1 Международный фестиваль молодого европейского кино VOICES
Вологда (Россия) - 04 Июль 2010 - 09 Июль 2010
http://www.voices-festival.org
2018 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

При поддержке kinoglaz.fr
- "Voices" Daily (pdf)
Жюри
President : Sergey BODROV Russian screenwriter, director and producer
- Krzysztof ZANUSSI, Polish screenwriter, director and producer
- Claude BRASSEUR, French actor
- Andreï KHALPAKHCHI, director of Kyiv International Film Festival Molodist
- Alexey GUSKOV, Russian actor and producer
- Daria MOROZ Russian actress
Русские фильмы
Конкурс

Новое российское кино
Прячься
Прячься, 2010

(La Bonne météo)


Джонни О'РЕЙЛИ
(Johnny O'REILLY)

Джонни О'РЕЙЛИ
Первый отряд
Первый отряд, 2009

(First Squad : Le moment de vérité)


Йошихару АШИНО (Yoshiharu ASHINO)

Алексей КЛИМОВ (Alekseï KLIMOV)

Михаил ШПРИЦ (Mikhaïl CHPRITS)

Михаил ШПРИЦ
Царь
Царь, 2009

(Tsar)


Павел ЛУНГИН
(Pavel LOUNGUINE)

Павел ЛУНГИН
Дом Солнца
Дом Солнца, 2008

(La Maison du Soleil)


Игорь СУКАЧЕВ
(Igor SOUKATCHOV)

Игорь СУКАЧЕВ

Другие фильмы
Non-Russian Competition films :
- Silent Voices / Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (France, 2009, 119 min). Dir. Léa FEHNER.
- 8th Wonderland (France, Italy, 2008, 96 min) Dir. Nicolas ALBERNY, Jean MACH.
- My Joy / Schastye Moe (Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands; 2010, 127 min) Dir. Sergei LOZNITSA.
- The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ.
- Burrowing / Man tänker sitt (Sweden; 2009; 76 min) Dir. Henrik HELLSTRÖM, Fredrik WENZEL.
- Applause / Applaus (Denmark; 2009; 86 min) Dir. Martin Peter ZANDVLIET.
- Me, Too / Yo, también (Spain, 2009, 105 min) Dir. Álvaro PASTOR, Antonio NAHARRO.
- Amer (Belgium, France; 2009; 90 min) Dir. Hélène CATTET, Bruno FORZANI.
- Raise your head / Alza la testa (Italy; 2009; 86 min) Dir. Alessandro ANGELINI.

Other films :
- "The Ghost writer" Roman Polanski - France | Germany | UK
- "The Concert", France - Romania- Italy- Belgium, comedy, 119 min
- "OSS 117 - Lost in Rio", France, comedy, 100 min
-"Gainsbourg (Vie heroique)", France, drama, 130 min
- "Coco Chanel and Igor Stravinsky", France, melodrama, 118 min
- "Martyrs", France, Canada, 110 min
- "Park Benches", France, comedy, 110 min
- "Lourdes", France-Germany, drama, 96 min
- "Loup", France, drama, 102 min
- "Enter the Void", France/Germany, mystical thriller, 150 min
- "Mr. Nobody", Belgium, fantasy/drama, 128 min
- "Eastern Plays", Bulgaria, drama, 83 min
- "The Wave", Germany, thriller/drama, 107 min
- "Plato Academy", Greece, heart comedy, 103 min
- "Little Ashes", Great Britain-Spain, drama, 112 min
- “Moon", Great Britain, fiction, thriller, 97 min
- “Exam", Great Britain, thriller, 100 min
- "Nowhere boy", Great Britain, drama, 97min
- "Pudana. Last of the line", Finland, drama, 80 min
- "II Grande Sogno", Italy, drama, 101 min
- "Street days", Georgia, drama, 89 min
- "The other bank", Georgia - Kazakhstan, drama, 90 min
- "The Rainbowmaker", Georgia, Germany, melodrama, 90 min
- "Dodgy Sergo", 48 min and "The other bank", Georgia, 90 min
- "Rabia" Mexico/ Columbia, thriller, 89 min
- "Oceans", documentary film -


Awards / Призы / Prix

- First prize :
My Joy / Schastye Moe (Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands; 2010, 127 min) Dir. Sergei LOZNITSA

Best directing :
The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ

Best script :
8th Wonderland (France, Italy, 2008, 96 min) Dir. Nicolas ALBERNY, Jean MACH

Best actress :
Agata BUZEK
, for the film : The Reverse / Rewers (Poland;2009; 96 min) Dir. Boris LANKOSZ

Prix spécial du jury pour l’ensemble des acteurs du film :
Silent Voices / Qu'un seul tienne et les autres suivront (France, 2009, 119 min). Dir. Léa FEHNER.
Informations pratiques

Billy's Band to perform on July 7th, 9pm