Russian and soviet cinema
Menu
Home
Stop Press
Diary of events
Ongoing events
All events
Chronological summary by city
Contemporary Russian Cinema
Russian cinema and Russia-Ukraine conflict
Russian cinema since 2006
1992 - 2005
Censorship in contemporary Russian cinema
Russian cinema beyond borders
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Film documentation
All filmdocs
50 last filmdocs
Search in filmdocs
Films
All films
Films released in France
Films released in Russia
Awards and award-winning films
Best films according to...
The Cinema of Sakha
Ukraine in the films of the site
Box office
DVDs
Watch on line on kinoglaz.fr
Russian Film Platforms Online
Names
Trilingual alphabetical lists
Alphabetical lists with occupations
Resources
History of Russian and Soviet cinema
Exceptional pages and events
Links
The association
Statistics
Actor,
Compositor
Born 1974, USSR (Russia)
Igor VDOVIN
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Игорь Владимирович ВДОВИН
Igor VDOVINE
Filmography (extracts)
Actor
2019 -
I cry with you
(Плачу с вами) from
Paulina ANDREEVA
[fiction, 16 mn]
Compositor
2023 -
Biggest Moon
(Самая большая луна) from
Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
[fiction]
2023 -
Yaga and theBook of Spells
(Яга и книга заклинаний) from
Vladimir SAKOV
[animation, 101 mn]
2022 -
The White list
(Белый список) from
Alisa KHAZANOVA
[fiction, 120 mn]
2022 -
Patient zero
(Нулевой пациент) from
Yevgeni STYCHKIN
,
Sergey TROFIMOV
[serial, 50 mn]
2021 -
White Snow
(Белый снег) from
Nikolay KHOMERIKY
[fiction, 127 mn]
2021 -
At Close Distance / Proximity
(На близком расстоянии) from
Grigori DOBRYGIN
[fiction, 97 mn]
2021 -
The Case
(Дело) from
Nina GUSEVA
[documentary, 76 mn]
2021 -
Bondarchuk. Battle
(Бондарчук. Battle) from
Ilya BELOV
[documentary, 93 mn]
2020 -
Tell Her !
(Скажи ей) from
Aleksandr MOLOCHNIKOV
[fiction, 98 mn]
2019 -
The Imagined Wolf
(Мысленный волк) from
Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
[fiction, 70 mn]
2019 -
Another Woman
(Давай разведемся) from
Anna PARMAS
[fiction, 95 mn]
2019 -
I cry with you
(Плачу с вами) from
Paulina ANDREEVA
[fiction, 16 mn]
2019 -
The Golden City Stands
(Есть город золотой) from
Yevgeni SAGANDZHIEV
[fiction, 13 mn]
2019 -
The Ninth
(Девятая) from
Nikolay KHOMERIKY
[fiction, 99 mn]
2019 -
One mango, please
(One mango, please) from
Nadezhda MIKHALKOVA
[fiction, 14 mn]
2018 -
Cursed Seat
(Проигранное место) from
Nadezhda MIKHALKOVA
[fiction, 95 mn]
2017 -
Myths
(Мифы) from
Aleksandr MOLOCHNIKOV
[fiction, 89 mn]
2017 -
Selfie
(Селфи) from
Nikolay KHOMERIKY
[fiction, 112 mn]
2016 -
Property exchange
(Обмен) from
Denis SIMACHËV
[fiction, 13 mn]
2016 -
Forgive me !
(Ну, простите!) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 13 mn]
2016 -
The Day of my Death
(День моей смерти) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 17 mn]
2015 -
Sluchay v Madride c gospozhoy K
(Случай в Мадриде с госпожой К) from
Renata LITVINOVA
[fiction, 17 mn]
2009 -
The Interceptor
(Запрещенная реальность) from
Konstantin MAKSIMOV
[fiction, 90 mn]
2007 -
Mermaid
(Русалка) from
Anna MELIKIAN
[fiction, 112 mn]
2007 -
Ekvator
(Экватор) from
Ulyana SHILKINA
[fiction, 100 mn]
2006 -
Junk
(Жесть) from
Denis NEIMAND
[fiction, 110 mn]
2005 -
Garpastum
(Гарпастум) from
Aleksey GERMAN jr.
[fiction, 118 mn]