Georgian films on kinoglaz.fr
kinoglaz.fr (France) - 10 July 2023 -
2023
The Georgian films on kinoglaz.fr are, for the most part, either Georgian films from the Soviet era, or co-productions between Georgia and Russia, or even films by Georgian directors who began their career in the USSR, or in Russia.

*****


Bibliography


 
Artem&Eva
Artem&Eva, 2023

(Артем и Ева)


Yevgeni MILYKH
(Евгений МИЛЫХ)

Yevgeni MILYKH
Nina
Nina, 2023

(Нина)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Patient No. 1
Patient No. 1, 2023

(Пациент № 1)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)

Rezo GIGINISHVILY
Runaway
Runaway, 2022

(Беглец)


Salome KINTSURASHVILI
(Саломе КИНЦУРАШВИЛИ)

Salome KINTSURASHVILI
Brighton 4 th
Brighton 4 th, 2021

(Брайтон 4)


Levan KOGUASHVILI
(Леван КОГУАШВИЛИ)

Levan KOGUASHVILI
Bye, Pavlik
Bye, Pavlik, 2020

(Пока, Павлик)


Pavel EMELIN
(Павел ЕМЕЛИН)

Pavel EMELIN
Pogranichnoye sostoyaniye
Pogranichnoye sostoyaniye, 2020

(Пограничное состояние)


Anton AZAROV (Антон АЗАРОВ)

Pavel EMELIN (Павел ЕМЕЛИН)

Valeris OLEKHNO (Валерис ОЛЕХНО)

Darkhan TULEGENOV (Дархан ТУЛЕГЕНОВ)

Darkhan TULEGENOV
The Boots
The Boots, 2020

(Сапожки)


Yelena KOTIKHINA
(Елена КОТИХИНА)

Yelena KOTIKHINA
Rabbit Paw
Rabbit Paw, 2019

(Кроличья лапа)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Raving Riot
Raving Riot, 2019

(Raving Riot: Рейв у парламента)


Stepan POLIVANOV
(Степан ПОЛИВАНОВ)

Stepan POLIVANOV
The Criminal  Man
The Criminal Man, 2019

(Преступный человек)


Dmitry MAMULIA
(Дмитрий МАМУЛИЯ)

Dmitry MAMULIA
The Curator
The Curator, 2019

(Куратор)


Piotr LEVCHENKO
(Пётр ЛЕВЧЕНКО)

Piotr LEVCHENKO
Hostages
Hostages, 2017

(Заложники)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)

Rezo GIGINISHVILY
Monologue
Monologue, 2017

(Монолог)


Otto LAKOBA
(Отто ЛАКОБА)

Otto LAKOBA
Rezo
Rezo, 2017

(Знаешь, мама, где я был?)


Levan GABRIADZE
(Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Levan GABRIADZE
The Pocket Man
The Pocket Man, 2017

(Карманный человечек)


Anna CHUBINIDZE
(Анна ЧУБИНИДЗЕ)

Anna CHUBINIDZE
House of Others
House of Others, 2016

(Чужой дом)


Rusudan GLURJIDZE
(Русудан ГЛУРДЖДЗЕ)

Rusudan GLURJIDZE
Taly i Toli
Taly i Toli, 2015

(Тэли и Толи)


Aleksandr AMIROV
(Александр АМИРОВ)

Aleksandr AMIROV
My Mermaid, My Lorelei
My Mermaid, My Lorelei, 2013

(Моя русалка, моя Лореляй)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Parajanov
Parajanov, 2013

(Параджанов)


Serge AVEDIKYAN (Серж АВЕДИКЯН)

Olena FETISOVA (Олена ФЕТИСОВА)

Serge AVEDIKYAN
Everybody's gone
Everybody's gone, 2012

(Все ушли)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Georgi PARAJANOV
Love with an Accent
Love with an Accent, 2012

(Любовь с акцентом)


Rezo GIGINISHVILY
(Резо ГИГИНЕИШВИЛИ)

Rezo GIGINISHVILY
Chantrapas
Chantrapas, 2009

(Шантрапа)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Russian Lessons
Russian Lessons, 2009

(Уроки Русского)


Olga KONSKAYA (Ольга КОНСКАЯ)

Andrey NEKRASOV (Андрей НЕКРАСОВ)

Andrey NEKRASOV
The Rainbowmaker
The Rainbowmaker, 2008

(Метеоидиот)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
The Russian Triangle
The Russian Triangle, 2007

(Русский треугольник)


Aleko TSABADZE
(Алеко ЦАБАДЗЕ)

Aleko TSABADZE
Graffiti
Graffiti, 2006

(Граффити)


Vano BURDULI
(Вано БУРДУЛИ)

Vano BURDULI
The Seventh Day
The Seventh Day, 2006

(Седьмой день)


Kakha KIKABIDZE
(Каха КИКАБИДЗЕ)

Kakha KIKABIDZE
Tbilisi-Tbilisi
Tbilisi-Tbilisi, 2005

(Тбилиси-Тбилиси)


Levan ZAKAREISHVILI
(Леван ЗАКАРЕЙШВИЛИ)

Levan ZAKAREISHVILI
I Died in Childhood...
I Died in Childhood..., 2004

(Я умер в детстве...)


Georgi PARAJANOV
(Георгий ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Georgi PARAJANOV
Svyatoy lis
Svyatoy lis, 2002

(Святой лис)


Shadiman CHAVCHAVADZE
(Шадиман ЧАВЧАВАДЗЕ)

Shadiman CHAVCHAVADZE
En chemin
En chemin, 2001

(В пути)


Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
(Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
27 Missing Kisses
27 Missing Kisses, 2000

(Лето или 27 потерянных поцелуев)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Farewell, Home Sweet Home / Farewell, Terra Firma!
Farewell, Home Sweet Home / Farewell, Terra Firma!, 1999

(Истина в вине!)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Cemetery of Dreams
Cemetery of Dreams, 1997

(Кладбище грез)


Georgi KHAINDRAVA
(Георгий ХАИНДРАВА)

Georgi KHAINDRAVA
A Chef in Love
A Chef in Love, 1996

(Тысяча и один рецепт влюбленного кулинара)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Brigands-Chapter VII
Brigands-Chapter VII, 1996

(Разбойники. Глава VII)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Death of Orfeus
Death of Orfeus, 1996

(Смерть Орфея)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Alone, Georgia
Alone, Georgia, 1994

(Грузия одна)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Beobachter, 1994

(Беобахтер)


Lasha OTKHMEZURI
(Лаша ОТХМЕЗУРИ)

The Baptism
The Baptism, 1994

(Прозрение)


Nodar MANADADZE
(Нодар МАНАГАДЗЕ)

Nodar MANADADZE
The Sun Of The Sleepless
The Sun Of The Sleepless, 1992

(Солнце неспящих)


Teimuraz BABLUANY
(Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ)

Teimuraz BABLUANY
Vals na Pechore
Vals na Pechore, 1992

(Вальс на Печоре)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa
The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa, 1991

(Путешествие товарища Сталина в Африку)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
Castle
Castle, 1990

(Замок)


Dato JANELIDZE
(Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ)

Day / DGE
Day / DGE, 1990

(День)


Levan GLONTI
(Леван ГЛОНТИ)

Mission
Mission, 1989

(Миссия)


Mikhail BAKRADZE (Михаил БАКРАДЗЕ)

Leo BAKRADZE (Лео БАКРАДЗЕ)

Slap In The Face
Slap In The Face, 1989

(Оплеуха)


Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI
(Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ)

Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI
Zhiltsy
Zhiltsy, 1989

(Жильцы)


Dato JANELIDZE
(Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ)

Ashik-Kerib
Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Sergey PARAJANOV
Life of Don Quixote and Sancho
Life of Don Quixote and Sancho, 1988

(Житие Дон Кихота и Санчо)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Urozhay, 1988

(Урожай)


Georgi KASRADZE
(Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ)

Georgi KASRADZE
Zelionaya vetv
Zelionaya vetv, 1988

(Зеленая ветвь)


Merab SARALIDZE
(Мераб САРАЛИДЗЕ)

Khareba and Gogia
Khareba and Gogia, 1987

(Хареба и Гоги)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Robinsonade, or My English Grandfather
Robinsonade, or My English Grandfather, 1987

(Робинзонада или мой английский дедушка)


Nana DZHORDZHADZE
(Нана ДЖОРДЖАДЗЕ)

Nana DZHORDZHADZE
Arabesques on the Pirosmani Theme
Arabesques on the Pirosmani Theme, 1986

(Арабески на тему Пиросмани)


Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Sergey PARAJANOV
Priblizhenie k budushchemu
Priblizhenie k budushchemu, 1986

(Приближение к будущему)


Suren SHAKHBAZYAN
(Сурен ШАХБАЗЯН)

Suren SHAKHBAZYAN
Succession Of Events
Succession Of Events, 1986

(Круговорот)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
The Step
The Step, 1986

(Ступень)


Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
(Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ)

Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
Miracle on the thread
Miracle on the thread, 1985

(Чудо на ниточках)


Nikolay KUZANOV
(Николай КУЗАНОВ)

Prodelki Skapena
Prodelki Skapena, 1985

(Проделки Скапена)


Georgi KALATOZISHVILI (Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI (Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
Svetlachki
Svetlachki, 1985

(Светлячки)


Dato JANELIDZE
(Дато ДЖАНЕЛИДЗЕ)

Trip of Young Composer
Trip of Young Composer, 1985

(Путешествие молодого композитора)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Tusagi, 1985

(Узник)


Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI
(Бондо ШОШИТАИШВИЛИ)

Bondo SHOSHITAISHVILI
Blue Mountains, or an Improbable Story
Blue Mountains, or an Improbable Story, 1984

(Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Day Is Longer Than Night
Day Is Longer Than Night, 1984

(День длиннее ночи)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Legenda o Suramskoy kreposti
Legenda o Suramskoy kreposti, 1984

(Легенда о Сурамской крепости)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Sergey PARAJANOV
Repentance
Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Chiri
Chiri, 1983

(Чума)


David TAKAISHVILI
(Давид ТАКАИШВИЛИ)

David TAKAISHVILI
Cucaracha
Cucaracha, 1983

(Кукарача)


Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Ketevan DOLIDZE (Кетеван ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Ketevan DOLIDZE
Bud zdarov, dorogoy !
Bud zdarov, dorogoy !, 1981

(Будь здоров , дорогой !)


Tomaz GOMELAURI (Томаз ГОМЕЛАУРИ)

Vakhtang KIKABIDZE (Вахтанг КИКАБИДЗЕ)

Vakhtang KIKABIDZE
Pillars of the earth
Pillars of the earth, 1981

(Опоры земли)


Roman TSURTSUMIYA
(Роман ЦУРЦУМИЯ)

Roman TSURTSUMIYA
Pisma k detyam, 1981

(Письма к детям)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Story of Poor
Story of Poor, 1981

(Рассказ нищего)


Leo ESAKIA
(Лео ЭСАКИЯ)

Leo ESAKIA
The Swimmer
The Swimmer, 1981

(Пловец)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
The Way Home
The Way Home, 1981

(Путь домой)


Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
(Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ)

Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
Earth, This Is Your Son
Earth, This Is Your Son, 1980

(Твой сын, земля)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
The Mystery
The Mystery, 1980

(Тайна)


Georgi KASRADZE
(Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ)

Georgi KASRADZE
Incident
Incident, 1979

(Происшествие)


Gela KANDELAKI
(Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ)

Gela KANDELAKI
The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle
The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle, 1979

(Грузинская хроника XIX века)


Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
(Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ)

Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
Machera Samanishvili
Machera Samanishvili, 1978

(Мачеха Саманишвили)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Some Interviews on Personal Matters
Some Interviews on Personal Matters, 1978

(Несколько интервью по личным вопросам)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Butterfly
Butterfly, 1977

(Бабочка)


Nelly NENOVA (Нелли НЕНОВА)

Geno TSULAYA (Гено ЦУЛАЯ)

Nelly NENOVA
Mimino
Mimino, 1977

(Мимино)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

Georgi DANELIYA
Posledniaya kaplya
Posledniaya kaplya, 1977

(Последняя капля)


Georgi KASRADZE
(Георгий КАСРАДЗЕ)

Georgi KASRADZE
The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree
The Tree of Desire / The Wishing Tree, 1977

(Древо желания)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Come to Grape Valley
Come to Grape Valley, 1976

(Приди в долину винограда)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Georgian rhythms, 1976

(Грузинские ритмы)


David ABASHIDZE
(Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

David ABASHIDZE
Gorodok Anara
Gorodok Anara, 1976

(Городок Анара)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
Living Legends
Living Legends, 1976

(Ожившие легенды)


Nodar MANADADZE
(Нодар МАНАГАДЗЕ)

Nodar MANADADZE
Pastoral
Pastoral, 1976

(Пастораль)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Caucasian romance
Caucasian romance, 1975

(Кавказский романс)


Rezo GABRIADZE
(Резо ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Rezo GABRIADZE
Commotion
Commotion, 1975

(Переполох)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Kavkazskiy plennik
Kavkazskiy plennik, 1975

(Кавказский пленник)


Georgi KALATOZISHVILI
(Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Georgi KALATOZISHVILI
Love at First Sight
Love at First Sight, 1975

(Любовь с первого взгляда)


Rezo ESADZE
(Резо ЭСАДЗЕ)

Rezo ESADZE
Pervaya Lastochka
Pervaya Lastochka, 1975

(Первая ласточка)


Nana MCHEDLIDZE
(Нана МЧЕДЛИДЗЕ)

Nana MCHEDLIDZE
The Pipe
The Pipe, 1975

(Трубка)


Ilya DOIASHVILI
(Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ)

Ilya DOIASHVILI
Dom
Dom, 1974

(Дом)


Otar ANDRONIKASHVILI (Отар АНДРОНИКАШВИЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
The Dog
The Dog, 1974

(Собака)


Leila GORDELADZE
(Лейла ГОРДЕЛАДЗЕ)

Leila GORDELADZE
Wager
Wager, 1974

(Пари)


Ramaz SHARABIDZE
(Рамаз ШАРАБИДЗЕ)

Ramaz SHARABIDZE
Chudaki
Chudaki, 1973

(Чудаки)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Melodies of the Veriyski quarter
Melodies of the Veriyski quarter, 1973

(Мелодии верийского квартала)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Nakhodchivyy zayats
Nakhodchivyy zayats, 1973

(Находчивый заяц)


Georgi SVANIDZE (Георгий СВАНИДЗЕ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Kuvshin masla, 1972

(Кувшин масла)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
The Saplings
The Saplings, 1972

(Саженцы)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Two Novels. The Optimist.
Two Novels. The Optimist., 1972

(Две новеллы. Оптимист)


Ilya DOIASHVILI
(Илья ДОИАШВИЛИ)

Ilya DOIASHVILI
When Almonds Blossomed
When Almonds Blossomed, 1972

(Когда зацвел миндаль)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
A Necklace for My Beloved
A Necklace for My Beloved, 1971

(Ожерелье для моей любимой)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Flea and Ant
Flea and Ant, 1971

(Блоха и муравей)


Georgi SVANIDZE (Георгий СВАНИДЗЕ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
I'm a Detective
I'm a Detective, 1971

(Я, следователь...)


Georgi KALATOZISHVILI
(Георгий КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Georgi KALATOZISHVILI
The Jar
The Jar, 1971

(Кувшин)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
Chermen
Chermen, 1970

(Чермен)


Nikolay SANISHVILI
(Николай САНИШВИЛИ)

Nikolay SANISHVILI
Petukh-khirurg, 1970

(Петух-хирург)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
There Once Was a Singing Blackbird
There Once Was a Singing Blackbird, 1970

(Жил певчий дрозд)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Cheer Up / Don't Grieve
Cheer Up / Don't Grieve, 1969

(Не горюй!)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

Georgi DANELIYA
Georgian ancient songs
Georgian ancient songs, 1969

(Старинная грузинская песня)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Kak Myshi kota khoronili
Kak Myshi kota khoronili, 1969

(Как мыши кота хоронили)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Les Musiciens
Les Musiciens, 1969

(Музыканты)


Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
(Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
Look at These Young People!
Look at These Young People!, 1969

(Ну и молодежь!)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Pirosmani
Pirosmani, 1969

(Пиросмани)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
An Unusual Exhibition
An Unusual Exhibition, 1968

(Необыкновенная выставка)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Feola
Feola, 1968

(Феола)


Baadur TSULADZE
(Баадур ЦУЛАДЗЕ)

Baadur TSULADZE
Fronteers
Fronteers, 1968

(Рубежи)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Hakob Hovnatanyan
Hakob Hovnatanyan, 1967

(Акоп Овнатанян)


Sergey PARAJANOV
(Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Sergey PARAJANOV
Le Parapluie
Le Parapluie, 1967

(Зонтик)


Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
(Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
Pyevyets zari
Pyevyets zari, 1967

(Певец зари)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Supplication
Supplication, 1967

(Мольба)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Encounter with the Past
Encounter with the Past, 1966

(Встреча с прошлым)


Semyon DOLIDZE
(Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Semyon DOLIDZE
Falling Leaves
Falling Leaves, 1966

(Листопад)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
He Didn't Want to Kill
He Didn't Want to Kill, 1966

(Он убивать не хотел)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Khevsurskaya ballada
Khevsurskaya ballada, 1966

(Хевсурская баллада)


Shota MANAGADZE
(Шота МАНАГАДЗЕ)

Shota MANAGADZE
The Game Without Draw
The Game Without Draw, 1966

(Игра без ничьей)


Yuri KAVTARADZE
(Юрий КАВТАРАДЗЕ)

Yuri KAVTARADZE
Ya vizhu solntse
Ya vizhu solntse, 1965

(Я вижу солнце)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
You Cannot See What I Had Seen
You Cannot See What I Had Seen, 1965

(Иные нынче времена)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Belyy karavan
Belyy karavan, 1964

(Белый караван)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Cast Iron
Cast Iron, 1964

(Чугун)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Father of a Soldier
Father of a Soldier, 1964

(Отец солдата)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
La Noce
La Noce, 1964

(Свадьба)


Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
(Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
Generali da zizilebi
Generali da zizilebi, 1963

(Генерал и маргаритки)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Laughing Dolls
Laughing Dolls, 1963

(Куклы смеются)


Nikolay SANISHVILI
(Николай САНИШВИЛИ)

Nikolay SANISHVILI
April
April, 1962

(Апрель)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Carrousel
Carrousel, 1962

(Карусель)


Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
(Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
I, Grandmother, Illiko & Illarion
I, Grandmother, Illiko & Illarion, 1962

(Я, бабушка, Илико и Илларион)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Two Stories
Two Stories, 1962

(Алавердоба)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Jeune amour
Jeune amour, 1961

(Молодая любовь)


Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
(Михаил КОБАХИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KOBAKHIDZE
Pod odnim nebom
Pod odnim nebom, 1961

(Под одним небом)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Story of One Girl
Story of One Girl, 1960

(Повесть об одной девушке)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Song About a Flower
Song About a Flower, 1959

(Саповнела / Цветок, который никто не может найти)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Tbilisi 1500 let
Tbilisi 1500 let, 1959

(Тбилиси 1500 лет)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Fatima
Fatima, 1958

(Фатима)


Semyon DOLIDZE
(Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Semyon DOLIDZE
Somebody Else's Children
Somebody Else's Children, 1958

(Чужие дети)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
The Mameluke
The Mameluke, 1958

(Мамлюк)


David RONDELI
(Давид РОНДЕЛИ)

David RONDELI
Aquarelle
Aquarelle, 1957

(Акварель)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Jay wedding
Jay wedding, 1957

(Свадьба соек)


Arkadi KHINTIBIDZE
(Аркадий ХИНТИБИДЗЕ)

Arkadi KHINTIBIDZE
Otarova Vdova
Otarova Vdova, 1957

(Отарова вдова)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Woman's destiny
Woman's destiny, 1957

(Судьба женщины)


Nikolay SANISHVILI
(Николай САНИШВИЛИ)

Nikolay SANISHVILI
Our Courtyard
Our Courtyard, 1956

(Наш двор)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Tiresome
Tiresome, 1956

(Заноза)


Nikolay SANISHVILI
(Николай САНИШВИЛИ)

Nikolay SANISHVILI
Magdana's Donkey
Magdana's Donkey, 1955

(Лурджа Магданы)


Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
The Dragonfly
The Dragonfly, 1954

(Стрекоза)


Semyon DOLIDZE (Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Levan KHOTIVARY (Леван ХОТИВАРИ )

Levan KHOTIVARY
Our Palace, 1953

(Наш дворец)


Tengiz ABULADZE (Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE (Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Peak conquerors
Peak conquerors, 1952

(Покорители вершин)


David RONDELI
(Давид РОНДЕЛИ)

David RONDELI
Sovetskaya Gruziya, 1951

(Советская Грузия)


V. DOLIDZE (В. ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Roman KARMEN (Роман КАРМЕН)

Roman KARMEN
Keto et Kote
Keto et Kote, 1948

(Кето и Котэ)


Shalva GEDEVANISHVILI (Шалва ГЕДЕВАНИШВИЛИ)

Vakhtang TABLIASHVILI (Вахтанг ТАБЛИАШВИЛИ)

Vakhtang TABLIASHVILI
Robinson Crusoe
Robinson Crusoe, 1946

(Робинзон Крузо)


Aleksandr ANDRIYEVSKY
(Александр АНДРИЕВСКИЙ)

Aleksandr ANDRIYEVSKY
The Vow
The Vow, 1946

(Клятва)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Georgiy Saakadze. 2-ya seriya
Georgiy Saakadze. 2-ya seriya, 1943

(Георгий Саакадзе. 2-я серия)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
On eshcho vernyotcya, 1943

(Он еще вернется)


Nikolay SHENGELAIA
(Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA
Georgiy Saakadze. 1-ya seriya
Georgiy Saakadze. 1-ya seriya, 1942

(Георгий Саакадзе. 1-я серия)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Rodina, 1939

(Родина)


Nikolay SHENGELAIA
(Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA
Great Glow
Great Glow, 1938

(Великое зарево)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Arsen
Arsen, 1937

(Арсен)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Jujuna's Dowry
Jujuna's Dowry, 1934

(Приданое Жужуны)


Siko PALAVANDISHVILI
(Сико ПАЛАВАНДИШВИЛИ)

Siko PALAVANDISHVILI
Last Crusaders
Last Crusaders, 1934

(Последние крестоносцы)


Semyon DOLIDZE
(Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Semyon DOLIDZE
Real Caucasian
Real Caucasian, 1934

(Настоящий кавказец)


Mikhail GELOVANY
(Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ)

Mikhail GELOVANY
The Last ball / The Last Masquerade
The Last ball / The Last Masquerade, 1934

(Последний маскарад)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Zolotistaya dolina
Zolotistaya dolina, 1934

(Золотистая долина)


Nikolay SHENGELAIA
(Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA
Dvadtsat shest komissarov
Dvadtsat shest komissarov, 1932

(Двадцать шесть комиссаров)


Nikolay SHENGELAIA
(Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA
Nail in the Boot
Nail in the Boot, 1931

(Гвоздь в сапоге)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Pro Belogo Bychka
Pro Belogo Bychka, 1931

(Про Белого Бычка)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)

Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
Shock-worker, 1931

(Дело доблести)


Mikhail GELOVANY
(Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ)

Mikhail GELOVANY
Stones fall here
Stones fall here, 1931

(Хабарда!)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Buba
Buba, 1930

(Буба)


Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE
(Нуца ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE
Doomed
Doomed, 1930

(Обреченные)


Lev PUSH
(Лев ПУШ)

Little Blind Girl, 1930

(Слепая)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Salt for Svanetia
Salt for Svanetia, 1930

(Соль сванетии)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
God of war
God of war, 1929

(Бог войны)


Yefim DZIGAN
(Ефим ДЗИГАН)

Yefim DZIGAN
Moscow MXAT Theatre in Tbilisi, 1929

(Mkhatis teatris gastrolebi)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
My grandmother
My grandmother, 1929

(Моя бабушка)


Konstantin MIKABERIDZE
(Константин МИКАБЕРИДЗЕ)

Konstantin MIKABERIDZE
Saba
Saba, 1929

(Саба)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Trubka Kommunara
Trubka Kommunara, 1929

(Трубка коммунара)


Kote MARJANISHVILI
(Котэ МАРДЖАНИШВИЛИ)

Kote MARJANISHVILI
5 minutes
5 minutes, 1928

(5 минут)


Aleksandr BALAGIN (Александр БАЛАГИН)

Georgi ZELONJEV-SHIPOV (Георгий ЗЕЛОНДЖЕВ-ШИПОВ)

Afghan Khan in Tbilisi, 1928

(Афганский Хан в Тбилиси)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Eliso
Eliso, 1928

(Элисо)


Nikolay SHENGELAIA
(Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA
Gypsy Blood
Gypsy Blood, 1928

(Цыганская кровь)


Lev PUSH
(Лев ПУШ)

Pervyy kornet Streshnev
Pervyy kornet Streshnev, 1928

(Первый корнет Стрешнев)


Yefim DZIGAN (Ефим ДЗИГАН)

Mikhail CHIAURELI (Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Their Kingdom
Their Kingdom, 1928

(Их царство)


Nutsa GOGOBERIDZE (Нуца ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV (Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
V posledniy chas
V posledniy chas, 1928

(В последний час)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
Youth wins
Youth wins, 1928

(Молодость побеждает)


Mikhail GELOVANY
(Михаил ГЕЛОВАНИ)

Mikhail GELOVANY
Bela
Bela, 1927

(Бэла)


Vladimir BARSKY
(Владимир БАРСКИЙ)

Vladimir BARSKY
Gyulli
Gyulli, 1927

(Гюлли)


Lev PUSH (Лев ПУШ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA (Николай ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Nikolay SHENGELAIA
Law and duty
Law and duty, 1927

(Закон и долг)


Kote MARJANISHVILI
(Котэ МАРДЖАНИШВИЛИ)

Kote MARJANISHVILI
Opening of Zahesi, Electric Power Station, 1927

(Открытие электростанции Захеси)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Stud Farm, 1927

(Конный завод)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Natella
Natella, 1926

(Нателла)


Amo BEK-NAZAROV / BEK-NAZARYAN
(Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ / БЕК-НАЗАРЯН)

Amo BEK-NAZAROV / BEK-NAZARYAN
Samanishvili’s Stepmother
Samanishvili’s Stepmother, 1926

(Мачеха Саманишвили)


Zarhary BERISHVILI (Захарий БЕРИШВИЛИ)

Kote MARJANISHVILI (Котэ МАРДЖАНИШВИЛИ)

Kote MARJANISHVILI
Namus
Namus, 1925

(Намус)


Amo BEK-NAZAROV / BEK-NAZARYAN
(Амо БЕК-НАЗАРОВ / БЕК-НАЗАРЯН)

Amo BEK-NAZAROV / BEK-NAZARYAN
Three lives
Three lives, 1924

(Три жизни)


Ivan PERESTIANI
(Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)

Ivan PERESTIANI
Krasnye dyavolyata
Krasnye dyavolyata, 1923

(Красные дьяволята)


Ivan PERESTIANI
(Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)

Ivan PERESTIANI
Suramskaya krepost
Suramskaya krepost, 1922

(Сурамская крепость)


Ivan PERESTIANI
(Иван ПЕРЕСТИАНИ)

Ivan PERESTIANI