Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 24 December 2002 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
chekhovskye motivy
chekhovskye motivy, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Kukushka
Kukushka, 2002

(Кукушка)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Voyna
Voyna, 2002

(Война)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Other Nominees
Dnevnik kamikadze
Dnevnik kamikadze, 2002

(Дневник камикадзе)


Dmitry MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Dmitry MESKHIEV
Kino pro kino
Kino pro kino, 2002

(Кино про кино)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK
Lyubovnik
Lyubovnik, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Svyezda
Svyezda, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa
Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa, 2001

(Сказ про Федота-стрельца)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV
Zmey
Zmey, 2001

(Змей)


Aleksey MURADOV
(Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey MURADOV

Awards

Best film :

Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best directing :

chekhovskye motivy (Чеховские мотивы), 2002, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN for the film Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Cinematography :

Sergey ASTAKHOV for the film Voyna (Война), 2002, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film Lyubovnik (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best actress :

Anni-Kristiina JUUSO for the film Kukushka (Кукушка), 2002, by Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN (Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Yuri KUZNETSOV for the film Dnevnik kamikadze (Дневник камикадзе), 2002, by Dmitry MESKHIEV (Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Tatyana LAVROVA for the film Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best first film :

Zmey (Змей), 2001, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Pavel NOVIKOV for the film Skaz pro Fedota-streltsa (Сказ про Федота-стрельца), 2001, by Sergey OVCHAROV (Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Best music :

Aleksey RYBNIKOV for the film Svyezda (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)