3rd Russian film festival in Paris
Paris (France) - 06 March 2017 - 14 March 2017
http://www.quandlesrusses.com/
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015

Supported by kinoglaz.fr
Horaires

Opening film
Queen of Spades
Queen of Spades, 2016

(Дама пик)


Pavel LUNGIN
(Павел ЛУНГИН)

Pavel LUNGIN

Closing film
The Hussar Ballad
The Hussar Ballad, 1962

(Гусарская баллада)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV

Full-length film competition
Paradise
Paradise, 2016

(Рай)


Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrey KONCHALOVSKY
Petersburg. Only For Love
Petersburg. Only For Love, 2016

(Петербург. Только по любви)


Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Aksinya GOG (Аксинья ГОГ)

Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Renata LITVINOVA (Рената ЛИТВИНОВА)

Natalia NAZAROVA (Наталья НАЗАРОВА)

Anna PARMAS (Анна ПАРМАС)

Avdotya SMIRNOVA (Авдотья СМИРНОВА)

Avdotya SMIRNOVA
Insight
Insight, 2015

(Инсайт)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
Korobka
Korobka, 2015

(Коробка)


Eduard BORDUKOV
(Эдуард БОРДУКОВ)

Eduard BORDUKOV

Short Film Competition
Milk
Milk, 2017

(Молоко)


Daria VLASOVA
(Дарья ВЛАСОВА)

Daria VLASOVA
Among the Black Waves
Among the Black Waves, 2016

(Среди черных волн)


Anna BUDANOVA
(Анна БУДАНОВА)

Anna BUDANOVA
Night Service, 2016

(Ночная смена)


Ruslan SOROKIN
(Руслан СОРОКИН)

Ruslan SOROKIN
Soul mate, 2016

(Родная душа)


Pavla STRATULAT
(Павла СТРАТУЛАТ)

Spyridon
Spyridon, 2016

(Спиридон)


Konstantin ABAYEV
(Константин АБАЕВ)

Konstantin ABAYEV
Yellow tulips, 2016

(Желтые тюльпаны)


Egor KALINOVSKY
(Егор КАЛИНОВСКИЙ)


 
Zoology
Zoology, 2016

(Зоология)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Admiral
Admiral, 2008

(Адмиралъ)


Andrey KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Andrey KRAVCHUK
Hipsters /  Modefreak
Hipsters / Modefreak, 2008

(Стиляги)


Valery TODOROVSKY
(Валерий ТОДОРОВСКИЙ)

Valery TODOROVSKY
Brother
Brother, 1997

(Брат)


Aleksey BALABANOV
(Алексей БАЛАБАНОВ)

Aleksey BALABANOV
The Town Of Zero / City Zero
The Town Of Zero / City Zero, 1988

(Город зеро)


Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
(Карен ШАХНАЗАРОВ)

Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
A Man from Boulevard des Capucines
A Man from Boulevard des Capucines, 1987

(Человек с бульвара Капуцинов)


Alla SURIKOVA
(Алла СУРИКОВА)

Alla SURIKOVA
My Friend Yvan Lapshin
My Friend Yvan Lapshin, 1984

(Мой друг Иван Лапшин)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN
Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation
Ivan Vassilyevich Changes Occupation, 1973

(Иван Васильевич меняет профессию)


Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

Leonid GAIDAI
Shine On, My Star
Shine On, My Star, 1969

(Гори гори, моя звезда)


Aleksandr MITTA
(Александр МИТТА)

Aleksandr MITTA
The Diamond Arm
The Diamond Arm, 1968

(Бриллиантовая рука)


Leonid GAIDAI
(Леонид ГАЙДАЙ)

Leonid GAIDAI
Two Comrades Were Serving
Two Comrades Were Serving, 1968

(Служили два товарища)


Yevgeni KARELOV
(Евгений КАРЕЛОВ)

Yevgeni KARELOV
The Commissar
The Commissar, 1967

(Комиссар)


Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
(Александр АСКОЛЬДОВ)

Aleksandr ASKOLDOV
July Rain
July Rain, 1966

(Июльский дождь)


Marlen KHUTSIEV
(Марлен ХУЦИЕВ)

Marlen KHUTSIEV
Vertical
Vertical, 1966

(Вертикаль)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN (Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Boris DUROV (Борис ДУРОВ)

Boris DUROV
I Walk Around Moscow
I Walk Around Moscow, 1963

(Я шагаю по Москве)


Georgi DANELIYA
(Георгий ДАНЕЛИЯ)

Georgi DANELIYA
Cheremushki
Cheremushki, 1962

(Черемушки)


Herbert RAPPAPORT
(Герберт РАППАПОРТ)

Herbert RAPPAPORT
Striped Trip
Striped Trip, 1961

(Полосатый рейс)


Vladimir FETIN
(Владимир ФЕТИН)

Vladimir FETIN
The Carnival Night
The Carnival Night, 1956

(Карнавальная ночь)


Eldar RIAZANOV
(Эльдар РЯЗАНОВ)

Eldar RIAZANOV
True Friends
True Friends, 1954

(Верные друзья)


Mikhail KALATOZOV
(Михаил КАЛАТОЗОВ)

Mikhail KALATOZOV
Spring
Spring, 1947

(Весна)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

Grigori ALEXANDROV
The Lonely White Sail
The Lonely White Sail, 1937

(Белеет парус одинокий)


Vladimir LEGOSHIN
(Владимир ЛЕГОШИН)

Vladimir LEGOSHIN
Circus
Circus, 1936

(Цирк)


Grigori ALEXANDROV
(Григорий АЛЕКСАНДРОВ)

Grigori ALEXANDROV
Fragment of an Empire
Fragment of an Empire, 1929

(Обломок империи)


Friedrich ERMLER
(Фридрих ЭРМЛЕР)

Friedrich ERMLER

Silent film concert
Strike
Strike, 1924

(Стачка)


Sergey EISENSTEIN
(Сергей ЭЙЗЕНШТЕЙН)

Sergey EISENSTEIN

Commentaries and bibliography

- Pourquoi les zazous font leur retour en Russie [Les Zazous de Valery Todorovski] RUSSIA BEYOND, 2017
Awards

First prize :

Queen of Spades (Дама пик), 2016, by Pavel LUNGIN (Павел ЛУНГИН)

Best Short Film :

Soul mate (Родная душа), 2016, by Pavla STRATULAT (Павла СТРАТУЛАТ)

Special Prize :

Among the Black Waves (Среди черных волн), 2016, by Anna BUDANOVA (Анна БУДАНОВА)