6th International Short and Animation Film Festival OPEN CINEMA
St Petersburg (Russia) - 03 September 2010 - 12 September 2010
http://www.artbereg.ru/
2013 2012 2011 2010
Russian films
Feature Film Competition
Draft
Draft, 2010

(Черновик)


Timofei ZHALNIN
(Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)

Timofei ZHALNIN
Kolyan
Kolyan, 2009

(Колян)


Konstantin SMIRNOV
(Константин СМИРНОВ)

Konstantin SMIRNOV
The Cancrizans
The Cancrizans, 2009

(Ракоход)


Nikolay SOKOLOV
(Николай СОКОЛОВ)

Nikolay SOKOLOV

Documentary Competition
Circus
Circus, 2010

(Цирк)


Irma KOMLADZE
(Ирма КОМЛАДЗЕ)

Irma KOMLADZE
Snowstorm
Snowstorm, 2010

(Завея)


Ksenia OKHAPKINA
(Ксения ОХАПКИНА)

Ksenia OKHAPKINA
Body Parts
Body Parts, 2009

(Части тела)


Mariya KRAVCHENKO
(Мария КРАВЧЕНКО)

Mariya KRAVCHENKO
Countryside 35 x 45
Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)

Yevgeni SOLOMIN

Animation Film Competition
A Trip To The Sea
A Trip To The Sea, 2009

(Поездка к морю)


Nina BISSYARINA
(Нина БИСЯРИНА)

Nina BISSYARINA
About one Bird
About one Bird, 2009

(Про Птицу)


Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA
(Ольга КУДРЯВЦЕВА)

Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA
Illuminated Sorrow
Illuminated Sorrow, 2009

(Печаль моя светла)


Masha SHA
(Маша ША)

It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday
It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday, 2009

(Со вечора дождик)


Valentin OLSHVANG
(Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)

Valentin OLSHVANG
Look up
Look up, 2009

(Посмотрите вверх)


Svetlana PODYACHEVA
(Светлана ПОДЪЯЧЕВА)

Svetlana PODYACHEVA

Video art
9 Incompletes Stories
9 Incompletes Stories, 2009

(9 незаконченных историй)


Vyacheslav BELOV (Вячеслав БЕЛОВ)

Dmitry YUSHKOV (Дмитрий ЮШКОВ)

Abstract ?
Abstract ?, 2009

(Abstract ?)


Aleksey_2 DMITRIYEV
(Алексей_2 ДМИТРИЕВ)

Aleksey_2 DMITRIYEV
The Beef Sketch
The Beef Sketch, 2009

(Говяжий этюд)


Savva MINAYEV
(Савва МИНАЕВ)


 
Rabbit-Hutch
Rabbit-Hutch, 2010

(Клетка для кроликов)


Dmitry AVERIN
(Дмитрий АВЕРИН)

Dmitry AVERIN
The Painful Points
The Painful Points, 2010

(Болевые точки)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
2 Sisters
2 Sisters, 2009

(2 сестры)


Rosa GIMATDINOVA
(Роза ГИМАТДИНОВА)

Rosa GIMATDINOVA
Chaine
Chaine, 2009

(Шенэ)


Asia VEROVSKAYA
(Ася ВЕРОВСКАЯ)

Asia VEROVSKAYA

Other films
- RED BOX, 2009/12’/director: Andrei ZAGIDULLIN
- IN SHORT...WE ARE IN MOSCOW!, 2010/7’/directors: Efim FEIGIN and Sergei GROZNOV
- ON ROAD, 2010/16’/director: Marina VINNIK
- BE OR SEEM, 2010/27’/director: Evgeniya MARCHENKO
Awards

Special Jury prize :

The Cancrizans (Ракоход), 2009, by Nikolay SOKOLOV (Николай СОКОЛОВ)

Draft (Черновик), 2010, by Timofei ZHALNIN (Тимофей ЖАЛНИН)

First prize :

It Has Been Raining Since Yesterday (Со вечора дождик), 2009, by Valentin OLSHVANG (Валентин ОЛЬШВАНГ)

Special Jury prize :

About one Bird (Про Птицу), 2009, by Olga KUDRYAVTSEVA (Ольга КУДРЯВЦЕВА)

Snowstorm (Завея), 2010, by Ksenia OKHAPKINA (Ксения ОХАПКИНА)

Special Prize :

The Painful Points (Болевые точки), 2010, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)