10th Honfleur Russian Film Festival
Honfleur (France) - 28 November 2002 - 01 December 2002
http://festival-honfleur.fr/
Competition
Chekhovian Motifs
Chekhovian Motifs, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Kino pro kino
Kino pro kino, 2002

(Кино про кино)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK
Life is Filled with Wonders
Life is Filled with Wonders, 2002

(Жизнь забавами полна)


Pyotr TODOROVSKY
(Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Pyotr TODOROVSKY
The Lover
The Lover, 2002

(Любовник)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
The Star
The Star, 2002

(Звезда)


Nikolay LEBEDEV
(Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay LEBEDEV
Zmey
Zmey, 2001

(Змей)


Aleksey MURADOV
(Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Aleksey MURADOV
Sirenyebye sumerki
Sirenyebye sumerki, 2000

(Сиреневые сумерки)


Yuri KONOPKIN
(Юрий КОНОПКИН)

Yuri KONOPKIN

Retrospective
The Days of Eclipse
The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
The Town Of Zero / City Zero
The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Five evenings
Five evenings, 1978

(Пять вечеров)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV
Pastoral
Pastoral, 1976

(Пастораль)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Twenty Warless Days
Twenty Warless Days, 1976

(Двадцать дней без войны)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN
I Want The Floor
I Want The Floor, 1975

(Прошу слова)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
Nest of Gentlefolk
Nest of Gentlefolk, 1969

(Дворянское гнездо)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev, 1966

(Андрей Рублев)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
The Cranes Are Flying
The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Alexander Nevsky
Alexander Nevsky, 1938

(Александр Невский)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Sergey EISENSTEIN

Awards

First prize :

The Star (Звезда), 2002, by Nikolay LEBEDEV (Николай ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Life is Filled with Wonders (Жизнь забавами полна), 2002, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Kino pro kino (Кино про кино), 2002, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best first film :

Zmey (Змей), 2001, by Aleksey MURADOV (Алексей МУРАДОВ)

Best actress :

Irina ROZANOVA for the film Life is Filled with Wonders (Жизнь забавами полна), 2002, by Pyotr TODOROVSKY (Пётр ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best actor :

Oleg YANKOVSKY for the film The Lover (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Audience Award :

The Lover (Любовник), 2002, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)