8th International debut film festival
Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 26 February 2010 - 03 March 2010
http://ugrafest.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
International competition
Day of the Beast
Day of the Beast, 2010

(День зверя)


Mikhail KONOVALCHUK
(Михаил КОНОВАЛЬЧУК)

Mikhail KONOVALCHUK
Ten Winters
Ten Winters, 2009

(Десять зим)


Valerio MIELI (Валерио МЬЕЛИ)

Andrei SELIVANOV (Андрей СЕЛИВАНОВ )

Andrei SELIVANOV

First Russian Films
Be with Me
Be with Me, 2009

(Будь со мной)


Mariya MAKSIMOVA
(Мария МАКСИМОВА )

Mariya MAKSIMOVA
Crowfishlike
Crowfishlike, 2009

(Какраки)


Ilya DEMICHEV
(Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ)

Ilya DEMICHEV
Jolly Fellows
Jolly Fellows, 2009

(Весельчаки)


Felix MIKHAYLOV
(Феликс МИХАЙЛОВ)

Felix MIKHAYLOV
Krycha
Krycha, 2009

(Крыша)


Boris GRACHEVSKY
(Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ)

Boris GRACHEVSKY
O, schastlivchik
O, schastlivchik, 2009

(О, счастливчик!)


Eduard PARRI
(Эдуард ПАРРИ)

Eduard PARRI
The Rowan Waltz / Ashberry Waltz
The Rowan Waltz / Ashberry Waltz, 2009

(Рябиновый вальс)


Alena SEMENOVA (Алена СЕМЕНОВА)

Aleksandr SMIRNOV (Александр СМИРНОВ)

Aleksandr SMIRNOV
Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos
Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos, 2009

(Видримасгор, или история моего космоса)


Yana POLYARUSH
(Яна ПОЛЯРУШ)

Yana POLYARUSH
Wolfy
Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Footsteps on the Sand
Footsteps on the Sand, 2008

(Следы на песке)


Sergey STEPANCHENKO
(Сергей СТЕПАНЧЕНКО)

Sergey STEPANCHENKO

Special event
It Was in May
It Was in May, 1970

(Был месяц май)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV

Films about the Second World War
War-Time Romance
War-Time Romance, 1983

(Военно-полевой роман)


Pyotr TODOROVSKY
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Pyotr TODOROVSKY
Twenty Warless Days
Twenty Warless Days, 1976

(Двадцать дней без войны)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN
It Was in May
It Was in May, 1970

(Был месяц май)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV
Ivan's Childhood
Ivan's Childhood, 1962

(Иваново детство)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
Peace to the One Who Comes
Peace to the One Who Comes, 1961

(Мир входящему)


Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV
The Cranes Are Flying
The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV

Awards

First prize :

Ten Winters (Десять зим), 2009, by Valerio MIELI (Валерио МЬЕЛИ), Andrei SELIVANOV (Андрей СЕЛИВАНОВ )

Special Jury prize :

Day of the Beast (День зверя), 2010, by Mikhail KONOVALCHUK (Михаил КОНОВАЛЬЧУК)

Audience Award :

The Rowan Waltz / Ashberry Waltz (Рябиновый вальс), 2009, by Alena SEMENOVA (Алена СЕМЕНОВА), Aleksandr SMIRNOV (Александр СМИРНОВ)

Vidrimasgor Or The History Of My Cosmos (Видримасгор, или история моего космоса), 2009, by Yana POLYARUSH (Яна ПОЛЯРУШ)

Krycha (Крыша), 2009, by Boris GRACHEVSKY (Борис ГРАЧЕВСКИЙ)