Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2008 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Bumazhnyy soldat
Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
Yuryev Den
Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Tyulpan
Tyulpan, 2007

(Тюльпан)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Best First Film Nominees
Nirvana
Nirvana, 2008

(Нирвана)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Igor VOLOSHIN
Shultes
Shultes, 2008

(Шультес)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Bakur BAKURADZE
Tyulpan
Tyulpan, 2007

(Тюльпан)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Best Director Nominees
Shultes
Shultes, 2008

(Шультес)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Bakur BAKURADZE
Bumazhnyy soldat
Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI

Best Screenplay Nominees
Odnazhdy v provintsii
Odnazhdy v provintsii, 2008

(Однажды в провинции)


Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
(Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА)

Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
Yuryev Den
Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Nirvana
Nirvana, 2008

(Нирвана)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Igor VOLOSHIN
Izcheznuvshaya imperia
Izcheznuvshaya imperia, 2008

(Исчезнувшая империя)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Plennyy
Plennyy, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Bumazhnyy soldat
Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Yuryev Den
Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Best Music Nominees
Odnazhdy v provintsii
Odnazhdy v provintsii, 2008

(Однажды в провинции)


Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
(Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА)

Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
Plennyy
Plennyy, 2008

(Пленный)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI

Best Actress Nominees
Bumazhnyy soldat
Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Yuryev Den
Yuryev Den, 2008

(Юрьев День)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Zhivi i pomni
Zhivi i pomni, 2007

(Живи и помни)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN

Best Actor Nominees
Plyus odin
Plyus odin, 2008

(Плюс Один)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Bumazhnyy soldat
Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
Odnazhdy v provintsii
Odnazhdy v provintsii, 2008

(Однажды в провинции)


Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
(Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА)

Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
Bumazhnyy soldat
Bumazhnyy soldat, 2008

(Бумажный солдат)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Zhivi i pomni
Zhivi i pomni, 2007

(Живи и помни)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
Novoya Zemlya
Novoya Zemlya, 2008

(Новая Земля)


Aleksandr MELNIK
(Александр МЕЛЬНИК)

Aleksandr MELNIK
Sad
Sad, 2008

(Сад)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV
Dikoe polye
Dikoe polye, 2008

(Дикое поле)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
Zhivi i pomni
Zhivi i pomni, 2007

(Живи и помни)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN

Awards

Best film :

Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best first film :

Shultes (Шультес), 2008, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Best Screenplay :

Pyotr LUTSIK for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Aleksey SAMORIADOV for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri KLIMENKO for the film Plennyy (Пленный), 2008, by Aleksey UCHITEL (Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Best Set Decoration :

Pavel PARKHOMENKO for the film Nirvana (Нирвана), 2008, by Igor VOLOSHIN (Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best actress :

Ksenia RAPPOPORT for the film Yuryev Den (Юрьев День), 2008, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best actor :

Oleg DOLIN for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Zhivi i pomni (Живи и помни), 2007, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Roman MADIANOV for the film Dikoe polye (Дикое поле), 2008, by Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)