Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2003 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Magnitnye buri
Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Starukhi
Starukhi, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
Vozvrashchenie
Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Bumer
Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

Best Director Nominees
Magnitnye buri
Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Vozvrashchenie
Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Bumer
Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Magnitnye buri
Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Koktebel
Koktebel, 2003

(Коктебель)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Progulka
Progulka, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Bumer
Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
shik
shik, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
Otets i syn
Otets i syn, 2003

(Отец и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Bednyy bednyy Pavel
Bednyy bednyy Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Klyuch ot spalni
Klyuch ot spalni, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Vozvrashchenie
Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Progulka
Progulka, 2003

(Прогулка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Bumer
Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

Best Music Nominees
Bednyy bednyy Pavel
Bednyy bednyy Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Vozvrashchenie
Vozvrashchenie, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Bumer
Bumer, 2002

(Бумер)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV

 
Blagoslovite zhenshchinu
Blagoslovite zhenshchinu, 2003

(Благословите женщину)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Trio
Trio, 2003

(Трио)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN

Awards

Best film :

Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Vadim ABDRASHITOV for the film Magnitnye buri (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnitnye buri (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Natalya KOCHERGINA for the film Otets i syn (Отец и сын), 2003, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best music :

Sergey SHNUROV for the film Bumer (Бумер), 2002, by Pyotr BUSLOV (Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor SUKHORUKOV for the film Bednyy bednyy Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Best actress :

Mariya ZVONARIOVA for the film Trio (Трио), 2003, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladimir KUCHERENKO for the film Koktebel (Коктебель), 2003, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ), Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Inna CHURIKOVA for the film Blagoslovite zhenshchinu (Благословите женщину), 2003, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best first film :

Vozvrashchenie (Возвращение), 2003, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)