7th International debut film festival
Khanty Mansiysk (Russia) - 20 February 2009 - 25 February 2009
http://ugrafest.ru/
Russian films
Opening film
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina, 2009

(Анна Каренина)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV

Competition
Russia 88
Russia 88, 2008

(Россия 88)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)

Pavel BARDIN

First Films
Noch Boytsa
Noch Boytsa, 2009

(Ночь бойца)


Dushan GLIGOROV
(Душан ГЛИГОРОВ)

Dushan GLIGOROV
Angel's Aisle
Angel's Aisle, 2008

(Придел Ангела)


Nikolay DREYDEN
(Николай ДРЕЙДЕН)

Nikolay DREYDEN
Four Ages Of Love
Four Ages Of Love, 2008

(Четыре Возраста Любви )


Sergey MOKRITSKY
(Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)

Sergey MOKRITSKY
Golubka
Golubka, 2008

(Голубка)


Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
(Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)

Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV
Incident In Town M
Incident In Town M, 2008

(Происшествие в городе М)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan TVERDOVSKY
Lyubov.ru
Lyubov.ru, 2008

(Любовь.ru)


Marina SULEYMANOVA
(Марина СУЛЕЙМАНОВА)

Marina SULEYMANOVA
Moskva. Golosa uskolzayushchykh istin
Moskva. Golosa uskolzayushchykh istin, 2008

(Москва. Голоса ускользающих истин)


Eduard PALMOV
(Эдуард ПАЛЬМОВ)

Eduard PALMOV
Platon
Platon, 2008

(Платон)


Vartan AKOPYAN
(Вартан АКОПЯН)

Vartan AKOPYAN
The Highway M8
The Highway M8, 2008

(Трасса М8)


Aleksandr GRABAR
(Александр ГРАБАРЬ)

Aleksandr GRABAR
The snow does not melt forever
The snow does not melt forever, 2008

(Снег тает не навсегда)


Viktoria MARKINA
(Виктория МАРКИНА)

Viktoria MARKINA
Twilight
Twilight, 2008

(Сумерки)


Vladimir MOSS
(Владимир МОСС)

Vladimir MOSS
Zaza
Zaza, 2008

(Заза)


Andrei SILKIN
(Андрей СИЛКИН)

Andrei SILKIN

Special event
Yulenka
Yulenka, 2009

(Юленька)


Aleksandr STRIZHENOV
(Александр СТРИЖЕНОВ)

Aleksandr STRIZHENOV

Cinema for all
On The Brink I Stay
On The Brink I Stay, 2008

(На краю стою)


Munid ZAKIROV (Мунид ЗАКИРОВ)

Rauf KUBAYEV (Рауф КУБАЕВ)

Eduard TOPOL (Эдуард ТОПОЛЬ)

Eduard TOPOL
Pollyanna
Pollyanna, 2008

(Поллианна)


Anatoli_2 IVANOV (Анатолий_2 ИВАНОВ)

Usman SAPAROV (Усман САПАРОВ)

Usman SAPAROV
Veronica is not coming
Veronica is not coming, 2008

(Вероника не придет)


Elina SUNI
(Элина СУНИ)

Elina SUNI
The Blissful
The Blissful, 2007

(Блаженная)


Sergey STRUSOVSKY
(Сергей СТРУСОВСКИЙ)

Sergey STRUSOVSKY
Bright is the Night
Bright is the Night, 2004

(Ночь светла)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)

Roman BALAIAN

Films for children and teenagers
A Real Dad
A Real Dad, 2008

(Реальный папа)


Sergey BOBROV
(Сергей БОБРОВ)

Sergey BOBROV
Alisa's Birthday
Alisa's Birthday, 2008

(День рождения Алисы)


Sergey SEREGIN
(Сергей СЕРЕГИН)

Sergey SEREGIN
Everybody dies but me
Everybody dies but me, 2008

(Все умрут, а я останусь)


Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
(Валерия ГАЙ ГЕРМАНИКА)

Valeria GAI GERMANIKA
Nirvana
Nirvana, 2008

(Нирвана)


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Igor VOLOSHIN
Say Leo
Say Leo, 2008

(Скажи Лео)


Leonid RYBAKOV
(Леонид РЫБАКОВ)

Leonid RYBAKOV
The Prank
The Prank, 2008

(Розыгрыш)


Andrei KUDINENKO
(Андрей КУДИНЕНКО)

Andrei KUDINENKO
Potapov, k doske!
Potapov, k doske!, 2007

(Потапов, к доске!)


Aleksandr ORLOV
(Александр ОРЛОВ)

Aleksandr ORLOV

Closing film
2-Assa-2
2-Assa-2, 2009

(2-Асса-2)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV

Awards

Audience Award :

Zaza (Заза), 2008, by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН)

Special Jury prize :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)

Best actress :

Yevgeniya DMITRIEVA for the film Zaza (Заза), 2008, by Andrei SILKIN (Андрей СИЛКИН)

Best actor :

Aleksandr KORSHUNOV for the film Golubka (Голубка), 2008, by Sergey OLDENBURG-SVINTSOV (Сергей ОЛЬДЕНБУРГ-СВИНЦОВ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Russia 88 (Россия 88), 2008, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)