52nd International Leipzig Festival for documentary and animated film
Leipzig (Germany) - 26 October 2009 - 01 November 2009
https://www.dok-leipzig.de/en
Russian or Soviet films
Documentary International Competition
17 August
17 August, 2009

(17 Августа)


Aleksandr GUTMAN
(Александр ГУТМАН)

Aleksandr GUTMAN

Documentaries
Niarma
Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)

Edgar BARTENEV

Short animation film competition
Gosha’s Tales
Gosha’s Tales, 2009

(Гошины сказки)


Dmitry NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)

Dmitry NAUMOV
Ochumelov
Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Law of life
Law of life, 2008

(Закон жизни)


Rishat GILMETDINOV
(Ришат ГИЛЬМЕТДИНОВ)

Rishat GILMETDINOV

Tribute
A Cat and a Half
A Cat and a Half, 2002

(Полтора кота)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
A Long Voyage
A Long Voyage, 1998

(Долгое путешествие)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
Lev s sedoy borodoy
Lev s sedoy borodoy, 1994

(Лев с седой бородой)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
The Royal Sandwich
The Royal Sandwich, 1985

(Королевский бутерброд)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
The House Which Jack Built
The House Which Jack Built, 1976

(Дом, который построил Джек)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
The Butterfly
The Butterfly, 1972

(Бабочка)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
The Wardrobe
The Wardrobe, 1971

(Шкаф)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
A Glass Accordeon
A Glass Accordeon, 1968

(Стеклянная гармоника)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
Once Upon a Time, Here Lived Kozyavin
Once Upon a Time, Here Lived Kozyavin, 1966

(Жил - был Козявин)


Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KHRZHANOVSKY

 
Tulpan
Tulpan, 2007

(Тюльпан)


Sergey DVORTSEVOY
(Сергей ДВОРЦЕВОЙ)

Sergey DVORTSEVOY

Animation
Dve printsessy
Dve printsessy, 2009

(Две принцессы)


Mariya STEPANOVA
(Мария СТЕПАНОВА)

Mariya STEPANOVA
Frog and ants
Frog and ants, 2009

(Лягушка и муравьи)


Sergey AYNUTDINOV
(Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ)

Sergey AYNUTDINOV
The Soldier’s Song
The Soldier’s Song, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)

Yelena CHERNOVA
How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace
How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace, 2008

(Как помирились Солнце и Луна)


Sergey OLIFIRENKO
(Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО)

Sergey OLIFIRENKO
One, Two, Three! Light the Chistmas Tree
One, Two, Three! Light the Chistmas Tree, 2008

(Маша и медведь. Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)

Oleg UZHINOV
Pyatachok’s extra chanсes
Pyatachok’s extra chanсes, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
The Clayboy
The Clayboy, 2008

(Глинька)


Stepan KOVAL
(Степан КОВАЛЬ)

Stepan KOVAL
The Little Ant
The Little Ant, 2008

(Муравейка)


Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
(Татьяна МУСАЛЯМОВА)

Tatyana MUSALYAMOVA
True Story of Three Little Pigs
True Story of Three Little Pigs, 2007

(Правдивая история о трех поросятах)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Konstantin BRONZIT

Other films
International Young Talent Competition - Generation DOK
- Between Dreams by Iris Olsson (Finland), Natasha Pavloskaya (Russia) & Dimitris Tolios (Greece) | France, Russia, Finland 2009 | 10:34 min.
- Body Parts (Tschasti Tela) by Marija Krawtschenko | Russia 2009 | 39:00 min.
- Sanya and Sparrow (Sanja i Worobei) by Andrei Grjasew | Russia 2009 | 61:00 min.


International Programme Documentary Film :
- Artsutanov’s Elevator: With a Hand Camera in Pursuit of a Genius by Daria Emelyanova | Russia 2009 | 14:00 min.
- Peremena by Jen-Shen Gur (Jewgenija Gurewitsch) | Russia, Germany 2008 | 3:46 min.