Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
Moscow (Russia) - 25 December 2007 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Alexandra
Alexandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Freight 200 / Cargo 200
Freight 200 / Cargo 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Simple Things
Simple Things, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Best First Film Nominees
Cruelty
Cruelty, 2007

(Жестокость)


Marina LUBAKOVA
(Марина ЛЮБАКОВА)

Marina LUBAKOVA
Soar
Soar, 2007

(Отрыв)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
The Hard-Hearted
The Hard-Hearted, 2007

(Кремень)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV

Best Director Nominees
Alexandra
Alexandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Freight 200 / Cargo 200
Freight 200 / Cargo 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Two in one
Two in one, 2007

(Два в одном)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Simple Things
Simple Things, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Best Screenplay Nominees
Freight 200 / Cargo 200
Freight 200 / Cargo 200, 2007

(Груз 200)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
Soar
Soar, 2007

(Отрыв)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Simple Things
Simple Things, 2006

(Простые вещи)


Aleksey POPOGREBSKY
(Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Aleksey POPOGREBSKY

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Alexandra
Alexandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Mongol
Mongol, 2007

(Монгол)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV
The Banishment
The Banishment, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Travelling with pets
Travelling with pets, 2006

(Путешествие с домашними животными)


Vera STOROZHEVA
(Вера СТОРОЖЕВА)

Vera STOROZHEVA

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Mermaid
Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Mongol
Mongol, 2007

(Монгол)


Sergey BODROV
(Сергей БОДРОВ)

Sergey BODROV
The Banishment
The Banishment, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

Best Music Nominees
Alexandra
Alexandra, 2007

(Александра)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
Mermaid
Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
The Banishment
The Banishment, 2006

(Изгнание)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

 
Nothing  personal
Nothing personal, 2007

(Ничего личного)


Larisa SADILOVA
(Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Larisa SADILOVA
The Mother
The Mother, 2007

(Мать)


Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Pavel KOSTOMAROV
Foolish Girl
Foolish Girl, 2006

(Девочка-дура)


Zoya KIREYEVA
(Зоя КИРЕЕВА)

Zoya KIREYEVA

Awards

Best film :

Freight 200 / Cargo 200 (Груз 200), 2007, by Aleksey BALABANOV (Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Best directing :

Two in one (Два в одном), 2007, by Kira MURATOVA (Кира МУРАТОВА)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film Soar (Отрыв), 2007, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Cinematography :

Mikhail KRICHMAN for the film The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best music :

Andrei DERGACHYOV for the film The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Arvo PART for the film The Banishment (Изгнание), 2006, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Yelena ZHUKOVA for the film Mongol (Монгол), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Dashi NAMDAKOV for the film Mongol (Монгол), 2007, by Sergey BODROV (Сергей БОДРОВ)

Best actress :

Galina VISHEVSKAIA for the film Alexandra (Александра), 2007, by Alexandre SOKUROV ( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Best actor :

Sergey PUSKEPALIS for the film Simple Things (Простые вещи), 2006, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Zoya KAYDANOVSKAYA for the film Nothing personal (Ничего личного), 2007, by Larisa SADILOVA (Лариса САДИЛОВА)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Leonid BRONEVOY for the film Simple Things (Простые вещи), 2006, by Aleksey POPOGREBSKY (Алексей ПОПОГРЕБСКИЙ)

Best first film :

Soar (Отрыв), 2007, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best documentary :

The Mother (Мать), 2007, by Antoine CATTIN ( Антон КАТТИН), Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Best Animation film :

Foolish Girl (Девочка-дура), 2006, by Zoya KIREYEVA (Зоя КИРЕЕВА)