32nd Festival "Vivat Kino Rossii"
St Petersburg (Russia) - 13 May 2024 - 17 May 2024
https://vivatkinorussia.ru/
With the support of the Union of Cinematographers of Russia
Jury
- Président : Grigori KOZLOV (Григорий КОЗЛОВ ), metteur en scène de théâtre

- Alena BABENKO (Алена БАБЕНКО), actrice
- Euclide KIOURDZIDIS (Эвклид КЮРДЗИДИС), acteur
- MOKRITSKAIA Natalia (Наталья МОКРИЦКАЯ), productrice, critique
- Margarita CHOUBINA (МаргаритаШУБИНА), actrice, réalisatrice, productrice
Opening film
Both Two
Both Two, 2024

(Обе две)


Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)

Vladimir KOTT

Competition
Dugout
Dugout, 2024

(Блиндаж)


Mark GOROBETS
(Марк ГОРОБЕЦ)

Mark GOROBETS
Flying Ship
Flying Ship, 2024

(Летучий корабль)


Ilya UCHITEL
(Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Ilya UCHITEL
Man and woman
Man and woman, 2024

(Мужчина и женщина)


Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)

Vladimir KOTT
1993
1993, 2023

(1993)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
Air
Air, 2023

(Воздух)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Aquarium
Aquarium, 2023

(Аквариум)


Ilya SHAGALOV
(Илья ШАГАЛОВ)

Ilya SHAGALOV
Three Minutes of Silence
Three Minutes of Silence, 2023

(Снегирь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Tales of Hoffmann
Tales of Hoffmann, 2022

(Сказки Гофмана)


Tina BARKALAYA
(Тина БАРКАЛАЯ)

Tina BARKALAYA

Give people kindness!
To Whom Do You Belong, Old Folks
To Whom Do You Belong, Old Folks, 1988

(Вы чье, старичье?)


Iosif KHEIFITS
(Иосиф ХЕЙФИЦ)

Iosif KHEIFITS
The Gardener
The Gardener, 1987

(Садовник)


Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN
(Виктор БУТУРЛИН)

Viktor Viktor BUTURLIN
The Widows
The Widows, 1976

(Вдовы)


Sergey MIKAELIAN
(Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН)

Sergey MIKAELIAN
The teacher of singing
The teacher of singing, 1972

(Учитель пения)


Naum BIRMAN
(Наум БИРМАН)

Naum BIRMAN
Attention, Tortoise!
Attention, Tortoise!, 1970

(Внимание, черепаха!)


Rolan BYKOV
(Ролан БЫКОВ)

Rolan BYKOV

Saint Petersburg
The Monologue
The Monologue, 1972

(Монолог)


Ilya AVERBAKH
(Илья АВЕРБАХ)

Ilya AVERBAKH
A Farewell To Peterburg
A Farewell To Peterburg, 1971

(Прощание с Петербургом)


Yan FRID
(Ян ФРИД)

Yan FRID
The Green Cab
The Green Cab, 1967

(Зеленая карета)


Yan FRID
(Ян ФРИД)

Yan FRID
The Elder Sister
The Elder Sister, 1966

(Старшая Сестра)


Georgi NATANSON
(Георгий НАТАНСОН)

Georgi NATANSON
The White Nights
The White Nights, 1959

(Белые ночи)


Ivan PYRIEV
(Иван ПЫРЬЕВ)

Ivan PYRIEV
Un Unfinished story
Un Unfinished story, 1955

(Неоконченная повесть)


Friedrich ERMLER
(Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР)

Friedrich ERMLER

“We have one Fatherland – Russia!”
The Ascent
The Ascent, 1976

(Восхождение)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)

Larisa SHEPITKO
Twenty Warless Days
Twenty Warless Days, 1976

(Двадцать дней без войны)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN
At War as at War
At War as at War, 1968

(На войне как на войне)


Viktor TREGUBOVICH
(Виктор ТРЕГУБОВИЧ)

Viktor TREGUBOVICH
Good-bye, Boys
Good-bye, Boys, 1964

(До свидания, мальчики!)


Mikhail KALIK
(Михаил КАЛИК)

Mikhail KALIK
The Fate of a Man
The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK
The House I Live In
The House I Live In, 1957

(Дом, в котором я живу)


Lev KULIDZHANOV (Лев КУЛИДЖАНОВ)

Yakov SEGEL (Яков СЕГЕЛЬ)

Yakov SEGEL

Tribute to Gleb PANFILOV (1934-2023)
Valentina
Valentina, 1981

(Валентина)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
Theme
Theme, 1979

(Тема)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
The Biginning / The Debut
The Biginning / The Debut, 1970

(Начало)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV

Tribute to the family
American Daughter
American Daughter, 1995

(Американская дочь)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Forgive Me
Forgive Me, 1986

(Прости)


Ernest YASAN
(Эрнест ЯСАН)

Ernest YASAN
The Winter Cherry
The Winter Cherry, 1985

(Зимняя вишня)


Igor MASLENNIKOV
(Игорь МАСЛЕННИКОВ)

Igor MASLENNIKOV
A declaration of Love
A declaration of Love, 1977

(Объяснение в любви)


Ilya AVERBAKH
(Илья АВЕРБАХ)

Ilya AVERBAKH
Hello and Goodbye
Hello and Goodbye, 1972

(Здравствуй и прощай)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
My Mammy got married
My Mammy got married, 1969

(Мама вышла замуж)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV

Science and technology
Mikhail Lomonossov
Mikhail Lomonossov, 1955

(Михайло Ломоносов)


Aleksandr IVANOV
(Александр ИВАНОВ)

Aleksandr IVANOV
Academician Ivan Pavlov
Academician Ivan Pavlov, 1949

(Академик Иван Павлов)


Grigori ROSHAL
(Григорий РОШАЛЬ)

Grigori ROSHAL
Aleksandr Popov
Aleksandr Popov, 1949

(Александр Попов)


Herbert RAPPAPORT (Герберт РАППАПОРТ)

Viktor EYSYMONT (Виктор ЭЙСЫМОНТ)

Viktor EYSYMONT
Pirogov
Pirogov, 1947

(Пирогов)


Grigori KOZINTSEV
(Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Grigori KOZINTSEV

Tribute to Oleg YANKOVSKY (1944-2009)


Assassin of the Tsar
Assassin of the Tsar, 1991

(Цареубийца)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
To Kill the Dragon
To Kill the Dragon, 1988

(Убить дракона)


Mark ZAKHAROV
(Марк ЗАХАРОВ)

Mark ZAKHAROV
The Kreuzer Sonata
The Kreuzer Sonata, 1987

(Крейцерова соната)


Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА)

Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР)

Mikhail SHVEITSER
A Sweet Woman
A Sweet Woman, 1976

(Сладкая женщина)


Vladimir FETIN
(Владимир ФЕТИН)

Vladimir FETIN
Somebody else's letters
Somebody else's letters, 1975

(Чужие письма)


Ilya AVERBAKH
(Илья АВЕРБАХ)

Ilya AVERBAKH
Two Comrades Were Serving
Two Comrades Were Serving, 1968

(Служили два товарища)


Yevgeni KARELOV
(Евгений КАРЕЛОВ)

Yevgeni KARELOV

Tribute to Mosfilm
Five evenings
Five evenings, 1978

(Пять вечеров)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV
The Cranes Are Flying
The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Circus
Circus, 1936

(Цирк)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

Grigori ALEXANDROV
Battleship Potemkin («1905»)
Battleship Potemkin («1905»), 1925

(Броненосец «Потемкин»)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Sergey EISENSTEIN

Little heroes of the big war
Come and see
Come and see, 1985

(Иди и смотри)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)

Elem KLIMOV
We Looked The Death in The Eye
We Looked The Death in The Eye, 1980

(Мы смерти смотрели в лицо)


Naum BIRMAN
(Наум БИРМАН)

Naum BIRMAN
A Summer Trip to the Seaside
A Summer Trip to the Seaside, 1978

(Летняя поездка к морю)


Semyon ARANOVICH
(Семён АРАНОВИЧ)

Semyon ARANOVICH
Green Chains
Green Chains, 1970

(Зелёные цепочки)


Grigori ARONOV
(Григорий АРОНОВ)

Grigori ARONOV
Winter Morning
Winter Morning, 1966

(Зимнее утро)


Nikolay_2 LEBEDEV
(Николай_2 ЛЕБЕДЕВ)

Nikolay_2 LEBEDEV
Syn polka
Syn polka, 1946

(Сын полка)


Vasili PRONIN
(Василий ПРОНИН)

Vasili PRONIN

Tribute to Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (1952 - )
Dreams
Dreams, 1993

(Сны)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
The Town Of Zero / City Zero
The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Courier
Courier, 1986

(Курьер)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
A Winter Night in Gagra
A Winter Night in Gagra, 1985

(Зимний вечер в Гаграх)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Jazzmen
Jazzmen, 1983

(Мы из джаза)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Tribute to Vasily LANOVOY (1934-2021)


A Strange Woman
A Strange Woman, 1977

(Странная женщина)


Yuli RAIZMAN
(Юлий РАЙЗМАН)

Yuli RAIZMAN
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina, 1967

(Анна Каренина)


Aleksandr ZARKHY
(Александр ЗАРХИ)

Aleksandr ZARKHY
Approaching the Thunderstorm
Approaching the Thunderstorm, 1965

(Иду на грозу)


Sergey MIKAELIAN
(Сергей МИКАЭЛЯН)

Sergey MIKAELIAN
Striped Trip
Striped Trip, 1961

(Полосатый рейс)


Vladimir FETIN
(Владимир ФЕТИН)

Vladimir FETIN
The Scarlet Sails
The Scarlet Sails, 1961

(Алые паруса)


Aleksandr PTUSHKO
(Александр ПТУШКО)

Aleksandr PTUSHKO

Awards

First prize :

Air (Воздух), 2023, from Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Special Jury prize :

Aleksandr METYOLKIN for the film Dugout (Блиндаж), 2024, from Mark GOROBETS (Марк ГОРОБЕЦ)

Best directing :

1993 (1993), 2023, from Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best Cinematography :

Andrey MAYKA for the film Aquarium (Аквариум), 2023, from Ilya SHAGALOV (Илья ШАГАЛОВ)

Best actress :

Anastasia TALYZINA for the film Air (Воздух), 2023, from Aleksey GERMAN jr. (Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Best actor :

Aleksandr ROBAK for the film Three Minutes of Silence (Снегирь), 2023, from Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Audience Award :

Man and woman (Мужчина и женщина), 2024, from Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ)

Press award :

Man and woman (Мужчина и женщина), 2024, from Vladimir KOTT (Владимир КОТТ)


Yekaterina FILIPPOVA : Festival Direction Award

Igor LIVANOV : Special Prize

Sergey BATALOV : Special Prize

Konstantin BRONZIT : Special Prize

Aleksandr MIKHAYLOV : Special Prize