Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2006 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Page under construction
Best Film Nominees
Svobodnoe plavanie
Svobodnoe plavanie, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Izobrazhaya zhertvy
Izobrazhaya zhertvy, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Ostrov
Ostrov, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Zhivoy
Zhivoy, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY

Best First Film Nominees
Eyforiya
Eyforiya, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Piter FM
Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Kruzheniye v peredyelakh koltsevoy
Kruzheniye v peredyelakh koltsevoy, 2006

(Кружение в пределах кольцевой)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)

Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV

Best Director Nominees
Svobodnoe plavanie
Svobodnoe plavanie, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Izobrazhaya zhertvy
Izobrazhaya zhertvy, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Ostrov
Ostrov, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Zhivoy
Zhivoy, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY

Best Screenplay Nominees
Svobodnoe plavanie
Svobodnoe plavanie, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Izobrazhaya zhertvy
Izobrazhaya zhertvy, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Ostrov
Ostrov, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Zhivoy
Zhivoy, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Eyforiya
Eyforiya, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Ostrov
Ostrov, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Gadkie lebedi
Gadkie lebedi, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
Nankinskiy peyzazh
Nankinskiy peyzazh, 2005

(Нанкинский пейзаж)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Andersen. Zhizn bez liubvi
Andersen. Zhizn bez liubvi, 2006

(Андерсен. Жизнь без любви)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
Eyforiya
Eyforiya, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Gadkie lebedi
Gadkie lebedi, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY

Best Music Nominees
Eyforiya
Eyforiya, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Piter FM
Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Gadkie lebedi
Gadkie lebedi, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY

 
Mnogotochiye
Mnogotochiye, 2006

(Многоточие)


Andrey ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Andrey ESHPAJ jr.

Awards

Best film :

Svobodnoe plavanie (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best directing :

Svobodnoe plavanie (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Igor PORUBLEV for the film Zhivoy (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY for the film Zhivoy (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Oleg PRESNIAKOV for the film Izobrazhaya zhertvy (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Vladimir PRESNIAKOV for the film Izobrazhaya zhertvy (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Andrey NAIDENOV for the film Eyforiya (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Konstantin PAKHOTIN for the film Gadkie lebedi (Гадкие лебеди), 2006, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Best music :

Aidar GAINULLIN for the film Eyforiya (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya SIMONOVA for the film Mnogotochiye (Многоточие), 2006, by Andrey ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actor :

Pyotr MAMONOV for the film Ostrov (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Izobrazhaya zhertvy (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Maksim LAGASHKIN for the film Zhivoy (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Vladimir EPIFANTSEV for the film Zhivoy (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Eyforiya (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)