39th Berlin International Film Festival : Berlinale
Berlin (Germany) - 10 February 1989 - 21 February 1989
http://www.berlinale.de/
Page under construction
Russian or Soviet films
Competition
Sluga
Sluga, 1988

(Слуга)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV

Out of competition
Vlast Solovetskaya
Vlast Solovetskaya, 1988

(Власть Соловецкая)


Marina GOLDOVSKAYA
(Марина ГОЛДОВСКАЯ)

Marina GOLDOVSKAYA

Panorama
Igla
Igla, 1988

(Игла)


Rashid NUGMANOV
(Рашид НУГМАНОВ)

Rashid NUGMANOV
Afrikanskaya okhota
Afrikanskaya okhota, 1988

(Африканская охота)


Igor ALIMPIEV
(Игорь АЛИМПИЕВ)

Igor ALIMPIEV
Gruppa tovarishchey
Gruppa tovarishchey, 1987

(Группа товарищей)


Mark LIAKHOVETSKY
(Марк ЛЯХОВЕЦКИЙ)

Mark LIAKHOVETSKY
Aura, 1987

(Аура)


Murad ALIEV
(Мурад АЛИЕВ)

Murad ALIEV
Risk
Risk, 1987

(Риск)


Dmitry BARSHCHEVSKY
(Дмитрий БАРЩЕВСКИЙ)

Dmitry BARSHCHEVSKY

Forum
Malenkaya Vera
Malenkaya Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Vasili PICHUL
Dni zatmenia
Dni zatmenia, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Ostrova
Ostrova, 1987

(Острова)


Ruben GEVORKYANTS
(Рубен ГЕВОРКЯНЦ)

Ruben GEVORKYANTS
Rok
Rok, 1987

(Рок)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Mariya
Mariya, 1978

(Мария)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Odinoki golos cheloveka
Odinoki golos cheloveka, 1978

(Одинокий голос человека)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Mis Mend
Mis Mend, 1926

(Мисс Менд)


Boris BARNET (Борис БАРНЕТ)

Fyodor OZEP (Федор ОЦЕП)

Fyodor OZEP

Kinderfilmfest / 14+
Kukolka
Kukolka, 1988

(Куколка)


Isaac FRIDBERG
(Исаак ФРИДБЕРГ)

Isaac FRIDBERG
Moy dom na zelenykh kholmakh, 1986

(Мой дом на зеленых холмах)


Asya SULEYEVA
(Асия СУЛЕЕВА)


Retrospective
Ispaniya
Ispaniya, 1939

(Испания)


Esfir SHUB
(Эсфирь ШУБ)

Esfir SHUB
shchors
shchors, 1939

(Щорс)


Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
(Александр ДОВЖЕНКО)

Aleksandr DOVZHENKO
Uchitel
Uchitel, 1939

(Учитель)


Sergey GERASIMOV
(Сергей ГЕРАСИМОВ)

Sergey GERASIMOV
V liudiakh
V liudiakh, 1938

(В людях)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)

Mark DONSKOY
Semya Oppengeym
Semya Oppengeym, 1938

(Семья Оппенгейм)


Grigori ROSHAL
(Григорий РОШАЛЬ)

Grigori ROSHAL
Borba prodolzhaetsya
Borba prodolzhaetsya, 1938

(Борьба продолжается)


Vasili ZHURAVLYOV
(Василий ЖУРАВЛЕВ)

Vasili ZHURAVLYOV
Vyborskaya storona
Vyborskaya storona, 1938

(Выборгская сторона)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)

Leonid TRAUBERG

Awards

Special Prize :

Sluga (Слуга), 1988, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)