Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2006 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Page under construction
Best Film Nominees
Free Floating
Free Floating, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Playing the Victim
Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
The Island
The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Alive
Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY

Best First Film Nominees
Euphoria
Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Piter FM
Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Spinning inside the Ring Road
Spinning inside the Ring Road, 2006

(Кружение в пределах кольцевой)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)

Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV

Best Director Nominees
Free Floating
Free Floating, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Playing the Victim
Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
The Island
The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Alive
Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY

Best Screenplay Nominees
Free Floating
Free Floating, 2006

(Свободное плавание)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Playing the Victim
Playing the Victim, 2006

(Изображая жертву)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
The Island
The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Alive
Alive, 2005

(Живой)


Aleksandr VELEDINSKY
(Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Euphoria
Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
The Island
The Island, 2006

(Остров)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Ugly Swans
Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
Nankin Landscape
Nankin Landscape, 2005

(Нанкинский пейзаж)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Andersen. Life without Love
Andersen. Life without Love, 2006

(Андерсен. Жизнь без любви)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
Euphoria
Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Ugly Swans
Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY

Best Music Nominees
Euphoria
Euphoria, 2006

(Эйфория)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Piter FM
Piter FM, 2006

(Питер FM)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
Ugly Swans
Ugly Swans, 2006

(Гадкие лебеди)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY

 
Mnogotochiye
Mnogotochiye, 2006

(Многоточие)


Andrey ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Andrey ESHPAJ jr.

Awards

Best film :

Free Floating (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best directing :

Free Floating (Свободное плавание), 2006, by Boris KHLEBNIKOV (Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Best Screenplay :

Igor PORUBLEV for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VELEDINSKY for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Oleg PRESNIAKOV for the film Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Vladimir PRESNIAKOV for the film Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Cinematography :

Andrey NAIDENOV for the film Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Konstantin PAKHOTIN for the film Ugly Swans (Гадкие лебеди), 2006, by Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY (Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Best music :

Aidar GAINULLIN for the film Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya SIMONOVA for the film Mnogotochiye (Многоточие), 2006, by Andrey ESHPAJ jr. (Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Best actor :

Pyotr MAMONOV for the film The Island (Остров), 2006, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Anna MIKHALKOVA for the film Playing the Victim (Изображая жертву), 2006, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Maksim LAGASHKIN for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Vladimir EPIFANTSEV for the film Alive (Живой), 2005, by Aleksandr VELEDINSKY (Александр ВЕЛЕДИНСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Euphoria (Эйфория), 2006, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)