Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2007 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Aleksandra
Aleksandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Gruz 200
Gruz 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Prostye veshchi
Prostye veshchi, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Best First Film Nominees
Zhestokost
Zhestokost, 2007

(Жестокость)


Marina LUBAKOVA
(Марина ЛЮБАКОВА)

Marina LUBAKOVA
Otryv
Otryv, 2007

(Отрыв)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Kremen
Kremen, 2007

(Кремень)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV

Best Director Nominees
Aleksandra
Aleksandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Gruz 200
Gruz 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Dva v odnom
Dva v odnom, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Prostye veshchi
Prostye veshchi, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Best Screenplay Nominees
Gruz 200
Gruz 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Otryv
Otryv, 2007

(Отрыв)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Prostye veshchi
Prostye veshchi, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Aleksandra
Aleksandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Mongol
Mongol, 2007

(Монгол)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV
Izgnaniye
Izgnaniye, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi
Puteshestvie s domashnimi zivotnymi, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Rusalka
Rusalka, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Mongol
Mongol, 2007

(Монгол)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV
Izgnaniye
Izgnaniye, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

Best Music Nominees
Aleksandra
Aleksandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Rusalka
Rusalka, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Izgnaniye
Izgnaniye, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

 
Nichego lichnogo
Nichego lichnogo, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Larisa SADILOVA
Mat
Mat, 2007

(Мать)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
Devochka-dura
Devochka-dura, 2006

(Девочка-дура)


Zoya KIREYEVA
(Зоя КИРЕЕВА)

Zoya KIREYEVA

Awards

Best film :

Gruz 200 (Груз 200), 2007, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best directing :

Dva v odnom (Два в одном), 2007, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Otryv (Отрыв), 2007, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film Izgnaniye (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best music :

Andrei DERGACHYOV for the film Izgnaniye (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Arvo PART for the film Izgnaniye (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Yelena ZHUKOVA for the film Mongol (Монгол), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Dashi NAMDAKOV for the film Mongol (Монгол), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Best actress :

Galina VISHEVSKAIA for the film Aleksandra (Александра), 2007, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best actor :

Sergey PUSKEPALIS for the film Prostye veshchi (Простые вещи), 2006, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Zoya KAYDANOVSKAYA for the film Nichego lichnogo (Ничего личного), 2007, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Leonid BRONEVOY for the film Prostye veshchi (Простые вещи), 2006, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Otryv (Отрыв), 2007, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best documentary :

Mat (Мать), 2007, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Best Animation film :

Devochka-dura (Девочка-дура), 2006, by Zoya KIREYEVA (Зоя КИРЕЕВА)