21st International Human Rights Film Festival
Moscow (Russia) - 10 December 2015 - 15 December 2015
http://www.stalkerfest.org
Russian films
Competition
14+
14+, 2015

(14+)


Andrey ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrey ZAYTSEV
Goodbye Moskwabad
Goodbye Moskwabad, 2015

(Побег из Москвабада)


Daria POLTORATSKAYA
(Дарья ПОЛТОРАЦКАЯ)

Daria POLTORATSKAYA
Insight
Insight, 2015

(Инсайт)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
Pioneer Heroes
Pioneer Heroes, 2015

(Пионеры-герои)


Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
The Gulls
The Gulls, 2015

(Чайки)


Ella MANZHEEVA
(Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)

Ella MANZHEEVA
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
No comment
No comment, 2014

(No comment)


Artiom TEMNIKOV
(Артем ТЕМНИКОВ)

Artiom TEMNIKOV

Short Film Competition
Nastya
Nastya, 2015

(Настя)


Kirill PLETNYOV
(Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)

Kirill PLETNYOV
The return of Erkin
The return of Erkin, 2015

(Возвращение Эркина)


Mariya GUSKOVA
(Мария ГУСЬКОВА)

Mariya GUSKOVA

Documentary Competition
Spirit in motion
Spirit in motion, 2015

(Дух в движении)


Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА)

Sofia GEVEYLER (София ГЕВЕЙЛЕР)

Sofia KUCHER (София КУЧЕР)

Sofia KUCHER
On the edge
On the edge, 2014

(На краю)


Anna SHISHOVA
(Анна ШИШОВА)

Anna SHISHOVA

Other films
Autres films primés :

Longs métrages :
- СЛОВО НА ЛАДОНИ, Юрий Малюгин
- ПЕРЕЦУ МАРКИШУ НЕУГАСИМЫЙ СВЕТИЛЬНИК, Мурад Ибрагимбеков
- ТРИНАДЦАТЬ НОЧЕЙ, Борис Караджев
- МЕТАМОРФОЗИС, Сергей Тарамаев, Любовь Львов
- СВОИ НЕ СВОИ, Ольга Арлаускас

Courts métrages :
- ФЕВРАЛЬ, Руслан Магомадов
- ЦОЙ ЖИВ, Мария Рашова

Documentaires :
- У ВОЙНЫ ЖЕНСКОЕ ЛИЦО, Галина Яцкина
- ВОЛШЕБНЫЙ КОМСОМОЛЕЦ, Анна Булгакова
- ВАЛЕНТИНА КРОПИВНИЦКАЯ В ПОИСКАХ ПОТЕРЯННОГО РАЯ, Евгений Цымбал
- РЕЧНАЯ БОЛЕЗНЬ, Роберт Карапетян
- ВОЛШЕБНЫЙ КОМСОМОЛЕЦ, Анна Булгакова
- СПАРТАНСКАЯ ЛОГИКА, ы Марина Маш
- ВОЛШЕБНЫЙ КОМСОМОЛЕЦ, Анна Булгакова
- ВСЕ БУДЕТ..., Людмила Коршик
- ВОЛШЕБНЫЙ КОМСОМОЛЕЦ, Анна Булгакова
Awards

First prize :

Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

14+ (14+), 2015, by Andrey ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Insight (Инсайт), 2015, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Special Prize :

No comment (No comment), 2014, by Artiom TEMNIKOV (Артем ТЕМНИКОВ)

Best Short Film :

Nastya (Настя), 2015, by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)

Guilde of Russian Director Prize :

Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Diploma of the Jury :

The return of Erkin (Возвращение Эркина), 2015, by Mariya GUSKOVA (Мария ГУСЬКОВА)

Best documentary :

Spirit in motion (Дух в движении), 2015, by Yulia BYVSHEVA (Юлия БЫВШЕВА), Sofia GEVEYLER (София ГЕВЕЙЛЕР), Sofia KUCHER (София КУЧЕР)

On the edge (На краю), 2014, by Anna SHISHOVA (Анна ШИШОВА)

Special Prize :

Goodbye Moskwabad (Побег из Москвабада), 2015, by Daria POLTORATSKAYA (Дарья ПОЛТОРАЦКАЯ)

The Gulls (Чайки), 2015, by Ella MANZHEEVA (Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)