19th Golden Eagle awards
Best Feature Film nominees
A siege diary
A siege diary, 2020

(Блокадный дневник)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV
Dear Comrades
Dear Comrades, 2020

(Дорогие товарищи)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Ice 2
Ice 2, 2020

(Лед 2)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Streltsov
Streltsov, 2020

(Стрельцов)


Ilya UCHITEL
(Илья УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Ilya UCHITEL
Union of Salvation
Union of Salvation, 2019

(Союз Спасения)


Andrey KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Andrey KRAVCHUK

Best Documentary Nominees
Stanislavsky. Zhazhda zhizni
Stanislavsky. Zhazhda zhizni, 2020

(Станиславский. Жажда жизни)


Yulia BOBKOVA
(Юлия БОБКОВА)

Yulia BOBKOVA
Prostranstvo stikha : Boris Slutskiy
Prostranstvo stikha : Boris Slutskiy, 2019

(Пространство стиха: Борис Слуцкий)


Viktor TKACHOV
(Виктор ТКАЧЁВ)

The Shaman
The Shaman, 2019

(Шаман)


Andrey OSIPOV
(Андрей ОСИПОВ)

Andrey OSIPOV

Best Animation Film Nominees
Space Dogs: Tropical Adventure
Space Dogs: Tropical Adventure, 2020

(Белка и Стрелка: Карибская тайна)


Inna EVLANNIKOVA
(Инна ЕВЛАННИКОВА)

Inna EVLANNIKOVA
The Mistress of copper's mountain
The Mistress of copper's mountain, 2020

(Хозяйка медной горы)


Dmitry GELLER
(Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Dmitry GELLER
The Princeand the Big Gray Wolf 4
The Princeand the Big Gray Wolf 4, 2019

(Иван Царевич и Серый волк 4)


Konstantin FEOKTISTOV (Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ)

Darina SCHMIDT (Дарина ШМИДТ)

Darina SCHMIDT

Nominés pour les meilleurs téléfilmsou mini-séries
Magomaev - Season1
Magomaev - Season1, 2020

(Магомаев - Сезон 1)


Roman PRYGUNOV (Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)

Dmitry TYURIN (Дмитрий ТЮРИН)

Dmitry TYURIN
Odessa's boat
Odessa's boat, 2019

(Одесский пароход)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)

Sergey URSULIAK
The Diplomat
The Diplomat, 2019

(Дипломат)


Yuri KUZMENKO
(Юрий КУЗЬМЕНКО)

Yuri KUZMENKO

Other Nominees
Doctor Lisa
Doctor Lisa, 2020

(Доктор Лиза)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)

Oxana KARAS
Kalashnikov / AK 47
Kalashnikov / AK 47, 2020

(Калашников)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)

Konstantin BUSLOV
One mango, please
One mango, please, 2019

(One mango, please)


Nadezhda MIKHALKOVA
(Надежда МИХАЛКОВА)

Nadezhda MIKHALKOVA
Stseny u moria
Stseny u moria, 2019

(Сцены у моря)


Oxana DEGTYAREVA
(Оксана ДЕГТЯРЕВА)

Oxana DEGTYAREVA
The End of War
The End of War, 2019

(Конец войны)


Sergey RAMZ
(Сергей РАМЗ)

Sergey RAMZ

Best Serial Nominees
Trigger
Trigger, 2020

(Триггер)


Pavel GANIN
(Павел ГАНИН)

Pavel GANIN
Odessa's boat
Odessa's boat, 2019

(Одесский пароход)


Sergey URSULIAK
(Сергей УРСУЛЯК)

Sergey URSULIAK
The Defenders
The Defenders, 2019

(Заступники)


Vladimir KOTT
(Владимир КОТТ)

Vladimir KOTT
Messing's pupil
Messing's pupil, 2017

(Ученица Мессинга)


Vladimir NAKHABTSEV Jr.
(Владимир НАХАБЦЕВ мл.)

Vladimir NAKHABTSEV Jr.

Commentaries and bibliography

- Выбор в пользу истории: в Москве назвали лауреатов премии «Золотой орёл — 2021» russian.rt.com, 2021
Awards

Best film :

A siege diary (Блокадный дневник), 2020, by Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Best actress :

Olga OZOLLAPINYA for the film A siege diary (Блокадный дневник), 2020, by Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Andrey ZAYTSEV for the film A siege diary (Блокадный дневник), 2020, by Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Best actor :

Yura BORISOV for the film Kalashnikov / AK 47 (Калашников), 2020, by Konstantin BUSLOV (Константин БУСЛОВ)

Best directing :

Dear Comrades (Дорогие товарищи), 2020, by Andrey KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best documentary :

Prostranstvo stikha : Boris Slutskiy (Пространство стиха: Борис Слуцкий), 2019, by Viktor TKACHOV (Виктор ТКАЧЁВ)

Best Short Film :

One mango, please (One mango, please), 2019, by Nadezhda MIKHALKOVA (Надежда МИХАЛКОВА)

Best Animation film :

The Mistress of copper's mountain (Хозяйка медной горы), 2020, by Dmitry GELLER (Дмитрий ГЕЛЛЕР)

Best music :

Yuri POTEYENKO for the film Doctor Lisa (Доктор Лиза), 2020, by Oxana KARAS (Оксана КАРАС)

Best Serial :

Odessa's boat (Одесский пароход), 2019, by Sergey URSULIAK (Сергей УРСУЛЯК)

Trigger (Триггер), 2020, by Pavel GANIN (Павел ГАНИН)

Best Sound :

Pavel DOREULY for the film Union of Salvation (Союз Спасения), 2019, by Andrey KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey AGIN for the film Union of Salvation (Союз Спасения), 2019, by Andrey KRAVCHUK (Андрей КРАВЧУК)