Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Compositor
Born 1926
Aleksandr ZATSEPIN
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Александр Сергеевич ЗАЦЕПИН
Aleksandr ZATSEPINE
Filmography (extracts)
Compositor
2019 -
I’m Staying (“The Orange Cow” series)
(Я остаюсь (сериал "Оранжевая корова")) from
Savva GOLUBKOV
[animation, 6 mn]
2014 -
The Caucasian Prisoner
(Кавказская пленница) from
Maksim VORONKOV
[fiction, 95 mn]
2003 -
Casus belli
(Casus belli / Казус Белли) from
Igor UGOLNIKOV
[fiction, 125 mn]
1992 -
There's Good Weather in Deribasovskaya, It's Raining Again in Brighton Beach
(На Дерибасовской хорошая погода, или На Брайтон-Бич опять идут дожди) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 95 mn]
1981 -
Soul
(Душа) from
Aleksandr STEFANOVICH
[fiction, 93 mn]
1981 -
The Mystery of the Third Planet
(Тайна третьей планеты) from
Roman KACHANOV
[animation, 48 mn]
1980 -
Out to Borrow Matches
(За спичками) from
Leonid GAIDAI
,
Risto ORKO
[fiction, 99 mn]
1980 -
Orion Loop
(Петля Ориона) from
Vasili LEVIN
[fantasy film, 85 mn]
1978 -
31 iyunya
(31 июня) from
Leonid KVINIKHIDZE
[TV film, 139 mn]
1975 -
Impossible!
(Не может быть!) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[TV fiction, 101 mn]
1973 -
Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation
(Иван Васильевич меняет профессию) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 93 mn]
1973 -
The Land of Sannikov
(Земля Санникова) from
Albert MKRTCHYAN
,
Leonid POPOV
[fiction, 95 mn]
1969 -
Red Tent
(Красная палатка) from
Mikhail KALATOZOV
[fiction, 158 mn]
1969 -
The Little Sun Seed
(Солнечное зернышко) from
Vladimir DEGTYAREV
[animation, 10 mn]
1968 -
The Diamond Arm
(Бриллиантовая рука) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 100 mn]
1968 -
The White Grand Piano
(Белый рояль) from
Mukadas MAKHMUDOV
[fiction, 77 mn]
1968 -
Angel in a Turban
(Ангел в тюбетейке) from
Shaken AIMANOV
[fiction, 97 mn]
1968 -
Film, film, film
(Фильм, фильм, фильм) from
Fyodor KHITRUK
[animation, 20 mn]
1967 -
Disheveled Sparrow
(Растрепанный воробей) from
Alla GRACHEVA
[animation, 18 mn]
1966 -
The Caucasian Prisoner
(Кавказская пленница или Новые приключения Шурика) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 82 mn]
1965 -
Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures
(Операция «Ы» и другие приключения Шурика) from
Leonid GAIDAI
[fiction, 96 mn]
1957 -
Our Kind Doctor
(Наш милый доктор) from
Shaken AIMANOV
[fiction, 94 mn]