52nd International Leipzig Festival for documentary and animated film
Leipzig (Germany) - 26 October 2009 - 01 November 2009
https://www.dok-leipzig.de/en
Russian or Soviet films
Documentary International Competition
17 avgusta
17 avgusta, 2009

(17 Августа)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)

Aleksandr GUTMAN

Documentaries
Niarma
Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)

Edgar BARTENEV

Short animation film competition
Goshiny skazki
Goshiny skazki, 2009

(Гошины сказки)


Dmitry NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)

Dmitry NAUMOV
Ochumelov
Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Zakon zhizni
Zakon zhizni, 2008

(Закон жизни)


Rishat GILMETDINOV
(Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)

Rishat GILMETDINOV

Tribute
Poltora kota
Poltora kota, 2002

(Полтора кота)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Dolgoe puteshestvie
Dolgoe puteshestvie, 1998

(Долгое путешествие)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Lev s sedoy borodoy
Lev s sedoy borodoy, 1994

(Лев с седой бородой)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Korolevskiy buterbrod
Korolevskiy buterbrod, 1985

(Королевский бутерброд)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Dom, kotoryy postroil Jak
Dom, kotoryy postroil Jak, 1976

(Дом, который построил Джек)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Babochka
Babochka, 1972

(Бабочка)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Shkaf
Shkaf, 1971

(Шкаф)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Steklyannaya garmonika
Steklyannaya garmonika, 1968

(Стеклянная гармоника)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Zhil - Byl Kozyavin
Zhil - Byl Kozyavin, 1966

(Жил - был Козявин)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY

 
Tyulpan
Tyulpan, 2007

(Тюльпан)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Animation
Dve printsessy
Dve printsessy, 2009

(Две принцессы)


Mariya STEPANOVA
(Мария СТЕПАНОВА)

Mariya STEPANOVA
Lyagushka i muravyi
Lyagushka i muravyi, 2009

(Лягушка и муравьи)


Sergey AYNUTDINOV
(Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ)

Sergey AYNUTDINOV
Soldatskaya pesnya
Soldatskaya pesnya, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)

Yelena CHERNOVA
Kak pomirilis Solntse i Luna
Kak pomirilis Solntse i Luna, 2008

(Как помирились Солнце и Луна)


Sergey OLIFIRENKO
(Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО)

Sergey OLIFIRENKO
Masha i Medved. Raz. Dva. Tri - Elochka gori!
Masha i Medved. Raz. Dva. Tri - Elochka gori!, 2008

(Маша и медведь. Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)

Oleg UZHINOV
Dopolnitelnye vozmozhnosti Pyatatchka
Dopolnitelnye vozmozhnosti Pyatatchka, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Glinka
Glinka, 2008

(Глинька)


Stepan KOVAL
(Степан КОВАЛЬ)

Stepan KOVAL
Muraveyka
Muraveyka, 2008

(Муравейка)


Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
(Татьяна МУСАЛЯМОВА)

Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
Pravdivaya istoriya o triokh porosyatakh
Pravdivaya istoriya o triokh porosyatakh, 2007

(Правдивая история о трех поросятах)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Konstantin BRONZIT

Other films
International Young Talent Competition - Generation DOK
- Between Dreams by Iris Olsson (Finland), Natasha Pavloskaya (Russia) & Dimitris Tolios (Greece) | France, Russia, Finland 2009 | 10:34 min.
- Body Parts (Tschasti Tela) by Marija Krawtschenko | Russia 2009 | 39:00 min.
- Sanya and Sparrow (Sanja i Worobei) by Andrei Grjasew | Russia 2009 | 61:00 min.


International Programme Documentary Film :
- Artsutanov’s Elevator: With a Hand Camera in Pursuit of a Genius by Daria Emelyanova | Russia 2009 | 14:00 min.
- Peremena by Jen-Shen Gur (Jewgenija Gurewitsch) | Russia, Germany 2008 | 3:46 min.