31st Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)
Moscow (Russia) - 19 June 2009 - 28 June 2009
http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
Opening film
Tsar
Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

International competition
Chudo
Chudo, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
Petya po doroge v Tsarstviye Nebesnoye
Petya po doroge v Tsarstviye Nebesnoye, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Palata N°6
Palata N°6, 2009

(Палата №6)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Perspectives
Sobytie
Sobytie, 2008

(Событие)


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Andrei ESHPAJ jr.

Gala
Kromov
Kromov, 2008

(Кромовъ)


Andrei RAZENKOV
(Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ)

Andrei RAZENKOV

Shakhnazarov's list
Zerkalo
Zerkalo, 1974

(Зеркало)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
Iyulskiy Dozhd
Iyulskiy Dozhd, 1966

(Июльский дождь)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV
Ivan Grozny (1-ya seriya)
Ivan Grozny (1-ya seriya), 1944

(Иван Грозный (1-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Sergey EISENSTEIN

Tribute to Pavel Lungin
Oligarkh
Oligarkh, 2002

(Олигарх)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Svadba
Svadba, 1999

(Свадьба)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Luna-park
Luna-park, 1992

(Луна-парк)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Taksi bluz
Taksi bluz, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

Short films
S chetverga na pyatnitsu
S chetverga na pyatnitsu, 2009

(С четверга на пятницу)


Alla KOFMAN
(Алла КОФМАН)

Piatnachki
Piatnachki, 2008

(Пятнашки)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)

Natalia UGLITSKIKH

Animation
Pokhozhdeniya lisa
Pokhozhdeniya lisa, 2009

(Похождения лиса)


Andrei KUZNETSOV
(Андрей КУЗНЕЦОВ)

Andrei KUZNETSOV
Odin
Odin, 2009

(Один)


Timur SITNIKOV
(Тимур СИТНИКОВ)

Timur SITNIKOV
Arkhip
Arkhip, 2009

(Архип)


Andrei MELNIKOV
(Андрей МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Andrei MELNIKOV
Koapp 2. Propalo Ozero
Koapp 2. Propalo Ozero, 2009

(Коапп 2. Пропало озеро)


Vladlen BARBE
(Владлен БАРБЭ)

Vladlen BARBE
Lyagushka i muravyi
Lyagushka i muravyi, 2009

(Лягушка и муравьи)


Sergey AYNUTDINOV
(Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ)

Sergey AYNUTDINOV
Do konchika khvosta
Do konchika khvosta, 2009

(До кончика хвоста)


Yekaterina SHABANOVA
(Екатерина ШАБАНОВА)

Yekaterina SHABANOVA
Kozya khatka
Kozya khatka, 2009

(Козья хатка)


Marina KARPOVA
(Марина КАРПОВА)

Marina KARPOVA
Goshiny skazki
Goshiny skazki, 2009

(Гошины сказки)


Dmitry NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)

Dmitry NAUMOV
Izobritateli
Izobritateli, 2009

(Изобритатели)


Konstantin GOLUBKOV
(Константин ГОЛУБКОВ)

Konstantin GOLUBKOV
Ochumelov
Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Pro cobaku Rozku
Pro cobaku Rozku, 2009

(Про собаку Розку)


Andrei_2 SOKOLOV
(Андрей_2 СОКОЛОВ)

Andrei_2 SOKOLOV
Robert Schumann. Pisma
Robert Schumann. Pisma, 2009

(Роберт Шуман. Письма)


Yelena PETKEVICH
(Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ)

Yelena PETKEVICH
Rogatyy Khan
Rogatyy Khan, 2009

(Рогатый Хан)


Sergey GORDEYEV
(Сергей ГОРДЕЕВ)

Sergey GORDEYEV
Soldatskaya pesnya
Soldatskaya pesnya, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)

Yelena CHERNOVA
Derevo detstva
Derevo detstva, 2009

(Дерево детства)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Natalia MIRZOYAN
Egoriy Khrabryy
Egoriy Khrabryy, 2009

(Егорий Храбрый)


Sergey MERINOV
(Сергей МЕРИНОВ)

Sergey MERINOV
Pro Vassiliya Blazhennogo
Pro Vassiliya Blazhennogo, 2008

(Про Василия Блаженного)


Natalia BEREZOVAYA
(Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ)

Natalia BEREZOVAYA
Pro Stepana-Kuznetsa
Pro Stepana-Kuznetsa, 2008

(Про Степана-Кузнеца)


Natalya CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталия ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)

Natalya CHERNYSHEVA
Kak zaychik ni v kogo ne prevкatilcya
Kak zaychik ni v kogo ne prevкatilcya, 2008

(Как зайчик ни в кого не превратился)


Yekaterina BIM
(Екатерина БИМ)

Yekaterina BIM
Den rozhdeniya Alisy
Den rozhdeniya Alisy, 2008

(День рождения Алисы)


Sergey SEREGIN
(Сергей СЕРЕГИН)

Sergey SEREGIN
Violontchel
Violontchel, 2008

(Виолончель)


Tatyana KURNAYEVA
(Татьяна КУРНАЕВА)

Tatyana KURNAYEVA
Cheshirskiy son
Cheshirskiy son, 2008

(Чеширский сон)


Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA
(Ксения УСТЮЖАНИНОВА)

Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA
Gerasim i kompaniya
Gerasim i kompaniya, 2008

(Герасим и компания)


Grigori MALYSHEV
(Григорий МАЛЫШЕВ)

Grigori MALYSHEV
Kak pomirilis Solntse i Luna
Kak pomirilis Solntse i Luna, 2008

(Как помирились Солнце и Луна)


Sergey OLIFIRENKO
(Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО)

Sergey OLIFIRENKO
Kamilla
Kamilla, 2008

(Камилла)


Yulia ARONOVA
(Юлия АРОНОВА)

Yulia ARONOVA
Zhizn malenkikh zverey
Zhizn malenkikh zverey, 2008

(Жизнь маленьких зверей)


Igor MALOMUD
(Игорь МАЛОМУД)

Igor MALOMUD
Dochki-Materi
Dochki-Materi, 2008

(Дочки-матери)


Aleksandra LUKINA
(Александра ЛУКИНА)

Aleksandra LUKINA
Mayma-Dolgozhdannyy
Mayma-Dolgozhdannyy, 2008

(Майма-Долгожданный)


Inga KORZHNEVA
(Инга КОРЖНЕВА)

Inga KORZHNEVA
Dengi
Dengi, 2008

(Деньги)


Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
(Анастасия ЖУРАВЛЕВА)

Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
Moy sosed krishnait
Moy sosed krishnait, 2008

(Мой сосед кришнаит)


Khariton KLIMOV
(Харитон КЛИМОВ)

Khariton KLIMOV
Nikita Kozhemyaka
Nikita Kozhemyaka, 2008

(Никита Кожемяка)


Zoya TROFIMOVA (Зоя ТРОФИМОВА)

Yuri CHERENKOV (Юрий ЧЕРЕНКОВ)

Yuri CHERENKOV
Zhila-byla mukha
Zhila-byla mukha, 2008

(Жила-была муха)


Alena OYATYEVA
(Алена ОЯТЬЕВА)

Alena OYATYEVA
Masha i Medved. Raz. Dva. Tri - Elochka gori!
Masha i Medved. Raz. Dva. Tri - Elochka gori!, 2008

(Маша и медведь. Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)

Oleg UZHINOV
Pro zverey i lyudey
Pro zverey i lyudey, 2008

(Про зверей и людей)


Aleksey_2 ZAYTSEV
(Алексей_2 ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Aleksey_2 ZAYTSEV
Pudya
Pudya, 2008

(Пудя)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)

Sofia KRAVTSOVA
Dopolnitelnye vozmozhnosti Pyatatchka
Dopolnitelnye vozmozhnosti Pyatatchka, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Snegur
Snegur, 2008

(Снегур)


Anastasia SOKOLOVA
(Анастасия СОКОЛОВА)

Anastasia SOKOLOVA
Tarantella
Tarantella, 2008

(Тарантелла)


Aleksey KARAEV
(Алексей КАРАЕВ)

Aleksey KARAEV
Skazanie o Pyotre i Fevronii
Skazanie o Pyotre i Fevronii, 2008

(Сказание о Петре и Февронии)


Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA
(Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА)

Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA
Glinka
Glinka, 2008

(Глинька)


Stepan KOVAL
(Степан КОВАЛЬ)

Stepan KOVAL
Devochka, nastupivshaya na khleb
Devochka, nastupivshaya na khleb, 2008

(Девочка, наступившая на хлеб)


Yelena LAPSHINA
(Елена ЛАПШИНА)

Yelena LAPSHINA
Samyy strashnyy zver
Samyy strashnyy zver, 2008

(Самый страшный зверь)


Dmitry REZCHIKOV
(Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ)

Dmitry REZCHIKOV
Tri kotenka
Tri kotenka, 2008

(Три котенка)


Dmitry NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)

Dmitry NAUMOV
Angelochek
Angelochek, 2008

(Ангелочек)


Zalina BIDEYEVA
(Залина БИДЕЕВА)

Zalina BIDEYEVA
Pochemu volki na lunu voyut ?
Pochemu volki na lunu voyut ?, 2008

(Почему волки на луну воют ?)


Anton KAPTELOV
(Антон КАПТЕЛОВ)

Anton KAPTELOV
Bez nikogo
Bez nikogo, 2008

(Без никого)


Aleksey_2 GORBUNOV
(Алексей_2 ГОРБУНОВ)

Aleksey_2 GORBUNOV
Zoopark 2. Vampir
Zoopark 2. Vampir, 2008

(Зоопарк 2. Вампир)


Mariya STEPANOVA
(Мария СТЕПАНОВА)

Mariya STEPANOVA
Pravo na odinochestvo
Pravo na odinochestvo, 2007

(Право на одиночество)


Aleksey MINCHENOK
(Алексей МИНЧЕНОК)

Aleksey MINCHENOK

Retrospective Kira Muratova
Melodiya dlya sharmanki
Melodiya dlya sharmanki, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Kukla
Kukla, 2007

(Кукла)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Dva v odnom
Dva v odnom, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Spravka
Spravka, 2004

(Справка)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Nastroyshchik
Nastroyshchik, 2004

(Настройщик)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
chekhovskye motivy
chekhovskye motivy, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Vtorostepennye lyudi
Vtorostepennye lyudi, 2001

(Второстепенные люди)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Pismo v Ameriku
Pismo v Ameriku, 1999

(Письмо в Америку)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Tri istorii
Tri istorii, 1997

(Три истории)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
uvlechenie
uvlechenie, 1994

(Увлеченья)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Chuvstvitelnyy militsioner
Chuvstvitelnyy militsioner, 1992

(Чувствительный милиционер)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Astenicheskiy Sindrom
Astenicheskiy Sindrom, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Peremena uchasti
Peremena uchasti, 1987

(Перемена участи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Sredi Serykh Kamney
Sredi Serykh Kamney, 1983

(Среди Серых Камней)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Poznavaia Belyy Svet
Poznavaia Belyy Svet, 1978

(Познавая Белый Свет)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Dolgie provody
Dolgie provody, 1971

(Долгие проводы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Korotkie vstrechi
Korotkie vstrechi, 1967

(Короткие встречи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Socialist avant-gardism
Nebyvalshchina
Nebyvalshchina, 1983

(Небывальщина)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV
Lenin v Parizhe
Lenin v Parizhe, 1981

(Ленин в Париже)


Sergey YUTKEVICH
(Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ)

Sergey YUTKEVICH
Odin iz nas
Odin iz nas, 1970

(Один из нас)


Gennadi POLOKA
(Геннадий ПОЛОКА)

Gennadi POLOKA
Pervorossiyane
Pervorossiyane, 1967

(Первороссияне)


Aleksandr IVANOV
(Александр ИВАНОВ)

Aleksandr IVANOV
Spasite utopayushchego
Spasite utopayushchego, 1967

(Спасите утопающего)


Pavel ARSENOV
(Павел АРСЕНОВ)

Pavel ARSENOV
Chistye prudy
Chistye prudy, 1965

(Чистые пруды)


Aleksey SAKHAROV
(Алексей САХАРОВ)

Aleksey SAKHAROV
Desyat shagov k vostoku
Desyat shagov k vostoku, 1960

(Десять шагов к востоку)


Khangeldy AGAKHANOV (Хангельды АГАХАНОВ)

Viktor ZAK (Виктор ЗАК)

Veter
Veter, 1958

(Ветер)


Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV
Yunost nashikh otsov
Yunost nashikh otsov, 1958

(Юность наших отцов)


Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК)

Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)

Boris RYTSAREV
Dorogoy tsenoy
Dorogoy tsenoy, 1957

(Дорогой ценой)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)

Mark DONSKOY
Odnazhdy nochiu
Odnazhdy nochiu, 1944

(Однажды ночью)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)

Boris BARNET
Yunyy Frits
Yunyy Frits, 1942

(Юный Фриц)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)

Leonid TRAUBERG
Chudesnitsa
Chudesnitsa, 1936

(Чудесница)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)

Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
Gosudarstvennyy chinovnik
Gosudarstvennyy chinovnik, 1930

(Государственный чиновник)


Ivan PYRIEV
(Иван ПЫРЬЕВ)

Ivan PYRIEV
Khabarda!
Khabarda!, 1930

(Хабарда!)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Khleb
Khleb, 1930

(Хлеб)


Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY
(Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)

Prividenie, kotoroe ne vozvrashchayetsya
Prividenie, kotoroe ne vozvrashchayetsya, 1929

(Привидение, которое не возвращается)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)

Abram ROOM

1959-2009
Sudba chelovyeka
Sudba chelovyeka, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK

Seventy Years After the Beginning of the 2nd World War
Odna voyna
Odna voyna, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA

Georgian cinema. From "The Vow" to "Repentance"
Krougovorot
Krougovorot, 1986

(Круговорот)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Golubye Gory
Golubye Gory, 1984

(Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Pokayanie
Pokayanie, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Plovets
Plovets, 1981

(Пловец)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
Proisshectvie
Proisshectvie, 1979

(Происшествие)


Gela KANDELAKI
(Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ)

Gela KANDELAKI
Gruzinskaya khronika XIX veka
Gruzinskaya khronika XIX veka, 1979

(Грузинская хроника XIX века)


Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
(Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ)

Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
Cinema
Cinema, 1977

(Синема)


Liana ELIAVA
(Лиана ЭЛИАВА)

Pastoral
Pastoral, 1976

(Пастораль)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Lyubov s pervogo vsglyada
Lyubov s pervogo vsglyada, 1975

(Любовь с первого взгляда)


Rezo ESADZE
(Резо ЭСАДЗЕ)

Rezo ESADZE
Pirosmani
Pirosmani, 1969

(Пиросмани)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Vstrecha s proshlym
Vstrecha s proshlym, 1966

(Встреча с прошлым)


Semyon DOLIDZE
(Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Semyon DOLIDZE
Otets soldata
Otets soldata, 1964

(Отец солдата)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Nash dvor
Nash dvor, 1956

(Наш двор)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Klyatva
Klyatva, 1946

(Клятва)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI

CINE FANTOM
Slepoe pyatno
Slepoe pyatno, 2009

(Слепое пятно)


Oleg MAVROMATTI
(Олег МАВРОМАТТИ)

Oleg MAVROMATTI
Tropa smerti 2: Iskushenie
Tropa smerti 2: Iskushenie, 2009

(Тропа смерти 2: Искупление)


Anatoli SERGEYEV
(Анатолий СЕРГЕЕВ)

Fantomas snimayet masku
Fantomas snimayet masku, 2008

(Фантомас снимает маску)


Andrei KAGADEYEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ)

Nikolay KOPEYKIN (Николай КОПЕЙКИН)

Nikolay KOPEYKIN
Kolobakha
Kolobakha, 2008

(Колобаха)


Dmitry_2 VASILYEV
(Дмитрий_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

Stseny iz zhizni bogemy
Stseny iz zhizni bogemy, 2008

(Сцены из жизни богемы)


Konstantin SELIVERSTOV
(Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ)

Konstantin SELIVERSTOV
Einstein i Margarita, ili Obretennoe v perevode
Einstein i Margarita, ili Obretennoe v perevode, 2006

(Эйнштейн и Маргарита, или Обретенное в переводе)


Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН)

Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА)

Iraida YUSUPOVA

Russian program : new feature films films
Bud so mnoy
Bud so mnoy, 2009

(Будь со мной)


Mariya MAKSIMOVA
(Мария МАКСИМОВА )

Mariya MAKSIMOVA
Pokhoronite menya za plintusom
Pokhoronite menya za plintusom, 2009

(Похороните меня за плинтусом)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)

Sergey SNEZHKIN
Obstoyatelstva
Obstoyatelstva, 2009

(Обстоятельства)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)

Pavel RUMINOV
Dokhlaya koshka
Dokhlaya koshka, 2009

(Дохлая кошка)


Yakov KAZHDAN (Яков КАЖДАН)

Ilya OVSENYEV (Илья ОВСЕНЕВ)

Yakov KAZHDAN
FIGA.RO
FIGA.RO, 2009

(ФИГА.RO)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)

Rano KUBAEVA
Gogol. Blizhayshiy
Gogol. Blizhayshiy, 2009

(Гоголь. Ближайший)


Natalia BONDARCHUK
(Наталья БОНДАРЧУК)

Natalia BONDARCHUK
Kislorod
Kislorod, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Petya po doroge v Tsarstviye Nebesnoye
Petya po doroge v Tsarstviye Nebesnoye, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Skazkа pro temnoty
Skazkа pro temnoty, 2009

(Сказка про темноту)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Nikolay KHOMERIKY
Tatarskaya knyazhna
Tatarskaya knyazhna, 2009

(Татарская княжна)


Irina KVIRIKADZE
(Ирина КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irina KVIRIKADZE
Chelovek, kotory znal vsyo
Chelovek, kotory znal vsyo, 2009

(Человек, который знал всё)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)

Vladimir MIRZOEV
Tesnye vrata
Tesnye vrata, 2009

(Тесные врата)


Sergey TKACHOV
(Сергей ТКАЧЁВ)

Sergey TKACHOV
Spetsialist
Spetsialist, 2009

(Специалист)


Yelena SOROKINA
(Елена СОРОКИНА)

Yelena SOROKINA
Vremya zemlyaniki
Vremya zemlyaniki, 2009

(Время земляники)


Aleksandr GALILUK
(Александр ГАЛИЛЮК)

Aleksandr GALILUK
Pridel Angela
Pridel Angela, 2008

(Придел Ангела)


Nikolay DREYDEN
(Николай ДРЕЙДЕН)

Nikolay DREYDEN
Ulybka Boga, ili chisto odesskaya istoriya
Ulybka Boga, ili chisto odesskaya istoriya, 2008

(Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история)


Vladimir ALENIKOV
(Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ)

Vladimir ALENIKOV
Sumashedshaya pomoshch
Sumashedshaya pomoshch, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Kromov
Kromov, 2008

(Кромовъ)


Andrei RAZENKOV
(Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ)

Andrei RAZENKOV
Skoro vesna
Skoro vesna, 2008

(Скоро весна)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA
Passazhirka
Passazhirka, 2008

(Пассажирка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Neproshchonnye
Neproshchonnye, 2008

(Непрощенные)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)

Klim SHIPENKO
Antonina obernulas
Antonina obernulas, 2007

(Антонина обернулась)


Grigori_2 NIKULIN
(Григорий_2 НИКУЛИН)

Grigori_2 NIKULIN

Russian program : new documentary films
Slovno zhdu avtobysa
Slovno zhdu avtobysa, 2009

(Словно жду автобуса)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Deti colntsa
Deti colntsa, 2009

(Дети солнца)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA
(Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)

Mariya SEMENTSOVA
Glubinka 35 x 45
Glubinka 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)

Yevgeni SOLOMIN
Vdvoyom
Vdvoyom, 2009

(Вдвоем)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
Propavshiiy teatr
Propavshiiy teatr, 2008

(Пропавший театр)


Aleksandr_2 KISELYOV (Александр_2 КИСЕЛЕВ)

Tatyana MOSKVINA (Татьяна МОСКВИНА)

Tatyana MOSKVINA
Abram da Maria
Abram da Maria, 2008

(Абрам да Марья)


Aleksandr STOLYAROV
(Александр СТОЛЯРОВ)

Aleksandr STOLYAROV
Zanaves
Zanaves, 2008

(Занавес)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
Moyo mnozhestvo let
Moyo mnozhestvo let, 2008

(Мое множество лет)


Igor GNEVASHEV
(Игорь ГНЕВАШЕВ)

Igor GNEVASHEV
Niarma
Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)

Edgar BARTENEV
Devyat zabytykh pecen
Devyat zabytykh pecen, 2008

(Девять забытых песен)


Galina KRASNOBOROVA
(Галина КРАСНОБОРОВА)

Galina KRASNOBOROVA
Oleg Kulik. Vyzov i provokatsiya
Oleg Kulik. Vyzov i provokatsiya, 2008

(Олег Кулик. Вызов и провокация)


Yevgeni MITTA
(Евгений МИТТА)

Yevgeni MITTA
Pochtobaya Loshad
Pochtobaya Loshad, 2008

(Почтовая Лошадь)


Andrei_2 GOLOVNYOV
(Андрей_2 ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Andrei_2 GOLOVNYOV
Dvornik SP
Dvornik SP, 2008

(Дворник SP)


Andrei GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)

Andrei GRYAZEV
Tunguskaya sonata
Tunguskaya sonata, 2008

(Тунгусская соната)


Marina ISAYEVA (Марина ИСАЕВА)

Yuri KUDINOV (Юрий КУДИНОВ)

Yuri KUDINOV
Sleduyushchee Voskresenie
Sleduyushchee Voskresenie, 2008

(Следующее Воскресение)


Oleg_2 MOROZOV
(Олег_2 МОРОЗОВ)

Oleg_2 MOROZOV

Winners of the National Student Film Festivals
Syurpriz
Syurpriz, 2009

(Сюрприз)


Yelena BYCHKOVA (Елена БЫЧКОВА)

Vlad YAKOVLEV (Влад ЯКОВЛЕВ)

Yelena BYCHKOVA
#2
#2, 2008

(#2)


Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA
(Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА)

Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA
Abel
Abel, 2008

(Абель)


Vyacheslav DUBROVIN
(Вячеслав ДУБРОВИН)

Vyacheslav DUBROVIN
Kantata
Kantata "Spassenie", 2008

(Кантата "Спасение")


Mariya LITVINOVA
(Мария ЛИТВИНОВА)

Mariya LITVINOVA
Chasy bez strelok
Chasy bez strelok, 2008

(Часы без стрелок)


Mikhail RUBTSOV
(Михаил РУБЦОВ )

Mikhail RUBTSOV
Rannyaya ottepel
Rannyaya ottepel, 2008

(Ранняя оттепель)


Pavel_2 DROZDOV
(Павел_2 ДРОЗДОВ)

Pavel_2 DROZDOV
Ochnaya stavka
Ochnaya stavka, 2008

(Очная ставка)


Igor KHOMSKY
(Игорь ХОМСКИЙ)

Igor KHOMSKY
Pribegali svetlyaki
Pribegali svetlyaki, 2008

(Прибегали светляки)


Olga SHEBUNYAYEVA
(Ольга ШЕБУНЯЕВА)

Olga SHEBUNYAYEVA
Loof And Let Dime
Loof And Let Dime, 2008

(Loof And Let Dime)


Roman VERESHCHAK
(Роман ВЕРЕЩАК)

Roman VERESHCHAK
Peter, Peterburg!
Peter, Peterburg!, 2008

(Петер, Петербург!)


Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
(Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))

Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
Polaroid Love
Polaroid Love, 2008

(Polaroid Love)


Egor ABRAMENKO
(Егор АБРАМЕНКО)

Egor ABRAMENKO
Profilaktika povtornykh prestuplenii
Profilaktika povtornykh prestuplenii, 2008

(Профилактика повторных преступлении)


Philip ABRYUTIN
(Филипп АБРЮТИН)

Philip ABRYUTIN
Drugaya
Drugaya, 2008

(Другая)


Anna SHEPILOVA
(Анна ШЕПИЛОВА)

Anna SHEPILOVA
Stena
Stena, 2008

(Стена)


Yevgeni OPRYA
(Евгений ОПРЯ)

Yevgeni OPRYA
Ozhidaya
Ozhidaya, 2008

(Ожидая)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)

Vera MYAKISHEVA
Poshto malovernaya ...
Poshto malovernaya ..., 2008

(Пошто маловерная ...)


Matvei TROSHINKIN
(Матвей ТРОШИНКИН)

Matvei TROSHINKIN

Other films

Discussion club
Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Guild of Film Scholars and Film Critics of the Filmmakers’ Union of Russia
All-russian scientific-research university of art of cinema

Round table:
THE PLACE OF FILM CRITICISM IN THE CONTEMPORARY INTERNATIONAL FILM PROCESS

1. The influence of film criticism on the successful distribution of the moving picture.
2. The influence of film criticism on the festival success of the moving picture.
3. The influence of film criticism on the creative community.



Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Round table:
RUSSIAN CINEMA AT THE TIME OF CRISIS

1. Film production: Who will survive?
2. Blockbuster or a chamber movie?
3. TV as anti-crisis distribution



Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Mobile TeleSystems (MTS)

Round table:
MAKING MOBILE CINEMA
THEORY AND PRACTICE

1. Technologies
2. Artistic aspect
3. Message


commentaries

- «СЛУЖЕНИЕ ДАЛЬНИМ» Размышления о советском киноавангарде в контексте ретроспективы «Социалистический авангардизм» Yevgeni MARGOLIT, kinozapiski.ru, 2009
Awards

First prize :

Petya po doroge v Tsarstviye Nebesnoye (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное), 2009, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Special Jury prize :

Chudo (Чудо), 2009, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best actor :

Vladimir ILIN for the film Palata N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Oleg YANKOVSKY : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Revaz CHKHEIDZE : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema