Compositor,
Sound designer
 
 
 
Artiom FADEEV
▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪ ▪
Артем ФАДЕЕВ
Artiom FADEEV
Filmography (extracts)
 
Compositor
2020 - Animation (Анимация) by Sergey SEREGIN [fiction, 105 mn]
2020 - 10 000 Ugly Inkblots (10000 безобразных пятен) by Dmitry GELLER [animation, 8 mn]
2019 - Ties (Узы) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA [animation, 8 mn]
2019 - Zhuk v muraveynike (Жук в Мурвавейнике) by Vasili EFREMOV [animation, 12 mn]
2018 - Five Minutes to Sea (Пять минут до моря) by Natalia MIRZOYAN [animation, 7 mn]
2018 - The King And the Pear (Король и груша) by Nastia VORONINA [animation, 4 mn]
2018 - Schastlivyi bilet (Счастливый билет) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA [animation, 4 mn]
2017 - Fish, swimmers, ships (Рыбы, пловцы, корабли) by Dmitry GELLER , Andrey KULEV [animation, 10 mn]
2017 - Once upon a time there was a house (Жил-был дом) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA [animation, 5 mn]
2016 - Cuckoo (Кукушка) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA [animation, 9 mn]
2016 - Two trams (Два трамвая) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA [animation, 10 mn]
2014 - Brutus (Брут) by Svetlana FILIPPOVA [animation, 12 mn]
2014 - A man meets a woman (Мужчина встречает женщину) by Dmitry GELLER [animation, 5 mn]
2014 - About Mother (Про маму) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA [animation, 8 mn]
 
Sound designer
2020 - Tonino Guerra : Navstrechu solnsu (Тонино Гуэрра: Навстречу солнцу) by Dmitry ZOLOTOV [documentary, 26 mn]
2020 - 10 000 Ugly Inkblots (10000 безобразных пятен) by Dmitry GELLER [animation, 8 mn]
2020 - Den rozhdeniya Pishto (День рождения Пишто) by Sonia KENDEL [animation, 11 mn]
2019 - Zhuk v muraveynike (Жук в Мурвавейнике) by Vasili EFREMOV [animation, 12 mn]
2019 - The Science of Wandering (“Bodo Travels" series) (Наука странствий (сериал "Бодо-путешествия")) by Vladimir DANILOV / SAKHNOVSKY [animation, 4 mn]
2019 - BA (БА) by Svetlana FILIPPOVA [animation, 15 mn]
2018 - I love my fairy tailes (Я люблю свои сказки) by Dmitry ZOLOTOV [documentary, 26 mn]
2018 - Mitia's love (Митина любовь) by Svetlana FILIPPOVA [animation, 14 mn]
2018 - Kuindzhi (Куинджи) by Valentin TELEGIN [animation, 4 mn]
2018 - The King And the Pear (Король и груша) by Nastia VORONINA [animation, 4 mn]
2018 - Schastlivyi bilet (Счастливый билет) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA [animation, 4 mn]
2017 - Fish, swimmers, ships (Рыбы, пловцы, корабли) by Dmitry GELLER , Andrey KULEV [animation, 10 mn]
2017 - Our cosmonauts (А как наши космонавты) by Galina GOLUBEVA [animation, 7 mn]
2016 - Tovarisch evo vysochestva (Товарищ Его Высочества) by Sergey KAPKOV [documentary, 26 mn]
2016 - Cuckoo (Кукушка) by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA [animation, 9 mn]
2016 - Two trams (Два трамвая) by Svetlana ANDRIANOVA [animation, 10 mn]
2016 - Kiviak (Кивиак) by Anna LOSEVA [animation, 6 mn]
2015 - Python and Guard (Питон и сторож) by Anton DYAKOV [animation, 11 mn]
2014 - Brutus (Брут) by Svetlana FILIPPOVA [animation, 12 mn]
2014 - A man meets a woman (Мужчина встречает женщину) by Dmitry GELLER [animation, 5 mn]
2012 - The Song of songs (Песнь песней) by Serafima OVCHARENKO [animation, 4 mn]
2011 - Chuzhaya mat (Чужая мать) by Denis RODIMIN [fiction, 88 mn]