4th Russian film festival in Paris
When Russians are dreaming
Paris (France) - 05 March 2018 - 13 March 2018
http://www.quandlesrusses.com/
Horaires

Catalogue

Opening film
The Town Of Zero / City Zero
The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV

Closing film
Nine days of one year
Nine days of one year, 1961

(Девять дней одного года)


Mikhail ROMM
(Михаил РОММ)

Mikhail ROMM

 
How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home
How Viktor “the Garlic“ Took Alexey “the Stud“ to the Nursing Home, 2017

(Как Витька Чеснок вез Леху Штыря в дом инвалидов)


Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
(Александр ХАНТ (ЕВСЕЕВ))

Aleksandr KHANT (EVSEYEV)
Rock
Rock, 2017

(Рок)


Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV
(Иван ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Ivan SHAKHNAZAROV
Mermaid
Mermaid, 2007

(Русалка)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Night Watch
Night Watch, 2004

(Ночной дозор)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV
(Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

Timur BEKMAMBETOV
Zhenskaya rol
Zhenskaya rol, 1994

(Женская роль)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
Nikotin
Nikotin, 1993

(Никотин)


Yevgeni IVANOV
(Евгений ИВАНОВ)

Yevgeni IVANOV
Freeze - Die - Revive
Freeze - Die - Revive, 1989

(Замри-Умри-Воскресни)


Vitali KANEVSKY
(Виталий КАНЕВСКИЙ)

Vitali KANEVSKY
The Asthenic Syndrome
The Asthenic Syndrome, 1989

(Астенический синдром)


Kira MURATOVA
(Кира МУРАТОВА)

Kira MURATOVA
Cold Summer Of 1953
Cold Summer Of 1953, 1988

(Холодное лето пятьдесят третьего)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
Little Vera
Little Vera, 1988

(Маленькая Вера)


Vasili PICHUL
(Василий ПИЧУЛ)

Vasili PICHUL
Sobachye serdtse
Sobachye serdtse, 1988

(Собачье сердце)


Vladimir BORTKO
(Владимир БОРТКО)

Vladimir BORTKO
The Black Monk
The Black Monk, 1988

(Черный монах)


Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
(Иван ДЫХОВИЧНЫЙ)

Ivan DYKHOVICHNY
Courier
Courier, 1986

(Курьер)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Letters of a Dead Man
Letters of a Dead Man, 1986

(Письма мертвого человека)


Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
(Константин ЛОПУШАНСКИЙ)

Konstantin LOPUSHANSKY
Repentance
Repentance, 1984

(Покаяние)


Tengiz ABULADZE
(Тенгиз АБУЛАДЗЕ)

Tengiz ABULADZE
Polety vo sne i nayavu
Polety vo sne i nayavu, 1982

(Полеты во сне и наяву)


Roman BALAIAN
(Роман БАЛАЯН)

Roman BALAIAN
Theme
Theme, 1979

(Тема)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
The Lonely Voice of Man
The Lonely Voice of Man, 1978

(Одинокий голос человека)


Alexandre SOKUROV
( Александр СОКУРОВ)

Alexandre SOKUROV
The Ascent
The Ascent, 1976

(Восхождение)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)

Larisa SHEPITKO
The Mirror
The Mirror, 1974

(Зеркало)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
Solyaris
Solyaris, 1972

(Солярис)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
The Biginning / The Debut
The Biginning / The Debut, 1970

(Начало)


Gleb PANFILOV
(Глеб ПАНФИЛОВ)

Gleb PANFILOV
The Wings
The Wings, 1966

(Крылья)


Larisa SHEPITKO
(Лариса ШЕПИТЬКО)

Larisa SHEPITKO
Ivan's Childhood
Ivan's Childhood, 1962

(Иваново детство)


Andrei TARKOVSKY
(Андрей ТАРКОВСКИЙ)

Andrei TARKOVSKY
Amphibian Man
Amphibian Man, 1961

(Человек-амфибия)


Gennadi KAZANSKY (Геннадий КАЗАНСКИЙ)

Vladimir CHEBOTARYOV (Владимир ЧЕБОТАРЕВ)

Gennadi KAZANSKY
Aelita
Aelita, 1924

(Аэлита)


Yakov PROTAZANOV
(Яков ПРОТАЗАНОВ)

Yakov PROTAZANOV
Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land
Mr. West s Extraordinary Adventures in the Bolsheviks Land, 1924

(Необычайные приключения мистера Веста в стране большевиков)


Lev KULESHOV
(Лев КУЛЕШОВ)

Lev KULESHOV
The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom
The Cigarette Girl from Mosselprom, 1924

(Папиросница oт Моссельпрома)


Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY
(Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ)

Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY

Animation
Dream of a ridiculous man
Dream of a ridiculous man, 1992

(Сон смешного человека)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)

Aleksandr PETROV
Potets
Potets, 1992

(Потец)


Aleksandr FEDULOV
(Александр ФЕДУЛОВ)

Aleksandr FEDULOV
The Last
The Last, 1991

(Последний)


Aleksandr SHIEPETOV
(Александр ЩЕПЕТОВ)

The Cow
The Cow, 1989

(Корова)


Aleksandr PETROV
(Александр ПЕТРОВ)

Aleksandr PETROV
The Girl and the dolphin
The Girl and the dolphin, 1979

(Девочка и дельфин)


Rozaliya ZELMA
(Розалия ЗЕЛЬМА)

Rozaliya ZELMA
The Hedgehog in the Mist
The Hedgehog in the Mist, 1975

(Ежик в тумане)


Yuri NORSTEIN
(Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)

Yuri NORSTEIN
The Miracle
The Miracle, 1973

(Чудо)


Anatoli_2 PETROV
(Анатолий_2 ПЕТРОВ)

Anatoli_2 PETROV
The Battle of Kerzhenets
The Battle of Kerzhenets, 1971

(Сеча при Керженце)


Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО)

Yuri NORSTEIN (Юрий НОРШТЕЙН)

Yuri NORSTEIN
A Glass Accordeon
A Glass Accordeon, 1968

(Стеклянная гармоника)


Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
(Андрей ХРЖАНОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KHRZHANOVSKY
Letayuschyi proletarii
Letayuschyi proletarii, 1962

(Летающий пролетарий)


Iosif BOYARSKY (Иосиф БОЯРСКИЙ)

Ivan IVANOV-VANO (Иван ИВАНОВ-ВАНО)

Ivan IVANOV-VANO
Groznyi Vavila i tiotka Arina
Groznyi Vavila i tiotka Arina, 1928

(Грозный Вавила и тетка Арина)


Nikolay KHODATAYEV (Николай ХОДАТАЕВ)

Olga KHODATAYEVA (Ольга ХОДАТАЕВА)

Olga KHODATAYEVA

Silent film concert
Nu, pogodi. Vypusk 6. V derevnie
Nu, pogodi. Vypusk 6. V derevnie, 1973

(Ну погоди Выпуск 6. В деревне)


Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN
(Вячеслав КОТЕНОЧКИН)

Vyacheslav KOTENOCHKIN
The Skating Ring
The Skating Ring, 1927

(Каток)


Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY
(Юрий ЖЕЛЯБУЖСКИЙ)

Yuri ZHELIABUZHSKY

Short films
A story about Nastya
A story about Nastya, 2017

(Сказка про Настю)


Yevgeni_2 BARANOV
(Евгений_2 БАРАНОВ)

Yevgeni_2 BARANOV
Anatomy of a drama
Anatomy of a drama, 2017

(Анатомия драмы)


Vladimir TSARENKO
(Владимир ЦАРЕНКО)

Vladimir TSARENKO
Aquathlon
Aquathlon, 2017

(Акватлон)


Aleksey SHABAROV
(Алексей ШАБАРОВ)

Aleksey SHABAROV
Merry-go-round
Merry-go-round, 2017

(Лалай-Балалай)


Ruslan BRATOV
(Руслан БРАТОВ)

Ruslan BRATOV
The house on the Klausewerz's head
The house on the Klausewerz's head, 2017

(Дом на голове Клаузеверца)


Dmitry BULGAKOV
(Дмитрий БУЛГАКОВ)

Dmitry BULGAKOV
The Nail
The Nail, 2017

(Гвоздь)


Railya KARIMOVA
(Раиля КАРИМОВА)

Railya KARIMOVA
Time to live, time to die
Time to live, time to die, 2017

(Время жить, время умирать)


Mikhail POLYAKOV
(Михаил ПОЛЯКОВ)

Mikhail POLYAKOV

Other films
Albatros, les Russes Blancs à Paris d'Alexandre MOIX - 52' (avec Lenny Borger, Patrick Kamenka, Françoise Navailh, Andrei Korliakov, Alexandre Jevakhoff et la voix de Macha Meril)