1st International Film Festival
Tbilisi (Georgia) - 04 November 2010 - 08 November 2010
http://www.tbilisifilmfestival.ge - http://www.proficinema.ru/ ...
2018 2010
Russian or Soviet films
 
Classmates
Classmates, 2010

(Одноклассники)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
2-Assa-2
2-Assa-2, 2009

(2-Асса-2)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina, 2009

(Анна Каренина)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
Melody for the Barrel Organ
Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Miracle
Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
One War
One War, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA
Silent Souls
Silent Souls, 2009

(Овсянки)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
Tsar
Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Birds of Paradise
Birds of Paradise, 2008

(Райские птицы)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)

Roman BALAIAN
Morphia
Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Once Upon a Time In the Provinces
Once Upon a Time In the Provinces, 2008

(Однажды в провинции)


Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
(Екатерина ШАГАЛОВА)

Yekaterina SHAGALOVA
Russia 88
Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)

Pavel BARDIN
The Gift to Stalin
The Gift to Stalin, 2008

(Подарок Сталину)


Rustem ABDRASHEV
(Рустэм АБДРАШЕВ)

Rustem ABDRASHEV
The Rainbowmaker
The Rainbowmaker, 2008

(Метеоидиот)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Khranit vechno
Khranit vechno, 2007

(Хранить вечно)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
Playing the Victim
Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
National bomb
National bomb, 2004

(Национальная бомба)


Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
(Вагиф МУСТАФАЕВ)

Vagif MUSTAFAYEV
The Return
The Return, 2003

(Возвращение)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Staryye Klyachki
Staryye Klyachki, 2000

(Старые клячи)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
The gentle age
The gentle age, 2000

(Нежный возраст)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
The Carnival Night
The Carnival Night, 1956

(Карнавальная ночь)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV

Opening films
Hipsters /  Modefreak
Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY

Documentaries
The Painful Points
The Painful Points, 2010

(Болевые точки)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Countryside 35 x 45
Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)

Yevgeni SOLOMIN
Sit Down, Love, I’ll Immortalize You
Sit Down, Love, I’ll Immortalize You, 2009

(Садись, Детуля, я тебя увековечу)


Valery ZOLOTUKHA
(Валерий ЗАЛОТУХА)

Valery ZOLOTUKHA
Unemployed
Unemployed, 2009

(Безработные)


Nastia TARASOVA
(Настя ТАРАСОВА)

Nastia TARASOVA
Curtain
Curtain, 2008

(Занавес)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
Lay Brother
Lay Brother, 2006

(Служка)


Aleksandr SLOBODSKOY
(Александр СЛОБОДСКОЙ)

Aleksandr SLOBODSKOY
Our Motherland
Our Motherland, 2005

(Наша родина)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Vitali MANSKY

Animation
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday, 2009

(Со вечора дождик)


Valentin OLSHVANG
(Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)

Valentin OLSHVANG
Tree of Childhood
Tree of Childhood, 2009

(Дерево детства)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Natalia MIRZOYAN
Boy
Boy, 2008

(Мальчик)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER
KJFG 5
KJFG 5, 2007

(KJFG 5)


Aleksey_3 ALEKSEYEV
(Алексей_3 АЛЕКСЕЕВ)

Aleksey_3 ALEKSEYEV
Lullabies of the World. The Georgian
Lullabies of the World. The Georgian, 2007

(Колыбельные мира. Грузинская)


Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
(Елизавета СКВОРЦОВА)

Yelizaveta SKVORTSOVA
Foolish Girl
Foolish Girl, 2006

(Девочка-дура)


Zoya KIREYEVA
(Зоя КИРЕЕВА)

Zoya KIREYEVA
Lavatory - lovestory
Lavatory - lovestory, 2006

(Уборная история - Любовная история)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Konstantin BRONZIT
Zhiharka
Zhiharka, 2006

(Жихарка)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)

Oleg UZHINOV
Storm Petrel
Storm Petrel, 2004

(Буревестник)


Aleksey TURKUS
(Алексей ТУРКУС)

Aleksey TURKUS
Wind Along the Coast
Wind Along the Coast, 2003

(Ветер вдоль берега)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV