30th "NIKA" Prizes
For 2016
Moscow (Russia) - 28 March 2017 -
http://kino-nika.com/
Best Feature Film nominees
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Queen of Spades
Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
The Duelist
The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Best Documentary Nominees
Overdrive. Return point
Overdrive. Return point, 2016

(Форсаж. Возвращение)


Natalya GUGUYEVA
(Наталия ГУГУЕВА)

Natalya GUGUYEVA
24 Snow
24 Snow, 2015

(24 Снега)


Mikhail BARYNIN
(Михаил БАРЫНИН)

Mikhail BARYNIN
Under the Sun
Under the Sun, 2015

(В лучах солнца)


Vitali MANSKY
(Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Vitali MANSKY

Best Animation Film Nominees
Cuckoo
Cuckoo, 2016

(Кукушка)


Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
(Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Dina VELIKOVSKAYA
Before love
Before love, 2015

(До любви)


Igor KOVALEV
(Игорь КОВАЛЕВ)

Igor KOVALEV
Python and Guard
Python and Guard, 2015

(Питон и сторож)


Anton DYAKOV
(Антон ДЬЯКОВ)

Anton DYAKOV

Best Screenplay Nominees
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
The Duelist
The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Best Sound Nominees
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
The Duelist
The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL

Best Music Nominees
Ke-dy / Sneakers
Ke-dy / Sneakers, 2016

(Ке-Ды)


Sergey SOLOVYOV
(Сергей СОЛОВЬЕВ)

Sergey SOLOVYOV
The Duelist
The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
The Heritage of love
The Heritage of love, 2016

(Герой)


Yuri_2 VASILYEV
(Юрий_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

Yuri_2 VASILYEV
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Queen of Spades
Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
The Duelist
The Duelist, 2016

(Дуэлянт)


Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
(Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Aleksey MIZGIRYOV
Viking
Viking, 2016

(Викинг)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Andrei KRAVCHUK

Best Actor Nominees
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
Good boy
Good boy, 2016

(Хороший мальчик)


Oxana KARAS
(Оксана КАРАС)

Oxana KARAS
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL

Best Actress Nominees
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
Queen of Spades
Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
The Monk and the Demon
The Monk and the Demon, 2016

(Монах и бес)


Nikolay DOSTAL
(Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Nikolay DOSTAL
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
The Best day
The Best day, 2015

(Самый лучший день)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
The Student
The Student, 2016

(Ученик)


Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV
(Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV

Nominees for the discovery of the year
Collector
Collector, 2016

(Коллектор)


Aleksey KRASOVSKY
(Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Aleksey KRASOVSKY
Korobka
Korobka, 2015

(Коробка)


Eduard BORDUKOV
(Эдуард БОРДУКОВ)

Eduard BORDUKOV

 
Salam Moskow
Salam Moskow, 2016

(Салам Масква)


Pavel BARDIN
(Павел БАРДИН)

Pavel BARDIN

Awards

Best Serial :

Salam Moskow (Салам Масква), 2016, by Pavel BARDIN (Павел БАРДИН)

Best feature film :

Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best documentary :

Under the Sun (В лучах солнца), 2015, by Vitali MANSKY (Виталий МАНСКИЙ)

Best Animation film :

Cuckoo (Кукушка), 2016, by Dina VELIKOVSKAYA (Дина ВЕЛИКОВСКАЯ)

Best Directing :

Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Yuri ARABOV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Cinematography :

Maksim OSADCHY for the film The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best music :

Eduard ARTEMIEV for the film The Heritage of love (Герой), 2016, by Yuri_2 VASILYEV (Юрий_2 ВАСИЛЬЕВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Boris KAMORZIN for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Set Decoration :

Andrei PONKRATOV for the film The Duelist (Дуэлянт), 2016, by Aleksey MIZGIRYOV (Алексей МИЗГИРЕВ)

Best actor :

Timofei TRIBUNTSEV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best actress :

Yulia VYSOTSKAIA for the film Paradise (Рай), 2016, by Andrei KONCHALOVSKY (Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Discovery of the year :

Aleksey KRASOVSKY for the film Collector (Коллектор), 2016, by Aleksey KRASOVSKY (Алексей КРАСОВСКИЙ)

Best Sound :

Maksim BELOVOLOV for the film The Monk and the Demon (Монах и бес), 2016, by Nikolay DOSTAL (Николай ДОСТАЛЬ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Yulia AUG for the film The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)

Yelena KORENEVA for the film The Student (Ученик), 2016, by Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV (Кирилл СЕРЕБРЕННИКОВ)