29th Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)
Moscow (Russia) - 21 June 2007 - 30 June 2007
http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
International competition
Nothing  personal
Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Larisa SADILOVA
Putina
Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Travelling with pets
Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

Perspectives
Breath !
Breath !, 2006

(Дыши !)


Sergey POTAPOV
(Сергей ПОТАПОВ)

Sergey POTAPOV
Horror which is always with you
Horror which is always with you, 2006

(Ужас, который всегда с тобой)


Arkadi YAKHNIS
(Аркадий ЯХНИС)

Arkadi YAKHNIS

World of cinema
Nietzsche in Moscow
Nietzsche in Moscow, 2007

(Ницше в Москве)


Nina SHORINA
(Нина ШОРИНА)

Nina SHORINA

Gala
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy'
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
In tranzit
In tranzit, 2007

(По этапу)


Tom ROBERTS
(Том РОБЕРТС)

Tom ROBERTS
The Red pearl of love
The Red pearl of love, 2007

(Красный жемчуг любви)


Andres PUUSTUSMAA
(Андрес ПУУСТУСМАА)

Andres PUUSTUSMAA
The Rock Climber
The Rock Climber, 2007

(Скалолазка и Последний из седьмой колыбели)


Oleg SHTROM
(Олег ШТРОМ)

Oleg SHTROM
Three Girls
Three Girls, 2007

(Три девушки)


Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV
(Мурад ИБРАГИМБЕКОВ)

Murad IBRAGIMBEKOV
White Lilacs
White Lilacs, 2007

(Ветка сирени)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

Eight and a half films
Spirit (The)
Spirit (The), 2007

(Дух)


Joseph FIENNES
(Джозеф ФАЙНС)

Joseph FIENNES

Mikhalkov's list
Andrey Rublev
Andrey Rublev, 1966

(Андрей Рублев)


Andrey TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrey TARKOVSKY
The Cranes Are Flying
The Cranes Are Flying, 1957

(Летят журавли)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Girl with the Hat Box (The)
Girl with the Hat Box (The), 1927

(Девушка с коробкой)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)

Boris BARNET

Awards of the European Film Academy
Ashik-Kerib
Ashik-Kerib, 1988

(Ашик-Кериб)


David ABASHIDZE (Давид АБАШИДЗЕ)

Sergey PARAJANOV (Сергей ПАРАДЖАНОВ)

Sergey PARAJANOV
The Days of Eclipse
The Days of Eclipse, 1988

(Дни затмения)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV

Silent screen stars
And Quiet Flows the Don
And Quiet Flows the Don, 1931

(Тихий Дон)


Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ)

Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA
New Babylon (The)
New Babylon (The), 1929

(Новый Вавилон)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)

Leonid TRAUBERG
Bed and Sofa
Bed and Sofa, 1927

(Третья Мещанская)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)

Abram ROOM
By the Law
By the Law, 1926

(По закону)


Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)

Lev KULESHOV
Aelita
Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Molchi, grust, Molchi
Molchi, grust, Molchi, 1918

(Молчи грусть... Молчи…)


Pyotr CHARDYNIN
(Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)

Pyotr CHARDYNIN
Father Sergius
Father Sergius, 1917

(Отец Сергий)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Life for a Life (A)
Life for a Life (A), 1916

(Жизнь за жизнь)


Yevgeni BAUER
(Евгений БАУЭР)

Yevgeni BAUER
Chrysanthemums
Chrysanthemums, 1914

(Хризантемы)


Pyotr CHARDYNIN
(Пётр ЧАРДЫНИН)

Pyotr CHARDYNIN

Good-bye USSR
Twenty Years Old. Born in USSR.
Twenty Years Old. Born in USSR., 2006

(Двадцатиоднолетние. Рожденные в СССР)


Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
(Сергей МИРОШНИЧЕНКО)

Sergey MIROSHNICHENKO
Chekist / Emergency Committee Agent
Chekist / Emergency Committee Agent, 1992

(Чекист)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Kammi
Kammi, 1992

(Камми)


Djanik FAIZIEV
(Джаник ФАЙЗИЕВ)

Djanik FAIZIEV
Armavir
Armavir, 1991

(Армавир)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV
Cold / The Chill
Cold / The Chill, 1991

(Холод)


Khusein ERKENOV
(Хусейн ЭРКЕНОВ)

Khusein ERKENOV
Cynics
Cynics, 1991

(Циники)


Dmitry MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Dmitry MESKHIEV
Exiled
Exiled, 1991

(Изгой)


Vladimir SAVELYEV
(Владимир САВЕЛЬЕВ)

Vladimir SAVELYEV
Experiment in the Delirium of Love's Fascination
Experiment in the Delirium of Love's Fascination, 1991

(Опыт бреда любовного очарования)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Golod 33
Golod 33, 1991

(Голод 33)


Oles YANCHUK
(Олесь ЯНЧУК)

Oles YANCHUK
Happy Days
Happy Days, 1991

(Счастливые дни)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Hey, You Geese
Hey, You Geese, 1991

(Ой вы гуси...)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)

Lidia BOBROVA
Oxygen Starvation
Oxygen Starvation, 1991

(Кислородный голод)


Andrey DONCHIK
(Андрей ДОНЧИК)

Andrey DONCHIK
Smile
Smile, 1991

(Улыбка)


Sergey POPOV
(Сергей ПОПОВ)

Sergey POPOV
Surzhekey, the Angel of Death
Surzhekey, the Angel of Death, 1991

(Суржекей - ангел смерти)


Damir MANABAYEV
(Дамир МАНАБАЕВ)

Damir MANABAYEV
The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa
The Journey of Comrade Stalin to Africa, 1991

(Путешествие товарища Сталина в Африку)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
The Leg
The Leg, 1991

(Нога)


Nikita TYAGUNOV
(Никита ТЯГУНОВ)

Nikita TYAGUNOV
Time of Yellow Grass
Time of Yellow Grass, 1991

(Время желтой травы)


Mayram YUSUPOVA
(Майрам ЮСУПОВА)

Mayram YUSUPOVA

Film collection of “Moskovskoye kino”
Change of Fortune
Change of Fortune, 1987

(Перемена участи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Non-Professionals
Non-Professionals, 1985

(Непрофессионалы)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV
I togda ya skazal - net!
I togda ya skazal - net!, 1973

(И тогда я сказал – нет!)


Pavel ARSENOV
(Павел АРСЕНОВ)

Pavel ARSENOV
Daylight Stars
Daylight Stars, 1966

(Дневные звезды)


Igor TALANKIN
(Игорь ТАЛАНКИН)

Igor TALANKIN
Tenderness
Tenderness, 1966

(Нежность)


Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV
(Эльер ИШМУХАМЕДОВ)

Elier ISHMUKHAMEDOV
Somebody Else's Children
Somebody Else's Children, 1958

(Чужие дети)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Beginning of Life
Beginning of Life, 1956

(Тугой узел)


Mikhail SHVEITSER
(Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР)

Mikhail SHVEITSER
Ballad of Cossack Golota
Ballad of Cossack Golota, 1937

(Дума про казака Голоту)


Igor SAVCHENKO
(Игорь САВЧЕНКО)

Igor SAVCHENKO
My grandmother
My grandmother, 1929

(Моя бабушка)


Konstantin MIKABERIDZE
(Константин МИКАБЕРИДЗЕ)

Konstantin MIKABERIDZE

Russian program : new feature films films
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy'
Agitbrigada 'Beat the Enemy', 2007

(Агитбригада 'Бей врага!')


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Ennemies
Ennemies, 2007

(Враги)


Mariya MAZHAR
(Мария МАЖАР)

Mariya MAZHAR
Ferris Wheel
Ferris Wheel, 2007

(Чертово колесо)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA
Freight 200 / Cargo 200
Freight 200 / Cargo 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
From Nowhere with Love, or Merry Funeral
From Nowhere with Love, or Merry Funeral, 2007

(Ниоткуда с любовью, или веселые похороны)


Vladimir FOKIN
(Владимир ФОКИН)

Vladimir FOKIN
Inspiring
Inspiring, 2007

(Натурщица)


Tatyana VORONETSKAIA
(Татьяна ВОРОНЕЦКАЯ)

Tatyana VORONETSKAIA
Kerchiefs
Kerchiefs, 2007

(Платки)


Yuri PAVLOV
(Юрий ПАВЛОВ)

Yuri PAVLOV
Korolyov
Korolyov, 2007

(Королёв)


Yuri KARA
(Юрий КАРА)

Yuri KARA
Megapolis
Megapolis, 2007

(Мегаполис)


Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
(Элла АРХАНГЕЛЬСКАЯ)

Ella ARKHANGELSKAYA
Nothing  personal
Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Larisa SADILOVA
Soar
Soar, 2007

(Отрыв)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Sorok
Sorok, 2007

(Сорок)


Aleksandr GALIBIN
(Александр ГАЛИБИН)

Aleksandr GALIBIN
Temptation
Temptation, 2007

(Искушение)


Sergey ASHKENAZI
(Сергей АШКЕНАЗИ)

Sergey ASHKENAZI
The Hard-Hearted
The Hard-Hearted, 2007

(Кремень)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
The Hollow
The Hollow, 2007

(Яр)


Marina RAZBEZHKINA
(Марина РАЗБЕЖКИНА)

Marina RAZBEZHKINA
Two in one
Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Varvara’s Weddings
Varvara’s Weddings, 2007

(Варварины свадьбы )


Svetlana SHIMANYUK
(Светлана ШИМАНЮК)

Svetlana SHIMANYUK
Eleven Letters to God
Eleven Letters to God, 2006

(11 писем к Богу)


Akim SALBIEV
(Аким САЛБИЕВ)

Akim SALBIEV
Gardens in Autumn
Gardens in Autumn, 2006

(Сады осенью)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Putina
Putina, 2006

(Путина)


Valery OGORODNIKOV
(Валерий ОГОРОДНИКОВ)

Valery OGORODNIKOV
Tanker 'Tango'
Tanker 'Tango', 2006

(Танкер Танго)


Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
(Бахтиер ХУДОЙНАЗАРОВ)

Bakhtyar KHUDOINAZAROV
The Banishment
The Banishment, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV
The Cow
The Cow, 2006

(Корова)


Nadezhda PTUSHKINA
(Надежда ПТУШКИНА)

Nadezhda PTUSHKINA
Travelling with pets
Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA
Wolf
Wolf, 2006

(Волк)


Aleksandr BASHIROV (Александр БАШИРОВ)

Tamás TOTH (Томаш ТОТ)

Tamás TOTH

Russian program : new documentary films
Day of Knowledge
Day of Knowledge, 2007

(День знаний)


Aleksey_3 YAKOVLEV
(Алексей_3 ЯКОВЛЕВ)

Fotograf
Fotograf, 2007

(Фотограф)


Nadezhda MAYDANSKAYA
(Надежда МАЙДАНСКАЯ)

Nadezhda MAYDANSKAYA
Herbarium
Herbarium, 2007

(Гербарий)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)

Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
Sister
Sister, 2007

(Сестра)


Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
(Павел ФАТТАХУТДИНОВ)

Pavel FATTAKHUTDINOV
Violinist
Violinist, 2007

(Скрипач)


Sergey LITOVETS
(Сергей ЛИТОВЕЦ)

Sergey LITOVETS
Vitginzburg
Vitginzburg, 2007

(Vitginzburg)


Aleksandr KUGEL
(Александр КУГЕЛЬ)

Aleksandr KUGEL
War and Peace of Colonel Kersky
War and Peace of Colonel Kersky, 2007

(Война и мир полковника Керского)


Svetlana REZVUSHKINA
(Светлана РЕЗВУШКИНА)

Svetlana REZVUSHKINA
Yury Arabov. Mechanics of Fate
Yury Arabov. Mechanics of Fate, 2007

(Юрий Арабов. Механика судьбы)


Arkadi KOGAN
(Аркадий КОГАН)

Artel
Artel, 2006

(Артель)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Sergey LOZNITSA
Coal Dust
Coal Dust, 2006

(Угольная пыль)


Mariya MIRO
(Мария МИРО)

Mariya MIRO
Collection # 1
Collection # 1, 2006

(Коллекция № 1)


Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV
(Михаил ЖЕЛЕЗНИКОВ)

Mikhail ZHELEZNIKOV
Kostia And Mouse
Kostia And Mouse, 2006

(Костя и мышь)


Andrey ZAGDANSKY
(Андрей ЗАГДАНСКИЙ)

Andrey ZAGDANSKY
Lyonya's Horse and Lyonya
Lyonya's Horse and Lyonya, 2006

(Ленин конь и Леня)


Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS
(Иосиф ТРАХТЕНГЕРЦ)

Iosif TRAKHTENGERTS
Monday
Monday, 2006

(Понедельник)


Tatyana SKABARD
(Татьяна СКАБАРД)

Tatyana SKABARD
Nightingales, Nightingales...
Nightingales, Nightingales..., 2006

(Соловьи, соловьи…)


Marina DOBROVOLSKAYA
(Марина ДОБРОВОЛЬСКАЯ)

On the Third Planet from the Sun
On the Third Planet from the Sun, 2006

(На третьей от солнца планете)


Pavel MEDVEDEV
(Павел МЕДВЕДЕВ)

Pavel MEDVEDEV
Regiment! To Attention!
Regiment! To Attention!, 2006

(Полк, смирно!)


Boris LIZNEV
(Борис ЛИЗНЕВ)

Boris LIZNEV

Russian program : retrospective
One's Own Shadow
One's Own Shadow, 2000

(Собственная тень)


Olga NARUTSKAIA
(Ольга НАРУЦКАЯ)

Olga NARUTSKAIA
Calendula blossoms
Calendula blossoms, 1998

(Цветы календулы)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)

Sergey SNEZHKIN
Barabaniade / Drumroll
Barabaniade / Drumroll, 1993

(Барабаниада)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV
Children of Iron Gods
Children of Iron Gods, 1993

(Дети чугунных богов)


Tamás TOTH
(Томаш ТОТ)

Tamás TOTH
Nikotin
Nikotin, 1993

(Никотин)


Yevgeni IVANOV
(Евгений ИВАНОВ)

Yevgeni IVANOV
Moscow Parade
Moscow Parade, 1992

(Прорва)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
Austrian field
Austrian field, 1991

(Австрийское поле)


Andrey CHERNYKH
(Андрей ЧЕРНЫХ)

Andrey CHERNYKH
One day before...
One day before..., 1991

(За день до...)


Oleg BORETSKY (Олег БОРЕЦКИЙ)

Aleksandr NEGREBA (Александр НЕГРЕБА)

Aleksandr NEGREBA
Smile
Smile, 1991

(Улыбка)


Sergey POPOV
(Сергей ПОПОВ)

Sergey POPOV
First Floor
First Floor, 1990

(Первый этаж)


Igor MINAIEV
(Игорь МИНАЕВ)

Igor MINAIEV
The Guard
The Guard, 1989

(Караул)


Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
(Александр РОГОЖКИН)

Aleksandr ROGOZHKIN
Tale of the Brave Khochbar
Tale of the Brave Khochbar, 1987

(Сказание о храбром Хочбаре)


Askhab ABAKAROV (Асхаб АБАКАРОВ)

Mikhail ORDOVSKY (Михаил ОРДОВСКИЙ)

Mikhail ORDOVSKY
There lived a doctor
There lived a doctor, 1984

(Жил-был доктор...)


Vyacheslav SOROKIN
(Вячеслав СОРОКИН)

Vyacheslav SOROKIN
Fox Hunting
Fox Hunting, 1980

(Охота на лис)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV
(Вадим АБДРАШИТОВ)

Vadim ABDRASHITOV

Awards

First prize :

Travelling with pets (Путешествие с домашними животными), 2006, by Vera STOROZHEVA (Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

FIPRESCI Prize :

Nothing personal (Ничего личного), 2007, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Prize Cine-Club Federation of Russia :

Russian program : new feature films films

The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrey ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)


Aleksey BATALOV : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Tatyana SAMOILOVA : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Daniel OLBRYCHSKI : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema