31st Moscow International Film Festival (MIFF)
Moscow (Russia) - 19 June 2009 - 28 June 2009
http://www.moscowfilmfestival.ru/
Russian or Soviet films
Opening film
Tsar
Tsar, 2009

(Царь)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

International competition
Miracle
Miracle, 2009

(Чудо)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
Petia on the Way to Heaven
Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Ward N°6
Ward N°6, 2009

(Палата №6)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Perspectives
The Event
The Event, 2008

(Событие)


Andrei ESHPAJ jr.
(Андрей ЭШПАЙ мл.)

Andrei ESHPAJ jr.

Gala
Kromov
Kromov, 2008

(Кромовъ)


Andrei RAZENKOV
(Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ)

Andrei RAZENKOV

Shakhnazarov's list
The Mirror
The Mirror, 1974

(Зеркало)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
July Rain
July Rain, 1966

(Июльский дождь)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV
Ivan the Terrible, Part One
Ivan the Terrible, Part One, 1944

(Иван Грозный (1-я серия))


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Sergey EISENSTEIN

Tribute to Pavel Lungin
Tycoon: A New Russian
Tycoon: A New Russian, 2002

(Олигарх)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
The Wedding
The Wedding, 1999

(Свадьба)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Luna Park
Luna Park, 1992

(Луна-парк)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Taxi blues
Taxi blues, 1990

(Такси-блюз)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

Short films
Thursday to Friday
Thursday to Friday, 2009

(С четверга на пятницу)


Alla KOFMAN
(Алла КОФМАН)

Puzzle
Puzzle, 2008

(Пятнашки)


Natalia UGLITSKIKH
(Наталья УГЛИЦКИХ)

Natalia UGLITSKIKH

Animation
Adventures of the Fox
Adventures of the Fox, 2009

(Похождения лиса)


Andrei KUZNETSOV
(Андрей КУЗНЕЦОВ)

Andrei KUZNETSOV
Alone
Alone, 2009

(Один)


Timur SITNIKOV
(Тимур СИТНИКОВ)

Timur SITNIKOV
Arkhip
Arkhip, 2009

(Архип)


Andrei MELNIKOV
(Андрей МЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Andrei MELNIKOV
Cimon. Lost Lake
Cimon. Lost Lake, 2009

(Коапп 2. Пропало озеро)


Vladlen BARBE
(Владлен БАРБЭ)

Vladlen BARBE
Frog and ants
Frog and ants, 2009

(Лягушка и муравьи)


Sergey AYNUTDINOV
(Сергей АЙНУТДИНОВ)

Sergey AYNUTDINOV
From top to tail
From top to tail, 2009

(До кончика хвоста)


Yekaterina SHABANOVA
(Екатерина ШАБАНОВА)

Yekaterina SHABANOVA
Goat's House
Goat's House, 2009

(Козья хатка)


Marina KARPOVA
(Марина КАРПОВА)

Marina KARPOVA
Gosha’s Tales
Gosha’s Tales, 2009

(Гошины сказки)


Dmitry NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)

Dmitry NAUMOV
Inventors
Inventors, 2009

(Изобритатели)


Konstantin GOLUBKOV
(Константин ГОЛУБКОВ)

Konstantin GOLUBKOV
Ochumelov
Ochumelov, 2009

(Очумелов)


Aleksey DYOMIN
(Алексей ДЕМИН)

Aleksey DYOMIN
Once Lived Rozka
Once Lived Rozka, 2009

(Про собаку Розку)


Andrei_2 SOKOLOV
(Андрей_2 СОКОЛОВ)

Andrei_2 SOKOLOV
Robert Schumann. Pisma
Robert Schumann. Pisma, 2009

(Роберт Шуман. Письма)


Yelena PETKEVICH
(Елена ПЕТКЕВИЧ)

Yelena PETKEVICH
The khan with horns /  THE HORNED CHAGAN
The khan with horns / THE HORNED CHAGAN, 2009

(Рогатый Хан)


Sergey GORDEYEV
(Сергей ГОРДЕЕВ)

Sergey GORDEYEV
The Soldier’s Song
The Soldier’s Song, 2009

(Солдатская песня)


Yelena CHERNOVA
(Елена ЧЕРНОВА)

Yelena CHERNOVA
Tree of Childhood
Tree of Childhood, 2009

(Дерево детства)


Natalia MIRZOYAN
(Наталья МИРЗОЯН)

Natalia MIRZOYAN
Yegory the Brave
Yegory the Brave, 2009

(Егорий Храбрый)


Sergey MERINOV
(Сергей МЕРИНОВ)

Sergey MERINOV
About St. Basil
About St. Basil, 2008

(Про Василия Блаженного)


Natalia BEREZOVAYA
(Наталья БЕРЕЗОВАЯ)

Natalia BEREZOVAYA
About Stephan the Blacksmith
About Stephan the Blacksmith, 2008

(Про Степана-Кузнеца)


Natalya CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталия ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)

Natalya CHERNYSHEVA
About the Hare Who did not Turn into Anybody
About the Hare Who did not Turn into Anybody, 2008

(Как зайчик ни в кого не превратился)


Yekaterina BIM
(Екатерина БИМ)

Yekaterina BIM
Alisa's Birthday
Alisa's Birthday, 2008

(День рождения Алисы)


Sergey SEREGIN
(Сергей СЕРЕГИН)

Sergey SEREGIN
Cello
Cello, 2008

(Виолончель)


Tatyana KURNAYEVA
(Татьяна КУРНАЕВА)

Tatyana KURNAYEVA
Cheshire Dream
Cheshire Dream, 2008

(Чеширский сон)


Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA
(Ксения УСТЮЖАНИНОВА)

Ksenia USTYUZHANINOVA
Gerasim and Company
Gerasim and Company, 2008

(Герасим и компания)


Grigori MALYSHEV
(Григорий МАЛЫШЕВ)

Grigori MALYSHEV
How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace
How the Sun and the Moon Made Peace, 2008

(Как помирились Солнце и Луна)


Sergey OLIFIRENKO
(Сергей ОЛИФИРЕНКО)

Sergey OLIFIRENKO
Kamilla
Kamilla, 2008

(Камилла)


Yulia ARONOVA
(Юлия АРОНОВА)

Yulia ARONOVA
Life of Small Animals
Life of Small Animals, 2008

(Жизнь маленьких зверей)


Igor MALOMUD
(Игорь МАЛОМУД)

Igor MALOMUD
Like Mother, Like Daughter
Like Mother, Like Daughter, 2008

(Дочки-матери)


Aleksandra LUKINA
(Александра ЛУКИНА)

Aleksandra LUKINA
Maima Long-awaited
Maima Long-awaited, 2008

(Майма-Долгожданный)


Inga KORZHNEVA
(Инга КОРЖНЕВА)

Inga KORZHNEVA
Money
Money, 2008

(Деньги)


Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
(Анастасия ЖУРАВЛЕВА)

Anastasia ZHURAVLYOVA
My krishnaite neighbor
My krishnaite neighbor, 2008

(Мой сосед кришнаит)


Khariton KLIMOV
(Харитон КЛИМОВ)

Khariton KLIMOV
Nikita the Tanner
Nikita the Tanner, 2008

(Никита Кожемяка)


Zoya TROFIMOVA (Зоя ТРОФИМОВА)

Yuri CHERENKOV (Юрий ЧЕРЕНКОВ)

Yuri CHERENKOV
Once Upon a Time There Lived a Fly
Once Upon a Time There Lived a Fly, 2008

(Жила-была муха)


Alena OYATYEVA
(Алена ОЯТЬЕВА)

Alena OYATYEVA
One, Two, Three! Light the Chistmas Tree
One, Two, Three! Light the Chistmas Tree, 2008

(Маша и медведь. Раз. Два. Три - Елочка гори!)


Oleg UZHINOV
(Олег УЖИНОВ)

Oleg UZHINOV
Pro zverey i lyudey
Pro zverey i lyudey, 2008

(Про зверей и людей)


Aleksey_2 ZAYTSEV
(Алексей_2 ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Aleksey_2 ZAYTSEV
Pudya
Pudya, 2008

(Пудя)


Sofia KRAVTSOVA
(Софья КРАВЦОВА)

Sofia KRAVTSOVA
Pyatachok’s extra chanсes
Pyatachok’s extra chanсes, 2008

(Дополнительные возможности Пятачка)


Ivan MAKSIMOV
(Иван МАКСИМОВ)

Ivan MAKSIMOV
Snowman
Snowman, 2008

(Снегур)


Anastasia SOKOLOVA
(Анастасия СОКОЛОВА)

Anastasia SOKOLOVA
Tarantella
Tarantella, 2008

(Тарантелла)


Aleksey KARAEV
(Алексей КАРАЕВ)

Aleksey KARAEV
The Ballad of Pyotr and Fevronia
The Ballad of Pyotr and Fevronia, 2008

(Сказание о Петре и Февронии)


Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA
(Надежда МИХАЙЛОВА)

Nadezhda MIKHAYLOVA
The Clayboy
The Clayboy, 2008

(Глинька)


Stepan KOVAL
(Степан КОВАЛЬ)

Stepan KOVAL
The Girl who Stepped on Bread
The Girl who Stepped on Bread, 2008

(Девочка, наступившая на хлеб)


Yelena LAPSHINA
(Елена ЛАПШИНА)

Yelena LAPSHINA
The Most Scary Animal
The Most Scary Animal, 2008

(Самый страшный зверь)


Dmitry REZCHIKOV
(Дмитрий РЕЗЧИКОВ)

Dmitry REZCHIKOV
Three Kittens
Three Kittens, 2008

(Три котенка)


Dmitry NAUMOV
(Дмитрий НАУМОВ)

Dmitry NAUMOV
Toy Angel
Toy Angel, 2008

(Ангелочек)


Zalina BIDEYEVA
(Залина БИДЕЕВА)

Zalina BIDEYEVA
Why do wolves howl at moon
Why do wolves howl at moon, 2008

(Почему волки на луну воют ?)


Anton KAPTELOV
(Антон КАПТЕЛОВ)

Anton KAPTELOV
Without Anybody
Without Anybody, 2008

(Без никого)


Aleksey_2 GORBUNOV
(Алексей_2 ГОРБУНОВ)

Aleksey_2 GORBUNOV
Zoo 2. Vampire
Zoo 2. Vampire, 2008

(Зоопарк 2. Вампир)


Mariya STEPANOVA
(Мария СТЕПАНОВА)

Mariya STEPANOVA
Right to Loneliness
Right to Loneliness, 2007

(Право на одиночество)


Aleksey MINCHENOK
(Алексей МИНЧЕНОК)

Aleksey MINCHENOK

Retrospective Kira Muratova
Melody for the Barrel Organ
Melody for the Barrel Organ, 2009

(Мелодия для шарманки)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Dummy / The Pack of Money
Dummy / The Pack of Money, 2007

(Кукла)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Two in one
Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
The Information
The Information, 2004

(Справка)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
The Tuner
The Tuner, 2004

(Настройщик)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Chekhovian Motifs
Chekhovian Motifs, 2002

(Чеховские мотивы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Minor people
Minor people, 2001

(Второстепенные люди)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Pismo v Ameriku
Pismo v Ameriku, 1999

(Письмо в Америку)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Three Stories
Three Stories, 1997

(Три истории)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Petty Passions
Petty Passions, 1994

(Увлеченья)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
The Sentimental Policeman
The Sentimental Policeman, 1992

(Чувствительный милиционер)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
The Asthenic Syndrome
The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Change of Fortune
Change of Fortune, 1987

(Перемена участи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Among Grey Stones
Among Grey Stones, 1983

(Среди Серых Камней)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Getting to Know the Big Wide World
Getting to Know the Big Wide World, 1978

(Познавая Белый Свет)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
The long farewell
The long farewell, 1971

(Долгие проводы)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Brief Encounters
Brief Encounters, 1967

(Короткие встречи)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA

Socialist avant-gardism
Cock-and-Bull Story
Cock-and-Bull Story, 1983

(Небывальщина)


Sergey OVCHAROV
(Сергей ОВЧАРОВ)

Sergey OVCHAROV
Lenin in Paris
Lenin in Paris, 1981

(Ленин в Париже)


Sergey YUTKEVICH
(Сергей ЮТКЕВИЧ)

Sergey YUTKEVICH
One of Us
One of Us, 1970

(Один из нас)


Gennadi POLOKA
(Геннадий ПОЛОКА)

Gennadi POLOKA
Russian Pioneers
Russian Pioneers, 1967

(Первороссияне)


Aleksandr IVANOV
(Александр ИВАНОВ)

Aleksandr IVANOV
Save the Drowning Man
Save the Drowning Man, 1967

(Спасите утопающего)


Pavel ARSENOV
(Павел АРСЕНОВ)

Pavel ARSENOV
Chistye prudy
Chistye prudy, 1965

(Чистые пруды)


Aleksey SAKHAROV
(Алексей САХАРОВ)

Aleksey SAKHAROV
Desyat shagov k vostoku
Desyat shagov k vostoku, 1960

(Десять шагов к востоку)


Khangeldy AGAKHANOV (Хангельды АГАХАНОВ)

Viktor ZAK (Виктор ЗАК)

The Wind
The Wind, 1958

(Ветер)


Aleksandr ALOV (Александр АЛОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV (Владимир НАУМОВ)

Vladimir NAUMOV
The Youth of our Fathers
The Youth of our Fathers, 1958

(Юность наших отцов)


Mikhail KALIK (Михаил КАЛИК)

Boris RYTSAREV (Борис РЫЦАРЕВ)

Boris RYTSAREV
At Great Cost / The Horse That Cried
At Great Cost / The Horse That Cried, 1957

(Дорогой ценой)


Mark DONSKOY
(Марк ДОНСКОЙ)

Mark DONSKOY
Dark is the Night
Dark is the Night, 1944

(Однажды ночью)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)

Boris BARNET
Young Fritz
Young Fritz, 1942

(Юный Фриц)


Grigori KOZINTSEV (Григорий КОЗИНЦЕВ)

Leonid TRAUBERG (Леонид ТРАУБЕРГ)

Leonid TRAUBERG
Miracle Woman
Miracle Woman, 1936

(Чудесница)


Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
(Александр МЕДВЕДКИН)

Aleksandr MEDVEDKIN
A Civil Servant
A Civil Servant, 1930

(Государственный чиновник)


Ivan PYRIEV
(Иван ПЫРЬЕВ)

Ivan PYRIEV
Stones fall here
Stones fall here, 1930

(Хабарда!)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI
The Bread
The Bread, 1930

(Хлеб)


Nikolay SHPIKOVSKY
(Николай ШПИКОВСКИЙ)

The Ghost that Does Not Return
The Ghost that Does Not Return, 1929

(Привидение, которое не возвращается)


Abram ROOM
(Абрам РООМ)

Abram ROOM

1959-2009
The Fate of a Man
The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK

Seventy Years After the Beginning of the 2nd World War
One War
One War, 2009

(Одна война)


Vera GLAGOLEVA
(Вера ГЛАГОЛЕВА)

Vera GLAGOLEVA

Georgian cinema. From "The Vow" to "Repentance"
Succession Of Events
Succession Of Events, 1986

(Круговорот)


Lana GOGOBERIDZE
(Лана ГОГОБЕРИДЗЕ)

Lana GOGOBERIDZE
Blue Mountains, or an Improbable Story
Blue Mountains, or an Improbable Story, 1984

(Голубые горы или неправдоподобная история)


Eldar SHENGELAIA
(Эльдар ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Eldar SHENGELAIA
Repentance
Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
The Swimmer
The Swimmer, 1981

(Пловец)


Irakli KVIRIKADZE
(Ираклий КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irakli KVIRIKADZE
Incident
Incident, 1979

(Происшествие)


Gela KANDELAKI
(Гела КАНДЕЛАКИ)

Gela KANDELAKI
The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle
The 19th Century Georgian Chronicle, 1979

(Грузинская хроника XIX века)


Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
(Александр РЕХВИАШВИЛИ)

Aleksandr REKHVIASHVILI
Cinema
Cinema, 1977

(Синема)


Liana ELIAVA
(Лиана ЭЛИАВА)

Pastoral
Pastoral, 1976

(Пастораль)


Otar IOSSELIANI
(Отар ИОСЕЛИАНИ)

Otar IOSSELIANI
Love at First Sight
Love at First Sight, 1975

(Любовь с первого взгляда)


Rezo ESADZE
(Резо ЭСАДЗЕ)

Rezo ESADZE
Pirosmani
Pirosmani, 1969

(Пиросмани)


Georgi SHENGELAIA
(Георгий ШЕНГЕЛАЯ)

Georgi SHENGELAIA
Encounter with the Past
Encounter with the Past, 1966

(Встреча с прошлым)


Semyon DOLIDZE
(Семён ДОЛИДЗЕ)

Semyon DOLIDZE
Father of a Soldier
Father of a Soldier, 1964

(Отец солдата)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
Our Courtyard
Our Courtyard, 1956

(Наш двор)


Revaz CHKHEIDZE
(Реваз ЧХЕИДЗЕ)

Revaz CHKHEIDZE
The Vow
The Vow, 1946

(Клятва)


Mikhail CHIAURELI
(Михаил ЧИАУРЕЛИ)

Mikhail CHIAURELI

CINE FANTOM
Blind Spot
Blind Spot, 2009

(Слепое пятно)


Oleg MAVROMATTI
(Олег МАВРОМАТТИ)

Oleg MAVROMATTI
Death Path-2: Redemption
Death Path-2: Redemption, 2009

(Тропа смерти 2: Искупление)


Anatoli SERGEYEV
(Анатолий СЕРГЕЕВ)

Fantomas Unveils The Mask
Fantomas Unveils The Mask, 2008

(Фантомас снимает маску)


Andrei KAGADEYEV (Андрей КАГАДЕЕВ)

Nikolay KOPEYKIN (Николай КОПЕЙКИН)

Nikolay KOPEYKIN
Kolobakha
Kolobakha, 2008

(Колобаха)


Dmitry_2 VASILYEV
(Дмитрий_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

Scenes Of Bohemian Life
Scenes Of Bohemian Life, 2008

(Сцены из жизни богемы)


Konstantin SELIVERSTOV
(Константин СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ)

Konstantin SELIVERSTOV
Einstein And Margarita, Or Acquired In Translation
Einstein And Margarita, Or Acquired In Translation, 2006

(Эйнштейн и Маргарита, или Обретенное в переводе)


Aleksandr DOLGIN (Александр ДОЛГИН)

Iraida YUSUPOVA (Ираида ЮСУПОВА)

Iraida YUSUPOVA

Russian program : new feature films films
Be with Me
Be with Me, 2009

(Будь со мной)


Mariya MAKSIMOVA
(Мария МАКСИМОВА )

Mariya MAKSIMOVA
Bury me behind the baseboard
Bury me behind the baseboard, 2009

(Похороните меня за плинтусом)


Sergey SNEZHKIN
(Сергей СНЕЖКИН)

Sergey SNEZHKIN
Circumstances
Circumstances, 2009

(Обстоятельства)


Pavel RUMINOV
(Павел РУМИНОВ)

Pavel RUMINOV
Dead Cat
Dead Cat, 2009

(Дохлая кошка)


Yakov KAZHDAN (Яков КАЖДАН)

Ilya OVSENYEV (Илья ОВСЕНЕВ)

Yakov KAZHDAN
FIGA.RO
FIGA.RO, 2009

(ФИГА.RO)


Rano KUBAEVA
(Рано КУБАЕВА)

Rano KUBAEVA
Gogol. The Closest
Gogol. The Closest, 2009

(Гоголь. Ближайший)


Natalia BONDARCHUK
(Наталья БОНДАРЧУК)

Natalia BONDARCHUK
Oxygen
Oxygen, 2009

(Кислород)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
Petia on the Way to Heaven
Petia on the Way to Heaven, 2009

(Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Tale in the Darkness
Tale in the Darkness, 2009

(Сказка про темноту)


Nikolay KHOMERIKY
(Николай ХОМЕРИКИ)

Nikolay KHOMERIKY
Tartar Princess
Tartar Princess, 2009

(Татарская княжна)


Irina KVIRIKADZE
(Ирина КВИРИКАДЗЕ)

Irina KVIRIKADZE
The Man who Knew Everything
The Man who Knew Everything, 2009

(Человек, который знал всё)


Vladimir MIRZOEV
(Владимир МИРЗОЕВ)

Vladimir MIRZOEV
The Narrow Gates
The Narrow Gates, 2009

(Тесные врата)


Sergey TKACHOV
(Сергей ТКАЧЁВ)

Sergey TKACHOV
The Specialist
The Specialist, 2009

(Специалист)


Yelena SOROKINA
(Елена СОРОКИНА)

Yelena SOROKINA
The Time of Wild Strawberries
The Time of Wild Strawberries, 2009

(Время земляники)


Aleksandr GALILUK
(Александр ГАЛИЛЮК)

Aleksandr GALILUK
Angel's Aisle
Angel's Aisle, 2008

(Придел Ангела)


Nikolay DREYDEN
(Николай ДРЕЙДЕН)

Nikolay DREYDEN
God’s Smile or an Odessa Story
God’s Smile or an Odessa Story, 2008

(Улыбка Бога, или чисто одесская история)


Vladimir ALENIKOV
(Владимир АЛЕНИКОВ)

Vladimir ALENIKOV
Help Gone Mad
Help Gone Mad, 2008

(Сумасшедшая помощь)


Boris KHLEBNIKOV
(Борис ХЛЕБНИКОВ)

Boris KHLEBNIKOV
Kromov
Kromov, 2008

(Кромовъ)


Andrei RAZENKOV
(Андрей РАЗЕНКОВ)

Andrei RAZENKOV
Spring Will Soon Be Here
Spring Will Soon Be Here, 2008

(Скоро весна)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA
The Passenger
The Passenger, 2008

(Пассажирка)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
The Unforgiven
The Unforgiven, 2008

(Непрощенные)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)

Klim SHIPENKO
Antonina Looked Back
Antonina Looked Back, 2007

(Антонина обернулась)


Grigori_2 NIKULIN
(Григорий_2 НИКУЛИН)

Grigori_2 NIKULIN

Russian program : new documentary films
As if Waiting for a Bus
As if Waiting for a Bus, 2009

(Словно жду автобуса)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Children of the Sun
Children of the Sun, 2009

(Дети солнца)


Mariya SEMENTSOVA
(Мария СЕМЕНЦОВА)

Mariya SEMENTSOVA
Countryside 35 x 45
Countryside 35 x 45, 2009

(Глубинка 35 x 45)


Yevgeni SOLOMIN
(Евгений СОЛОМИН)

Yevgeni SOLOMIN
Two Together
Two Together, 2009

(Вдвоем)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV
(Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
A Lost theatre
A Lost theatre, 2008

(Пропавший театр)


Aleksandr_2 KISELYOV (Александр_2 КИСЕЛЕВ)

Tatyana MOSKVINA (Татьяна МОСКВИНА)

Tatyana MOSKVINA
Abraham and Maria
Abraham and Maria, 2008

(Абрам да Марья)


Aleksandr STOLYAROV
(Александр СТОЛЯРОВ)

Aleksandr STOLYAROV
Curtain
Curtain, 2008

(Занавес)


Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
(Владимир ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Vladimir GOLOVNYOV
My Many Years
My Many Years, 2008

(Мое множество лет)


Igor GNEVASHEV
(Игорь ГНЕВАШЕВ)

Igor GNEVASHEV
Niarma
Niarma, 2008

(Нярма)


Edgar BARTENEV
(Эдгар БАРТЕНЕВ)

Edgar BARTENEV
Nine Forgotten Songs
Nine Forgotten Songs, 2008

(Девять забытых песен)


Galina KRASNOBOROVA
(Галина КРАСНОБОРОВА)

Galina KRASNOBOROVA
Oleg Kulig Challenge and Provocation
Oleg Kulig Challenge and Provocation, 2008

(Олег Кулик. Вызов и провокация)


Yevgeni MITTA
(Евгений МИТТА)

Yevgeni MITTA
Post Horse
Post Horse, 2008

(Почтовая Лошадь)


Andrei_2 GOLOVNYOV
(Андрей_2 ГОЛОВНЕВ)

Andrei_2 GOLOVNYOV
Street-Cleaner SP
Street-Cleaner SP, 2008

(Дворник SP)


Andrei GRYAZEV
(Андрей ГРЯЗЕВ)

Andrei GRYAZEV
Tungus Sonata
Tungus Sonata, 2008

(Тунгусская соната)


Marina ISAYEVA (Марина ИСАЕВА)

Yuri KUDINOV (Юрий КУДИНОВ)

Yuri KUDINOV
Until the next resurrection
Until the next resurrection, 2008

(Следующее Воскресение)


Oleg_2 MOROZOV
(Олег_2 МОРОЗОВ)

Oleg_2 MOROZOV

Winners of the National Student Film Festivals
Surprise
Surprise, 2009

(Сюрприз)


Yelena BYCHKOVA (Елена БЫЧКОВА)

Vlad YAKOVLEV (Влад ЯКОВЛЕВ)

Yelena BYCHKOVA
#2
#2, 2008

(#2)


Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA
(Евгения КУЛИДЖАНОВА)

Yevgeniya KULIJANOVA
Abel
Abel, 2008

(Абель)


Vyacheslav DUBROVIN
(Вячеслав ДУБРОВИН)

Vyacheslav DUBROVIN
Cantata “Salvation”
Cantata “Salvation”, 2008

(Кантата "Спасение")


Mariya LITVINOVA
(Мария ЛИТВИНОВА)

Mariya LITVINOVA
Clock without hands
Clock without hands, 2008

(Часы без стрелок)


Mikhail RUBTSOV
(Михаил РУБЦОВ )

Mikhail RUBTSOV
Early thaw
Early thaw, 2008

(Ранняя оттепель)


Pavel_2 DROZDOV
(Павел_2 ДРОЗДОВ)

Pavel_2 DROZDOV
Face to Face Confrontation
Face to Face Confrontation, 2008

(Очная ставка)


Igor KHOMSKY
(Игорь ХОМСКИЙ)

Igor KHOMSKY
Lighting Bees Came Running
Lighting Bees Came Running, 2008

(Прибегали светляки)


Olga SHEBUNYAYEVA
(Ольга ШЕБУНЯЕВА)

Olga SHEBUNYAYEVA
Loof And Let Dime
Loof And Let Dime, 2008

(Loof And Let Dime)


Roman VERESHCHAK
(Роман ВЕРЕЩАК)

Roman VERESHCHAK
Peter, Petersburg!
Peter, Petersburg!, 2008

(Петер, Петербург!)


Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
(Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))

Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
Polaroid Love
Polaroid Love, 2008

(Polaroid Love)


Egor ABRAMENKO
(Егор АБРАМЕНКО)

Egor ABRAMENKO
Prevention of Repeated Crimes
Prevention of Repeated Crimes, 2008

(Профилактика повторных преступлении)


Philip ABRYUTIN
(Филипп АБРЮТИН)

Philip ABRYUTIN
The one who was different
The one who was different, 2008

(Другая)


Anna SHEPILOVA
(Анна ШЕПИЛОВА)

Anna SHEPILOVA
The Wall
The Wall, 2008

(Стена)


Yevgeni OPRYA
(Евгений ОПРЯ)

Yevgeni OPRYA
Waiting
Waiting, 2008

(Ожидая)


Vera MYAKISHEVA
(Вера МЯКИШЕВА)

Vera MYAKISHEVA
Why Are You Lacking Faith ?
Why Are You Lacking Faith ?, 2008

(Пошто маловерная ...)


Matvei TROSHINKIN
(Матвей ТРОШИНКИН)

Matvei TROSHINKIN

Other films

Discussion club
Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Guild of Film Scholars and Film Critics of the Filmmakers’ Union of Russia
All-russian scientific-research university of art of cinema

Round table:
THE PLACE OF FILM CRITICISM IN THE CONTEMPORARY INTERNATIONAL FILM PROCESS

1. The influence of film criticism on the successful distribution of the moving picture.
2. The influence of film criticism on the festival success of the moving picture.
3. The influence of film criticism on the creative community.



Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Round table:
RUSSIAN CINEMA AT THE TIME OF CRISIS

1. Film production: Who will survive?
2. Blockbuster or a chamber movie?
3. TV as anti-crisis distribution



Filmmakers’ Union of the Russian Federation
Mobile TeleSystems (MTS)

Round table:
MAKING MOBILE CINEMA
THEORY AND PRACTICE

1. Technologies
2. Artistic aspect
3. Message


Commentaries and bibliography

- «СЛУЖЕНИЕ ДАЛЬНИМ» Размышления о советском киноавангарде в контексте ретроспективы «Социалистический авангардизм» Yevgeni MARGOLIT, kinozapiski.ru, 2009
Awards

First prize :

Petia on the Way to Heaven (Петя по дороге в Царствие Небесное), 2009, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Special Jury prize :

Miracle (Чудо), 2009, by Aleksandr PROSHKIN (Александр ПРОШКИН)

Best actor :

Vladimir ILIN for the film Ward N°6 (Палата №6), 2009, by Karen SHAKHNAZAROV (Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)


Oleg YANKOVSKY : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema

Revaz CHKHEIDZE : Prize for the contribution to International Cinema