26th Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr
Sochi (Russia) - 07 June 2015 - 14 June 2015
http://kinotavr.ru/ru
Page under construction
Catalogue / Каталог

Opening film
The End of a beautiful epoch
The End of a beautiful epoch, 2015

(Конец прекрасной эпохи)


Stanislav GOVORUKHIN
(Станислав ГОВОРУХИН)

Stanislav GOVORUKHIN

Closing film
The green carriage
The green carriage, 2015

(Зелёная карета)


Oleg ASSADULIN
(Олег АСАДУЛИН)

Oleg ASSADULIN

Competition
14+
14+, 2015

(14+)


Andrei ZAYTSEV
(Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Andrei ZAYTSEV
A guy from our cemetery
A guy from our cemetery, 2015

(Парень с нашего кладбища)


Ilya CHIZHIKOV (Илья ЧИЖИКОВ)

Anton CHIZHIKOV (Антон ЧИЖИКОВ)

Ilya CHIZHIKOV
About love
About love, 2015

(Про любовь)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Insight
Insight, 2015

(Инсайт)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
Pioneer Heroes
Pioneer Heroes, 2015

(Пионеры-герои)


Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
(Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Natalia KUDRYASHOVA
Puppet syndrome
Puppet syndrome, 2015

(Синдром Петрушки)


Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOV
(Елена ХАЗАНОВА)

Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOV
Rag union
Rag union, 2015

(Тряпичный союз)


Mikhail MESTETSKY
(Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Mikhail MESTETSKY
Salvation
Salvation, 2015

(Спасение)


Ivan VYRYPAEV
(Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

Ivan VYRYPAEV
The find
The find, 2015

(Находка)


Viktor DEMENT
(Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)

Viktor DEMENT
The Guest
The Guest, 2015

(Гость)


Denis RODIMIN
(Денис РОДИМИН)

Denis RODIMIN
The Gulls
The Gulls, 2015

(Чайки)


Ella MANZHEEVA
(Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)

Ella MANZHEEVA
The land of Oz
The land of Oz, 2015

(Страна Оз)


Vasili SIGAREV
(Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Vasili SIGAREV
Angels of Revolution
Angels of Revolution, 2014

(Ангелы революции)


Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
(Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Aleksey FEDORCHENKO
No comment
No comment, 2014

(No comment)


Artiom TEMNIKOV
(Артем ТЕМНИКОВ)

Artiom TEMNIKOV

Cinema on the square
.Secret of the Sukharev Tower. Magician of Balance, 2015

(Тайна Сухаревой башни. Чародей Равновесия)


Sergey SEREGIN
(Сергей СЕРЕГИН)

Sergey SEREGIN
Battalion
Battalion, 2015

(Батальонъ)


Dmitry MESKHIEV
(Дмитрий МЕСХИЕВ)

Dmitry MESKHIEV
Battle for Sevastopol
Battle for Sevastopol, 2015

(Битва за Севастополь)


Sergey MOKRITSKY
(Сергей МОКРИЦКИЙ)

Sergey MOKRITSKY
Ghost
Ghost, 2015

(Призрак)


Aleksandr VOYTINSKY
(Александр ВОЙТИ́НСКИЙ)

Aleksandr VOYTINSKY
Happiness is..
Happiness is.., 2015

(Счастье это)


Sergey BUROV (Сергей БУРОВ)

Tatyana GULINA (Татьяна ГУЛИНА)

Leonid ZALESSKY (Леонид ЗАЛЕССКИЙ)

Viktoria KOZELTSEVA (Виктория КОЗЕЛЬЦЕВА)

Tatyana PONOMARIOVA (Татьяна ПОНОМАРЕВА)

Artiom PROKHOROV (Артем ПРОХОРОВ)

Anna YANOVSKAYA (Анна ЯНОВСКАЯ)

Anna YANOVSKAYA
On the road to Berlin
On the road to Berlin, 2015

(Дорога на Берлин)


Sergey_2 POPOV
(Сергей_2 ПОПОВ)

Sergey_2 POPOV
Soulless 2
Soulless 2, 2015

(Духless 2)


Roman PRYGUNOV
(Роман ПРЫГУНОВ)

Roman PRYGUNOV
The Dawns Here Are Quiet
The Dawns Here Are Quiet, 2015

(А зори здесь тихие)


Renat DAVLETYAROV
(Ренат ДАВЛЕТЬЯРОВ)

Renat DAVLETYAROV
Kiss Them All 2 : We Will Live
Kiss Them All 2 : We Will Live, 2014

(Горько! 2)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Mama daragaya!, 2014

(Мама дарагая!)


Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY
(Ярослав ЧЕВАЖЕВСКИЙ)

Yaroslav CHEVAZHEVSKY
The Snow Queen 2
The Snow Queen 2, 2014

(Снежная королева 2: Перезаморозка)


Aleksey TSITSILIN
(Алексей ЦИЦИЛИН)

Aleksey TSITSILIN
Tri bogatyria : khod koniom
Tri bogatyria : khod koniom, 2014

(Три богатыря: Ход конём)


Konstantin FEOKTISTOV
(Константин ФЕОКТИСТОВ)

Konstantin FEOKTISTOV
Yolki 1914
Yolki 1914, 2014

(Елки 1914)


Timur BEKMAMBETOV (Тимур БЕКМАМБЕТОВ)

Zaur ZASEEV (Заур ЗАСЕЕВ)

Olga KHARINA (Ольга ХАРИНА)

Timur BEKMAMBETOV
Pirates of the 20Th century
Pirates of the 20Th century, 1979

(Пираты ХХ века)


Boris DUROV
(Борис ДУРОВ)

Boris DUROV

Short films
Kira
Kira, 2015

(Кира)


Vladena SANDU
(Владлена САНДУ)

Vladena SANDU
Nastya
Nastya, 2015

(Настя)


Kirill PLETNYOV
(Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)

Kirill PLETNYOV
Portfolio
Portfolio, 2015

(Portfolio)


Nikita TAMAROV
(Никита ТАМАРОВ)

The return of Erkin
The return of Erkin, 2015

(Возвращение Эркина)


Mariya GUSKOVA
(Мария ГУСЬКОВА)

Mariya GUSKOVA
Car Thief
Car Thief, 2014

(Угонщик)


Maksim KULAGIN
(Максим КУЛАГИН)

Freemasons
Freemasons, 2014

(Масоны)


Daria VLASOVA
(Дарья ВЛАСОВА)

Daria VLASOVA

Special Programme
Rodina
Rodina, 2015

(Родина)


Pyotr BUSLOV
(Пётр БУСЛОВ)

Pyotr BUSLOV
The General
The General, 2015

(Брат Деян)


Bakur BAKURADZE
(Бакур БАКУРАДЗЕ)

Bakur BAKURADZE
Unfriended
Unfriended, 2015

(Убрать из друзей)


Levan GABRIADZE
(Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Levan GABRIADZE

Other films
Short films competition

- Бумеранг (Boomerang)
- Горизонт (The skyline)
- Знак (The sign)
- Как жизнь без любви (Like life without love)
- Лето (Summer)
- Мой брат бэтмен (My brother is the superhero)
- Никто не умирает по утрам (No one dies in the morning)
- Пирожки (Pie)
- После нас хоть потоп (новелла из х/ф «страна чудес») (After us the deluge [après nous le déluge] (The novel from the feature film “those crazy russians”)
- Пузырьки (You feel now)
- Путешествие федора по москве начала xxi века (Fedor’s journey through moscow at the turn of the xxi century)
- Размазня (Ditherer)
- Такое настроение, адажио баха и несколько фрагментов из жизни девушки лены (In the mood of bach’s adagio and a small fragment from the life of a girl, lena)
- Таня (tanya)
- Yлетающий монахов (Flying-away monakhov)
- Это не я (that’s not me)

- Special Programs :

- Ежегодный благотворительныйрождественский вечер «action!» Annual Charitable Christmas Evening “Action!”

- Ночь пожирателей рекламы. « А-ля кино .... » Night of ad-eaters. « .A la Cinema.. »
Awards

Best actor :

Vasili BUTKEVICH for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Best Cinematography :

Andrei NAIDENOV for the film The find (Находка), 2015, by Viktor DEMENT (Виктор ДЕМЕНТ)

Best actress :

Polina GRISHINA for the film Salvation (Спасение), 2015, by Ivan VYRYPAEV (Иван ВЫРЫПАЕВ)

First prize :

About love (Про любовь), 2015, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Best directing :

Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Best first film :

The Gulls (Чайки), 2015, by Ella MANZHEEVA (Элла МАНЖЕЕВА)

Best actor :

Alexandre PAL for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Pavel CHINAREV for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Ivan YANKOVSKY for the film Rag union (Тряпичный союз), 2015, by Mikhail MESTETSKY (Михаил МЕСТЕЦКИЙ)

Best Screenplay :

Vasili SIGAREV for the film The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Best music :

Mikael TARIVERDIEV for the film Puppet syndrome (Синдром Петрушки), 2015, by Yelena KHAZANOVA / HAZANOV (Елена ХАЗАНОВА)

Diploma of the Jury :

Andrei ZAYTSEV for the film 14+ (14+), 2015, by Andrei ZAYTSEV (Андрей ЗАЙЦЕВ)

Jury Prize :

About love (Про любовь), 2015, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Guilde of Russian Director Prize :

The land of Oz (Страна Оз), 2015, by Vasili SIGAREV (Василий СИГАРЕВ)

Angels of Revolution (Ангелы революции), 2014, by Aleksey FEDORCHENKO (Алексей ФЕДОРЧЕНКО)

Diploma of the Guild of Russian Directors :

Pioneer Heroes (Пионеры-герои), 2015, by Natalia KUDRYASHOVA (Наталья КУДРЯШОВА)

Best Short Film :

The return of Erkin (Возвращение Эркина), 2015, by Mariya GUSKOVA (Мария ГУСЬКОВА)

Kira (Кира), 2015, by Vladena SANDU (Владлена САНДУ)

Nastya (Настя), 2015, by Kirill PLETNYOV (Кирилл ПЛЕТНЕВ)

Freemasons (Масоны), 2014, by Daria VLASOVA (Дарья ВЛАСОВА)

Car Thief (Угонщик), 2014, by Maksim KULAGIN (Максим КУЛАГИН)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Portfolio (Portfolio), 2015, by Nikita TAMAROV (Никита ТАМАРОВ)


Vadim ABDRASHITOV : Special Prize