Director,
Actor
Born 1973, USSR (Russia)
 
 
Timofei TRIBUNTSEV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Тимофей Владимирович ТРИБУНЦЕВ
Timofeï TRIBOUNTSEV
Filmography (extracts)
 
Director
2020 - Play for Everyone (Играй для каждого) [fiction, 20 mn]
 
Actor
2021 - V2. Escape From Hell (Девятаев / ФАУ-2. Побег из ада) by Timur BEKMAMBETOV , Sergey TROFIMOV [fiction, 118 mn]
2021 - Captain Volkonogov escaped (Капитан Волконогов бежал) by Aleksey CHUPOV , Natalia MERKULOVA [fiction, 120 mn]
2021 - Carried Away («Везёт») by Vladimir SHCHEGOLKOV [fiction, TV serial, 37 mn]
2021 - Comrade Major (Товарищ майор) by Boris KHLEBNIKOV [fiction, TV serial, 57 mn]
2020 - Doctor Liza (Доктор Лиза) by Oxana KARAS [fiction, 120 mn]
2020 - Dead Souls (Мертвые души) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY [fiction, TV serial, 50 mn]
2019 - Holiday (Праздник) by Aleksey KRASOVSKY [fiction, 73 mn]
2019 - Euthanasia (Эвтаназия) by Yelena BRODACH [fiction, 11 mn]
2018 - The Eternal life of Alexander Christoforov (Вечная жизнь Александра Христофорова) by Yevgeni SHELIAKIN [fiction, 104 mn]
2018 - Russian psycho (Русский Бес) by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY [fiction, 98 mn]
2018 - The Port (Порт) by Aleksandra STRELYANAYA [fiction, 87 mn]
2018 - Kilimandjara (Килиманджара) by Yekaterina TELEGINA [fiction, 75 mn]
2018 - Obscurity (Небытие) by Yekaterina VOLOVICH [fiction, 7 mn]
2018 - Seven dishonest pairs (Семь пар нечистых) by Kirill BELEVICH , Yuri_2 ILIN [fiction, 87 mn]
2018 - Everything is OK (Всё в порядке) by Aleksandr SOBICHEVSKI [fiction, 27 mn]
2017 - Furious (Легенда о Коловрате) by Djanik FAIZIEV , Ivan SHURKHOVETSKIY [fiction, 117 mn]
2016 - The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес) by Nikolay DOSTAL [fiction, 114 mn]
2015 - Orlean (Орлеан) by Andrei PROSHKIN [fiction, 110 mn]
2015 - The Method - Season 1 (Метод - Сезон 1) by Yuri BYKOV [fiction, TV serial, 53 mn]
2014 - By accident (Нечаянно) by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV [fiction, 19 mn]
2014 - Pacenty (Пациенты) by Ella OMELCHENKO [fiction, 90 mn]
2014 - Lift (Подъемная сила) by Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO [11 mn]
2012 - In the Fog (В тумане) by Sergey LOZNITSA [fiction, 127 mn]
2012 - Curse (Проклятие) by Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV [fiction, 7.27 mn]
2012 - The Iron Ivan (Поддубный) by Gleb ORLOV [124 mn]
2011 - Novyy Mir (Новый Мир) by Irina OBIDOVA [fiction, 16 mn]
2011 - Voyn.com (Воин.com) by Yelena BYCHKOVA [fiction, 90 mn]
2010 - Olimpiyskaya derevnya (Олимпийская деревня) by Aleksandr SUKHAREV [fiction, 90 mn]
2008 - Face to Face Confrontation (Очная ставка) by Igor KHOMSKY [fiction, 18 mn]
2008 - Pechatniki Lane, House 3 (Печатников Переулок, дом 3) by Natalya BELYAUSKENYE , Yevgeni VASKEVICH [fiction, 40 mn]
2006 - The Island (Остров) by Pavel LUNGIN [fiction, 112 mn]

Awards :
The Monk and the Demon :
Best actor, Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics, Moscow (Russia), 2017
Best actor, "NIKA" Prizes, Moscow (Russia), 2017

Biography
No English biography available !
 
Né le 1er juillet 1973 à Kirov.
A terminé l'Ecole supérieure de théâtre Chtchepkine.
Acteur du théâtre "Satyricon" depuis 2002.

Родился 1 июля 1973 года в Кирове.
Окончил Высшее театральное училище имени М.С.Щепкина.
С 2002 года — актёр театра «Сатирикон».
https://www.kino-teatr.ru/kino/acter/m/ros/4360/bio/