Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr
Sochi (Russia) - 03 June 2003 - 17 June 2003
http://kinotavr.ru/ru
Full-length film competition
Karmen
Karmen, 2003

(Кармен)


Aleksandr KHVAN
(Александр ХВАН)

Aleksandr KHVAN
shik
shik, 2003

(Шик)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
Otets i syn
Otets i syn, 2003

(Отец и сын)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Babusia
Babusia, 2003

(Бабуся)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)

Lidia BOBROVA
Magnitnye buri
Magnitnye buri, 2003

(Магнитные бури)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
O liubvi
O liubvi, 2003

(О любви)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Starukhi
Starukhi, 2003

(Старухи)


Gennadi SIDOROV
(Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Gennadi SIDOROV
Bednyy bednyy Pavel
Bednyy bednyy Pavel, 2003

(Бедный бедный Павел)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Klyuch ot spalni
Klyuch ot spalni, 2003

(Ключ от спальни)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
Pravda o shchelpakh
Pravda o shchelpakh, 2003

(Правда о Щелпах)


Aleksey MURADOV
(Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey MURADOV
Zhizn odna
Zhizn odna, 2003

(Жизнь одна)


Vitali MOSKALENKO
(Виталий МОСКАЛЕНКО)

Vitali MOSKALENKO
V dvizhenii
V dvizhenii, 2002

(В движении)


Philip YANKOVSKY
(Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Philip YANKOVSKY
Kavskaya ruletka
Kavskaya ruletka, 2002

(Кавказская рулетка)


Fyodor POPOV
(Федор ПОПОВ)

Fyodor POPOV
Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda
Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda, 2002

(Радости и печали маленького лорда)


Ivan POPOV
(Иван ПОПОВ)

Ivan POPOV

Awards

Best feature film :

Starukhi (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

First prize :

shik (Шик), 2003, by Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV (Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Special Jury prize :

Magnitnye buri (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Magnitnye buri (Магнитные бури), 2003, by Vadim ABDRASHITOV (Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Best actress :

Anna OVSIANNIKOVA for the film Babusia (Бабуся), 2003, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

Best actor :

Leonid OKUNEV for the film Pravda o shchelpakh (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Camille TUKAEV for the film Pravda o shchelpakh (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey SHLYAMIN for the film Pravda o shchelpakh (Правда о Щелпах), 2003, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Best music :

Andrei PETROV for the film Bednyy bednyy Pavel (Бедный бедный Павел), 2003, by Vitali MELNIKOV (Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Starukhi (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Starukhi (Старухи), 2003, by Gennadi SIDOROV (Геннадий СИДОРОВ)

Guilde of Russian Producer Prize :

Radosti i pechali Malenkovo Lorda (Радости и печали маленького лорда), 2002, by Ivan POPOV (Иван ПОПОВ)

Audience Award :

V dvizhenii (В движении), 2002, by Philip YANKOVSKY (Филипп ЯНКОВСКИЙ)

Prize of the Festival President :

Klyuch ot spalni (Ключ от спальни), 2003, by Eldar RIAZANOV (Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)


Georgi DANELIYA : Prize for the contribution to Russian Cinema