34th "NIKA" Prizes
For 2020
Moscow (Russia) - 25 April 2021 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
Blokadnyy dnevnik
Blokadnyy dnevnik, 2020

(Блокадный дневник)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV
Dorogie tovarishchi
Dorogie tovarishchi, 2020

(Дорогие товарищи)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Doktor Liza
Doktor Liza, 2020

(Доктор Лиза)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)

Oxana KARAS
Pugalo
Pugalo, 2020

(Пугало)


Dmitry DAVYDOV
(Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ)

Dmitry DAVYDOV
Kitoboy
Kitoboy, 2020

(Китобой)


Philip YURYEV
(Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)

Philip YURYEV

Best Documentary Nominees
Chelovek neunyvayuschiy
Chelovek neunyvayuschiy, 2020

(Человек неунывающий)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Sol
Sol, 2020

(Соль)


Vladimir EYSNER
(Владимир ЭЙСНЕР)

Vladimir EYSNER
Kotlovan
Kotlovan, 2019

(Котлован)


Andrey GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)

Andrey GRYAZEV

Best Animation Film Nominees
10000 bezobraznykh piaten
10000 bezobraznykh piaten, 2020

(10000 безобразных пятен)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER
Melodiya strunnogo dereva
Melodiya strunnogo dereva, 2020

(Мелодия струнного дерева)


Irina EVTEYEVA
(Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)

Irina EVTEYEVA
Boksbalet
Boksbalet, 2019

(БоксБалет)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Anton DYAKOV

Best Director Nominees
Blokadnyy dnevnik
Blokadnyy dnevnik, 2020

(Блокадный дневник)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV
Dorogie tovarishchi
Dorogie tovarishchi, 2020

(Дорогие товарищи)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Pugalo
Pugalo, 2020

(Пугало)


Dmitry DAVYDOV
(Дмитрий ДАВЫДОВ)

Dmitry DAVYDOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Chelovek iz Podolska
Chelovek iz Podolska, 2020

(Человек из Подольска)


Semyon SERZIN
(Семён СЕРЗИН )

Semyon SERZIN
Dorogie tovarishchi
Dorogie tovarishchi, 2020

(Дорогие товарищи)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Glubzhe !
Glubzhe !, 2020

(Глубже!)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Blokadnyy dnevnik
Blokadnyy dnevnik, 2020

(Блокадный дневник)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV

Best Actor Nominees
Glubzhe !
Glubzhe !, 2020

(Глубже!)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL

Best Actress Nominees
Dorogie tovarishchi
Dorogie tovarishchi, 2020

(Дорогие товарищи)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Doktor Liza
Doktor Liza, 2020

(Доктор Лиза)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)

Oxana KARAS

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
Blokadnyy dnevnik
Blokadnyy dnevnik, 2020

(Блокадный дневник)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
Doktor Liza
Doktor Liza, 2020

(Доктор Лиза)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)

Oxana KARAS

Nominees for the discovery of the year
Kitoboy
Kitoboy, 2020

(Китобой)


Philip YURYEV
(Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)

Philip YURYEV

Awards

Best actor :

Alexandre PAL for the film Glubzhe ! (Глубже!), 2020, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Best directing :

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY for the film Dorogie tovarishchi (Дорогие товарищи), 2020, by Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best feature film :

Dorogie tovarishchi (Дорогие товарищи), 2020, by Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best actress :

Yulia VYSOTSKAIA for the film Dorogie tovarishchi (Дорогие товарищи), 2020, by Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Chulpan KHAMATOVA for the film Doktor Liza (Доктор Лиза), 2020, by Oxana KARAS (Оксана КАРАС)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Sergey DREYDEN for the film Blokadnyy dnevnik (Блокадный дневник), 2020, by Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana DOGILEVA for the film Doktor Liza (Доктор Лиза), 2020, by Oxana KARAS (Оксана КАРАС)

Best Screenplay :

Mikhail SEGAL for the film Glubzhe ! (Глубже!), 2020, by Mikhail SEGAL (Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Best Cinematography :

Blokadnyy dnevnik (Блокадный дневник), 2020, by Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Discovery of the year :

Kitoboy (Китобой), 2020, by Philip YURYEV (Филипп ЮРЬЕВ)

Best documentary :

Kotlovan (Котлован), 2019, by Andrey GRYAZEV (Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)

Best Animation film :

Melodiya strunnogo dereva (Мелодия струнного дерева), 2020, by Irina EVTEYEVA (Ирина ЕВТЕЕВА)


Un prix spécial a été attribué au scénariste Roustam IBRAGUIMBEKOV pour l'ensemble de son oeuvre, ainsi qu'à la critique de cinéma Elena STICHOVA.