29th Honfleur Russian Film Festival
Honfleur (France) - 23 November 2021 - 28 November 2021
http://festival-honfleur.fr/

Dossier de presse

Horaires
Jury
Marthe Keller, actrice, metteuse en scène, présidente du jury
Laurent Dailland, directeur de la photographie
Gildas Le Gac, journaliste de cinéma à Canal
Elisabeth Tavernier, créatrice de costumes
Marion Vernoux, réalisatrice, scénariste
Opening film
House Arrest
House Arrest, 2020

(Дело)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.

Competition
Unclenching The Fists
Unclenching The Fists, 2021

(Разжимая кулаки)


Kira KOVALENKO
(Кира КОВАЛЕНКО)

Kira KOVALENKO
Vladivostok
Vladivostok, 2021

(Владивосток)


Anton BORMATOV
(Антон БОРМАТОВ)

Anton BORMATOV
#S_Schools
#S_Schools, 2020

(#С_Училища)


Anna SAYANNAYA
(Анна САЯННАЯ)

Anna SAYANNAYA
Asterrarium
Asterrarium, 2020

(Сдохнуть нужно, чтобы вы приехали)


Armen AKOPYAN (Армен АКОПЯН)

Dmitry TARKHOV (Дмитрий ТАРХОВ)

Dmitry TARKHOV
Far Frontiers
Far Frontiers, 2020

(На дальних рубежах)


Maksim DASHKIN
(Максим ДАШКИН)

Maksim DASHKIN
Tell Her !
Tell Her !, 2020

(Скажи ей)


Aleksandr MOLOCHNIKOV
(Александр МОЛОЧНИКОВ )

Aleksandr MOLOCHNIKOV
Russian Spleen
Russian Spleen, 2019

(Хандра)


Aleksey KAMYNIN
(Алексей КАМЫНИН)

Aleksey KAMYNIN

Preview
Petrov's Flu
Petrov's Flu, 2020

(Петровы в гриппе)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Les succès du box office
A Dog Named Palma
A Dog Named Palma, 2021

(Пальма)


Aleksandr DOMOGAROV jr.
(Александр ДОМОГАРОВ мл,)

Aleksandr DOMOGAROV jr.
Deeper !
Deeper !, 2020

(Глубже!)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
Silver Skates
Silver Skates, 2020

(Серебряные коньки)


Mikhail LOCKSHIN
(Михаил ЛОКШИН)

Mikhail LOCKSHIN
Son of a rich
Son of a rich, 2019

(Холоп)


Klim SHIPENKO
(Клим ШИПЕНКО)

Klim SHIPENKO

Panorama
À la recherche du bonheur



Doctor Liza
Doctor Liza, 2020

(Доктор Лиза)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)

Oxana KARAS
Happy End / Good as New
Happy End / Good as New, 2020

(Хэппи-энд)


Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
(Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН)

Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
Love Without Measure
Love Without Measure, 2020

(Любовь без размера)


Mariya SHULGINA
(Мария ШУЛЬГИНА)

Mariya SHULGINA
One Breath
One Breath, 2020

(Один вдох)


Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOVA
(Елена ХАЗАНОВА)

Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOVA
Very feminine stories
Very feminine stories, 2020

(Очень женские истории)


Natalia MERKULOVA (Наталья МЕРКУЛОВА)

Anna SARUKHANOVA (Анна САРУХАНОВА)

Lika YATKOVSKAYA (Лика ЯТКОВСКАЯ)

Anna SARUKHANOVA
What Does Slava Want
What Does Slava Want, 2020

(Чего хочет Слава?)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA

Animation Films
Schastlivyi bilet
Schastlivyi bilet, 2018

(Счастливый билет)


Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
(Светлана АНДРИАНОВА)

Svetlana ANDRIANOVA
The Elephant and the Bicycle
The Elephant and the Bicycle, 2014

(Слон и велосипед)


Olesia SHCHUKINA
(Олеся ЩУКИНА)

Olesia SHCHUKINA
Snowflake
Snowflake, 2012

(Снежинка)


Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
(Наталья ЧЕРНЫШЕВА)

Natalia CHERNYSHEVA
Tiger Chequered
Tiger Chequered, 2011

(Тигренок в клеточку)


Svetlana KRIVENKINA
(Светлана КРИВЕНКИНА)

Svetlana KRIVENKINA

Retrospective Mosfilm
Dreams
Dreams, 1993

(Сны)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
A Winter Night in Gagra
A Winter Night in Gagra, 1985

(Зимний вечер в Гаграх)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
A Formula of Love
A Formula of Love, 1984

(Формула любви)


Mark ZAKHAROV
(Марк ЗАХАРОВ)

Mark ZAKHAROV
The Fate of a Man
The Fate of a Man, 1959

(Судьба человека)


Sergey BONDARCHUK
(Сергей БОНДАРЧУК)

Sergey BONDARCHUK

Events and Tributes
A siege diary
A siege diary, 2020

(Блокадный дневник)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV

Special event
Kartonnaya pristan
Kartonnaya pristan, 2020

(Картонная пристань)


Kirill KOTELNIKOV
(Кирилл КОТЕЛЬНИКОВ)

Kirill KOTELNIKOV

Silent film concert
The House on Trubnaya
The House on Trubnaya, 1928

(Дом на Трубной)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)

Boris BARNET

Documentaries
Russia from above
Russia from above, 2020

(Полет над Россией)


Freddie RÖCKENHAUS (Фредди РЕКЕНХАУС)

Petra HÖFER (Петра ХЕФЕР)

Freddie RÖCKENHAUS
Water. Thirst Time
Water. Thirst Time, 2020

(Вода. Время жажды /)


Yevgeni BEZBORODOV
(Евгений БЕЗБОРОДОВ)

Yevgeni BEZBORODOV
Immortal
Immortal, 2019

(Бессмертный)


Ksenia OKHAPKINA
(Ксения ОХАПКИНА)

Ksenia OKHAPKINA
School of Seduction
School of Seduction, 2019

(Школа соблазнения)


Alina RUDNITSKAYA
(Алина РУДНИЦКАЯ)

Alina RUDNITSKAYA
The Walls
The Walls, 2019

(Стены)


Mikhail YELKIN
(Михаил ЕЛКИН)

Mikhail YELKIN
Our Africa
Our Africa, 2018

(Наша Африка)


Aleksandr MARKOV
(Александр МАРКОВ)

Aleksandr MARKOV

Commentaries and bibliography

- Annulé au dernier moment en 2020, le Festival du cinéma russe de retour à Honfleur RUSSIA BEYOND, 2021
- Tombée de rideau sur le Festival du cinéma russe de Honfleur RUSSIA BEYOND, 2021
- Le Festival du cinéma russe à Honfleur: un voyage qui secoue RUSSIA BEYOND, 2021
- Festival de Honfleur: la tragédie aux frontières russes Le Figaro, 2021
- Фестиваль российского кино в Онфлере (2021). фестиваль эпохи перемен Yelena KVASOVA-DUFFORT, kinoglaz.fr, 2021
- Festival du Cinéma russe de Honfleur, 29° édition – 23 au 28 novembre 2021. Un festival à l’époque des changements Yelena KVASOVA-DUFFORT, kinoglaz.fr, 2021
Awards

Honfleur Main Prize for Best Film :

Unclenching The Fists (Разжимая кулаки), 2021, by Kira KOVALENKO (Кира КОВАЛЕНКО)

Special Jury prize :

Far Frontiers (На дальних рубежах), 2020, by Maksim DASHKIN (Максим ДАШКИН)

Best actress :

Viktoria TOLSTOGANOVA for the film Far Frontiers (На дальних рубежах), 2020, by Maksim DASHKIN (Максим ДАШКИН)

Audience Award :

Vladivostok (Владивосток), 2021, by Anton BORMATOV (Антон БОРМАТОВ)

Prize of the Normandy region for the best debut :

#S_Schools (#С_Училища), 2020, by Anna SAYANNAYA (Анна САЯННАЯ)

Audience Award for Best Documentary :

Russia from above (Полет над Россией), 2020, by Freddie RÖCKENHAUS (Фредди РЕКЕНХАУС), Petra HÖFER (Петра ХЕФЕР)


Joël CHAPRON : Prize of Honour