Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 24 December 1999 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Blokpost
Blokpost, 1999

(Блокпост)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Molokh
Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best First Film Nominees
8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov
8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov, 1999

(8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов)


Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY
(Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)

Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY
Upotrebit do :
Upotrebit do :, 1999

(Употребить до :)


Pyotr TOCHILIN
(Пётр ТОЧИЛИН)

Pyotr TOCHILIN
Belyy tanets
Belyy tanets, 1999

(Белый танец)


Rauf KUBAYEV
(Рауф КУБАЕВ)

Rauf KUBAYEV

Best Director Nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Molokh
Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Screenplay Nominees
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Blokpost
Blokpost, 1999

(Блокпост)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Molokh
Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Barak
Barak, 1999

(Барак)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Molokh
Molokh, 1999

(Молох)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Sibirski tsiriulnik
Sibirski tsiriulnik, 1998

(Сибирский цирюльник)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV

Best Music Nominees
Na boykom meste
Na boykom meste, 1998

(На бойком месте)


Aleksey SAKHAROV
(Алексей САХАРОВ)

Aleksey SAKHAROV
Sibirski tsiriulnik
Sibirski tsiriulnik, 1998

(Сибирский цирюльник)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV
Nebo v almazakh
Nebo v almazakh, 1998

(Небо в алмазах)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Vasili PICHUL
Khrustalev, mashinu !
Khrustalev, mashinu !, 1997

(Хрусталев, машину !)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Other Nominees
Voroshilovskiy strelok
Voroshilovskiy strelok, 1999

(Ворошиловский стрелок)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN

Awards

Best film :

Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best directing :

Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Aleksey FEDOROV for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Anatoli RODIONOV for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir SVETOZAROV for the film Khrustalev, mashinu ! (Хрусталев, машину !), 1997, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best music :

Aleksey SHELYGIN for the film Nebo v almazakh (Небо в алмазах), 1998, by Vasili PICHUL (Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Best actress :

Yelena RUFANOVA for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best actor :

Leonid MOZGOVOY for the film Molokh (Молох), 1999, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Mikhail ULYANOV for the film Voroshilovskiy strelok (Ворошиловский стрелок), 1999, by Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Vladimir ILIN for the film Sibirski tsiriulnik (Сибирский цирюльник), 1998, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Best first film :

8 1/2 dollarov / Vosem s polovinoy dollarov (8 1/2 долларов / Восемь с половиной долларов), 1999, by Grigori KONSTANTINOPOLSKY (Григорий КОНСТАНТИНОПОЛЬСКИЙ)