Golden Eagle awards
For 2002
Moscow (Russia) - 25 January 2003 -
http://www.kinoacademy.ru/
Page under construction
Best Feature Film nominees
Dom durakov
Dom durakov, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Pisma k Elbe, 2002

(Письма к Эльзе)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)

Igor MASLENNIKOV
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Voyna
Voyna, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Director Nominees
Dom durakov
Dom durakov, 2002

(Дом дураков)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
reka
reka, 2002

(Река)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa
Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa, 2001

(Сказ про Федота-стрельца)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV

Best Music Nominees
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Dikarka
Dikarka, 2001

(Дикарка)


Yuri PAVLOV
(Юрий ПАВЛОВ)

Yuri PAVLOV
Ostanovka po trebovaniyu, 2000

(Остановка по требованию)


Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)

Djanik FAIZIEV

Best Documentary Nominees
Forsazh
Forsazh, 2001

(Форсаж)


Natalya GUGUYEVA
(Наталия ГУГУЕВА)

Natalya GUGUYEVA
Andrey Bely. Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya
Andrey Bely. Okhota na angela, ili Chetyre lyubvi poeta i proritsatelya, 2001

(Андрей Белый. Охота на ангела, или Четыре любви поэта и прорицателя)


Andrey OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ)

Andrey OSIPOV
Zhivi i raduysya
Zhivi i raduysya, 2001

(Живи и радуйся)


Yuri SCHILLER
(Юрий ШИЛЛЕР)

Yuri SCHILLER

Best Animation Film Nominees
Koshki pod dozhdem
Koshki pod dozhdem, 2001

(Кошки под дождем)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Privet iz Kislovodska
Privet iz Kislovodska, 2000

(Привет из Кисловодска)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER

Other Nominees
Spartak i Kalashnikov
Spartak i Kalashnikov, 2002

(Спартак и Калашников)


Andrey PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrey PROSHKIN
Aprel
Aprel, 2001

(Апрель)


Konstantin MURZENKO
(Константин МУРЗЕНКО)

Konstantin MURZENKO
Dalnoboyshchiki
Dalnoboyshchiki, 2001

(Дальнобойщики)


Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО)

Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)

Georgi NIKOLAENKO
Rostov-papa, 2001

(Ростов-папа)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
Yekhali dva shofera
Yekhali dva shofera, 2001

(Ехали два шофера)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT

Awards

Best feature film :

Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best directing :

Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN for the film Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

First feature film Prize :

Spartak i Kalashnikov (Спартак и Калашников), 2002, by Andrey PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Yuri NEVSKY for the film Svyezda (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Pavel NOVIKOV for the film Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film Svyezda (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best actress :

Natalia GUNDAREVA for the film Rostov-papa (Ростов-папа), 2001, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best actor :

Viktor BYCHKOV for the film Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Olga VOLKOVA for the film Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladislav GALKIN for the film Dalnoboyshchiki (Дальнобойщики), 2001, by Yuri KUZMENKO (Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО), Georgi NIKOLAENKO (Георгий НИКОЛАЕНКО)