Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
For 2015
Moscow (Russia) - 25 March 2016 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Director Nominees
About love
About love, 2015

(Про любовь)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Screenplay Nominees
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Orlean
Orlean, 2015

(Орлеан)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV

Best Cinematography Nominees.
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Under electric clouds
Under electric clouds, 2015

(Под электрическими облаками)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Set Decoration Nominees
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Under electric clouds
Under electric clouds, 2015

(Под электрическими облаками)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Best Music Nominees
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
Orlean
Orlean, 2015

(Орлеан)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
Under electric clouds
Under electric clouds, 2015

(Под электрическими облаками)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.

Best Actress Nominees
Battle for Sevastopol
Battle for Sevastopol, 2015

(Битва за Севастополь)


Sergey MOKRITSKY
(Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)

Sergey MOKRITSKY
I am a teacher
I am a teacher, 2015

(Училка)


Aleksey PETRUKHIN
(Алексей ПЕТРУХИН)

Aleksey PETRUKHIN
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV

Best Actor Nominees
Earthly  Eden
Earthly Eden, 2015

(Райские кущи)


Aleksandr PROSHKIN
(Александр ПРОШКИН)

Aleksandr PROSHKIN
Insight
Insight, 2015

(Инсайт)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
The General
The General, 2015

(Брат Деян)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Bakur BAKURADZE

Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominees
About love
About love, 2015

(Про любовь)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Under electric clouds
Under electric clouds, 2015

(Под электрическими облаками)


Aleksey GERMAN jr.
(Алексей ГЕРМАН мл.)

Aleksey GERMAN jr.

Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominees
Orlean
Orlean, 2015

(Орлеан)


Andrei PROSHKIN
(Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Andrei PROSHKIN
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO

Young Critic Award "Golos" Nominees
My good Hans
My good Hans, 2015

(Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр)


Aleksandr MINDADZE
(Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr MINDADZE
The General
The General, 2015

(Брат Деян)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Bakur BAKURADZE
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV

Other Nominees
Pioneer Heroes
Pioneer Heroes, 2015

(Пионеры-герои)


Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
Rag union
Rag union, 2015

(Тряпичный союз)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Mikhail MESTETSKY
The Event
The Event, 2015

(Событие)


Sergey LOZNITSA
(Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Sergey LOZNITSA
The Gulls
The Gulls, 2015

(Чайки)


Ella MANZHEEVA
(Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)

Ella MANZHEEVA
We can't live without Cosmos
We can't live without Cosmos, 2014

(Мы не можем жить без космоса)


Konstantin BRONZIT
(Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Konstantin BRONZIT

Awards

Best film :

My good Hans (Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр), 2015, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Animation film :

We can't live without Cosmos (Мы не можем жить без космоса), 2014, by Konstantin BRONZIT (Константин БРОНЗИТ)

Best documentary :

The Event (Событие), 2015, by Sergey LOZNITSA (Сергей ЛОЗНИЦА)

Best first film :

Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Oleg YAGODIN for the film Orlean (Орлеан), 2015, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

The General (Брат Деян), 2015, by Bakur BAKURADZE (Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Inna CHURIKOVA for the film The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best Set Decoration :

Artiom KHABIBULIN for the film Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO for the film Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film Orlean (Орлеан), 2015, by Andrei PROSHKIN (Андрей ПРОШКИН)

Best actress :

Yana TROYANOVA for the film The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best directing :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film My good Hans (Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр), 2015, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Screenplay :

Aleksandr MINDADZE for the film My good Hans (Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр), 2015, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best Cinematography :

Oleg MUTU for the film My good Hans (Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр), 2015, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)

Best actor :

Jakob DIEHL for the film My good Hans (Милый Ханс, дорогой Пётр), 2015, by Aleksandr MINDADZE (Александр МИНДАДЗЕ)