Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 18 December 2009 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Wolfy
Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
A Room and a Half
A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Help Gone Mad
Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV

Best First Film Nominees
Crowfishlike
Crowfishlike, 2009

(Какраки)


Ilya DEMICHEV
(Илья ДЕМИЧЕВ)

Ilya DEMICHEV
Wolfy
Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Golubka
Golubka, 2008

(Голубка)


Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
(Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)

Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV

Best Director Nominees
A Room and a Half
A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Hipsters /  Modefreak
Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Morphia
Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Buben baraban
Buben baraban, 2009

(Бубен, барабан)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
Minnesota
Minnesota, 2009

(Миннесота)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Miracle
Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
A Room and a Half
A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Help Gone Mad
Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Petia on the Way to Heaven
Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Tale in the Darkness
Tale in the Darkness, 2009

(Сказка про темноту)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Nikolay KHOMERIKY
Morphia
Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
A Room and a Half
A Room and a Half, 2008

(Полторы комнаты)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Hipsters /  Modefreak
Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Morphia
Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Music Nominees
Oxygen
Oxygen, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Petia on the Way to Heaven
Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Hipsters /  Modefreak
Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY

Best Actress Nominees
Buben baraban
Buben baraban, 2009

(Бубен, барабан)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
Wolfy
Wolfy, 2009

(Волчок)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Morphia
Morphia, 2008

(Морфий)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV

Best Actor Nominees
Minnesota
Minnesota, 2009

(Миннесота)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Tsar
Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Help Gone Mad
Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV

 
Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo
Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo, 2009

(Революция, которой не было)


Alena POLUNINA
(Алена ПОЛУНИНА)

Alena POLUNINA
Pudya
Pudya, 2008

(Пудя)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)

Sofia KRAVTSOVA
Russia 88
Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)

Pavel BARDIN

Awards

Best film :

Wolfy (Волчок), 2009, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best directing :

Morphia (Морфий), 2008, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV for the film Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан), 2009, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Alisher KHAMIDKHODZHAEV for the film Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту), 2009, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Best Set Decoration :

Vladimir GUDILIN for the film Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги), 2008, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Yuri FOMENKO for the film Hipsters / Modefreak (Стиляги), 2008, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best music :

Oleg KOSTROV for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Andrei_2 SAMSONOV for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Aidar GAINULLIN for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Vitali LAPIN for the film Oxygen (Кислород), 2009, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best actress :

Natalia NEGODA for the film Buben baraban (Бубен, барабан), 2009, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film Tsar (Царь), 2009, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Help Gone Mad (Сумасшедшая помощь), 2008, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Boris KAMORZIN for the film Tale in the Darkness (Сказка про темноту), 2009, by Nikolay KHOMERIKY (Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Best first film :

Wolfy (Волчок), 2009, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best documentary :

Revolyutsiya, kotoroy ne bylo (Революция, которой не было), 2009, by Alena POLUNINA (Алена ПОЛУНИНА)

Best Animation film :

Pudya (Пудя), 2008, by Sofia KRAVTSOVA (Софья КРАВЦОВА)

Special Prize :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema