3rd Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr
Sochi (Russia) - 21 May 1992 - 01 June 1992
http://kinotavr.ru/ru
Cinema for all
How's Life, Crucians?
How's Life, Crucians?, 1992

(Как живете, караси?)


Sofia MILKINA (Софья МИЛКИНА)

Mikhail SHVEITSER (Михаил ШВЕЙЦЕР)

Mikhail SHVEITSER
The Sun Of The Sleepless
The Sun Of The Sleepless, 1992

(Солнце неспящих)


Teimuraz BABLUANY
(Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ)

Teimuraz BABLUANY
Afghan Breakdown
Afghan Breakdown, 1991

(Афганский излом)


Vladimir BORTKO
(Владимир БОРТКО)

Vladimir BORTKO
Arithmetic of a Murder
Arithmetic of a Murder, 1991

(Арифметика убийства)


Dmitry SVETOZAROV
(Дмитрий СВЕТОЗАРОВ)

Dmitry SVETOZAROV
Chicha
Chicha, 1991

(Чича)


Vitali MELNIKOV
(Виталий МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Vitali MELNIKOV
Lost In Siberia
Lost In Siberia, 1991

(Затерянный в Cибири)


Aleksandr MITTA
(Александр МИТТА)

Aleksandr MITTA
Love
Love, 1991

(Любовь)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Territory of Love / Close to Eden
Territory of Love / Close to Eden, 1991

(Урга)


Nikita MIKHALKOV
(Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

Nikita MIKHALKOV
The Defektor
The Defektor, 1991

(Невозвращенец)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)

Sergey SNEZHKIN
The Genius
The Genius, 1991

(Гений)


Viktor SERGEYEV
(Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ)

Viktor SERGEYEV
The Miss
The Miss, 1991

(Кикс)


Sergey LIVNEV
(Сергей ЛИВНЕВ)

Sergey LIVNEV
His Nickname Is Beast
His Nickname Is Beast, 1990

(По прозвищу «Зверь»)


Aleksandr_2 MURATOV
(Александр_2 МУРАТОВ)

Aleksandr_2 MURATOV
Dude Water Winner
Dude Water Winner, 0

(Лох - победитель воды)


Arkadi TIGAY
(Аркадий ТИГАЙ)

Arkadi TIGAY

Films for the elite
Moscow Parade
Moscow Parade, 1992

(Прорва)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
The Sentimental Policeman
The Sentimental Policeman, 1992

(Чувствительный милиционер)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
A House Under a Starry Sky
A House Under a Starry Sky, 1991

(Дом под звездным небом)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
A Sacrifice for the Emperor
A Sacrifice for the Emperor, 1991

(Жертва для императора)


Rosa ORYNBASAROVA
(Роза ОРЫНБАСАРОВА)

Rosa ORYNBASAROVA
And the Wind Returns
And the Wind Returns, 1991

(И возвращается ветер...)


Mikhail KALIK
(Михаил КАЛИК)

Mikhail KALIK
Cynics
Cynics, 1991

(Циники)


Dmitry MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Dmitry MESKHIEV
Gardens of the Scorpion
Gardens of the Scorpion, 1991

(Сады Скорпиона)


Oleg KOVALOV
(Олег КОВАЛОВ)

Oleg KOVALOV
Hey, You Geese
Hey, You Geese, 1991

(Ой вы гуси...)


Lidia BOBROVA
(Лидия БОБРОВА)

Lidia BOBROVA
Smile
Smile, 1991

(Улыбка)


Sergey POPOV
(Сергей ПОПОВ)

Sergey POPOV
The Beloved
The Beloved, 1991

(Избранник)


Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗИШВИЛИ)

Mikhail KALATOZISHVILI
The Dislike
The Dislike, 1991

(Нелюбовь)


Valery RUBINCHIK
(Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Valery RUBINCHIK
The Leg
The Leg, 1991

(Нога)


Nikita TYAGUNOV
(Никита ТЯГУНОВ)

Nikita TYAGUNOV

Awards

First prize :

Cinema for all

The Sun Of The Sleepless (Солнце неспящих), 1992, by Teimuraz BABLUANY (Теймураз БАБЛУАНИ)

Best actress :

Cinema for all

Tatyana DOGILEVA for the film Afghan Breakdown (Афганский излом), 1991, by Vladimir BORTKO (Владимир БОРТКО)

Best actor :

Cinema for all

Yevgeni MIRONOV for the film Love (Любовь), 1991, by Valery TODOROVSKY (Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Cinema for all

Igor AGEYEV for the film The Genius (Гений), 1991, by Viktor SERGEYEV (Виктор СЕРГЕЕВ)

Audience Award :

Cinema for all

Territory of Love / Close to Eden (Урга), 1991, by Nikita MIKHALKOV (Никита МИХАЛКОВ)

First prize :

Films for the elite

Smile (Улыбка), 1991, by Sergey POPOV (Сергей ПОПОВ)

Special Jury prize :

Films for the elite

A House Under a Starry Sky (Дом под звездным небом), 1991, by Sergey SOLOVYOV (Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Films for the elite

The Sentimental Policeman (Чувствительный милиционер), 1992, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best actress :

Films for the elite

Ksenia KACHALINA for the film The Dislike (Нелюбовь), 1991, by Valery RUBINCHIK (Валерий РУБИНЧИК)

Best actor :

Films for the elite

Ivan OKHLOBYSTIN for the film The Leg (Нога), 1991, by Nikita TYAGUNOV (Никита ТЯГУНОВ)

Best first film :

Films for the elite

Hey, You Geese (Ой вы гуси...), 1991, by Lidia BOBROVA (Лидия БОБРОВА)

Special Jury prize :

Films for the elite

And the Wind Returns (И возвращается ветер...), 1991, by Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК)


Mikhail SHVEITSER : Special Prize