"NIKA" Prizes
Moscow (Russia) - 31 December 1999 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Voroshilovskiy strelok
Voroshilovskiy strelok, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Documentary Nominees
Chastnye khroniki. Monolog
Chastnye khroniki. Monolog, 1999

(Частные хроники. Монолог)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Vitali MANSKY
Trassa
Trassa, 1999

(Трасса)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY
Lacrimoza, 1999

(Лакримоза / Lacrimoza)


Tatyana SKABARD
(Татьяна СКАБАРД)

Tatyana SKABARD

Best Animation Film Nominees
Derevo s zolotymi yablokami
Derevo s zolotymi yablokami, 1999

(Дерево с золотыми яблоками)


Natalya DABIZHA
(Наталия ДАБИЖА)

Natalya DABIZHA
Kolobok (2), 1999

(Колобок (2))


Nikolay BOGAYEVSKY
(Николай БОГАЕВСКИЙ)

Nikolay BOGAYEVSKY
Faraon
Faraon, 1998

(Фараон)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV

Best Director Nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Kto, esli ne my
Kto, esli ne my, 1998

(Кто, если не мы)


Valery PRIYOMYKHOV
(Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ)

Valery PRIYOMYKHOV
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Screenplay Nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Kto, esli ne my
Kto, esli ne my, 1998

(Кто, если не мы)


Valery PRIYOMYKHOV
(Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ)

Valery PRIYOMYKHOV
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Nebo v almazakh
Nebo v almazakh, 1998

(Небо в алмазах)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Vasili PICHUL
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Music Nominees
Mama
Mama, 1999

(Мама)


Denis EVSTIGNEYEV
(Денис ЕВСТИГНЕЕВ)

Denis EVSTIGNEYEV
Voroshilovskiy strelok
Voroshilovskiy strelok, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Nebo v almazakh
Nebo v almazakh, 1998

(Небо в алмазах)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Vasili PICHUL
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Awards

Best feature film :

Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best documentary :

Trassa (Трасса), 1999, by Sergey DVORTSEVOY (Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Best Animation film :

Faraon (Фараон), 1998, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best directing :

Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Screenplay :

Valery PRIYOMYKHOV for the film Kto, esli ne my (Кто, если не мы), 1998, by Valery PRIYOMYKHOV (Валерий ПРИЕМЫХОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Vladimir_2 ILIN for the film Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best music :

Andrei PETROV for the film Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir SVETOZAROV for the film Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Georgi KROPACHEV for the film Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Mikhail GERASIMOV for the film Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best actor :

Mikhail ULYANOV for the film Voroshilovskiy strelok (Ворошиловский стрелок), 1999, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best actress :

Nina USATOVA for the film Barak (Барак), 1999, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Leonid YARMOLNIK for the film Barak (Барак), 1999, by Valery OGORODNIKOV (Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)


Mikhail SHVEITSER : Prize of Honour