn]
2016 - Shadow (Тень) by Dmitry SVETOZAROV [fiction, 107 mn]
2015 - Arventur (Арвентур) by Irina EVTEYEVA [fiction, 80 mn]
2013 - The Role (Роль) by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY [fiction, 132 mn]
2012 - I Don't Love You (Я тебя не люблю) by Pavel KOSTOMAROV , Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV [fiction, 85 mn]
2011 - Faust (Фауст) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 134 mn]
2010 - Missing Man (Пропавший без вести) by Anna FENCHENKO [fiction, 96 mn]
2009 - Intonation. Valeri Zorkin (Интонация. Валерий Зорькин) by Alexandre SOKUROV [documentary, 49 mn]
2008 - The Garden / The Cherry Orchard (Сад) by Sergey OVCHAROV [fiction]
2007 - Alexandra (Александра) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 90 mn]
2007 - The Guide-Dog (Поводырь) by Aleksandr KHVAN [fiction, full length film]
2005 - Serko (Серко) by Joël FARGES [fiction, 100 mn]
2005 - The Sun (Солнце) by Alexandre SOKUROV [fiction, 110 mn]

Awards :
Ugly Swans :
Best music, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2006
Remote Access :
Best music, Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr, Sochi (Russia), 2005
The Sun :
Best music, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2005