Annual award of the Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics
For 2014
Moscow (Russia) - 31 January 2015 -
http://www.kinopressa.ru/
Best Film Nominees
Leviathan
Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
The Fool
The Fool, 2014

(Дурак)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)

Yuri BYKOV
The Postman's White Nights
The Postman's White Nights, 2014

(Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY

Best First Film Nominees
Corrections class
Corrections class, 2014

(Класс коррекции)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Name me
Name me, 2014

(Как меня зовут)


Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Nigina SAYFULLAEVA
The Hope Factory
The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)

Natalya MESHCHANINOVA

Best Director Nominees
Leviathan
Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Test
Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
The Postman's White Nights
The Postman's White Nights, 2014

(Белые ночи почтальона Алексея Тряпицына)


Andrei KONCHALOVSKY
(Андрей КОНЧАЛОВСКИЙ)

Andrei KONCHALOVSKY

Best Screenplay Nominees
Leviathan
Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Another year
Another year, 2013

(Еще один год)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
The Hope Factory
The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)

Natalya MESHCHANINOVA

Best Cinematography Nominees.
Leviathan
Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
Test
Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
Hard to Be a God
Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Best Set Decoration Nominees
Star
Star, 2014

(Звезда)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Hard to Be a God
Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN
The Hope Factory
The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)

Natalya MESHCHANINOVA

Best Music Nominees
Star
Star, 2014

(Звезда)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Test
Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
Hard to Be a God
Hard to Be a God, 2013

(Трудно быть Богом)


Aleksey GERMAN
(Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Aleksey GERMAN

Other Nominees
Beyond the fear
Beyond the fear, 2014

(На пороге страха)


Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО)

Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК)

Herz FRANK
Dmitriev
Dmitriev, 2014

(Дмитриев)


Ivan TVERDOVSKY
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Ivan TVERDOVSKY
The term
The term, 2014

(Срок)


Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ)

Aleksey PIVOVAROV (Алексей ПИВОВАРОВ)

Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ)

Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV
My Own Personal Moose
My Own Personal Moose, 2013

(Мой личный лось)


Leonid SHMELKOV
(Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ)

Leonid SHMELKOV

Awards

Best film :

Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best directing :

Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Screenplay :

Oleg NEGIN for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Cinematography :

Vladimir_2 ILIN for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Yuri KLIMENKO for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best Set Decoration :

Sergey KOKOVKIN for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Georgi KROPACHEV for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Yelena ZHUKOVA for the film Hard to Be a God (Трудно быть Богом), 2013, by Aleksey GERMAN (Алексей ГЕРМАН)

Best music :

Aleksey AIGY for the film Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best actress :

Yelena LIADOVA for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best actor :

Aleksey SEREBRIAKOV for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role :

Natalia SURKOVA for the film The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role :

Roman MADIANOV for the film Leviathan (Левиафан), 2014, by Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV (Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

:

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best documentary :

Beyond the fear (На пороге страха), 2014, by Mariya KRAVCHENKO (Мария КРАВЧЕНКО), Herz FRANK (Герц ФРАНК)

The term (Срок), 2014, by Pavel KOSTOMAROV (Павел КОСТОМАРОВ), Aleksey PIVOVAROV (Алексей ПИВОВАРОВ), Aleksandr RASTORGUYEV (Александр РАСТОРГУЕВ)

Best Animation film :

My Own Personal Moose (Мой личный лось), 2013, by Leonid SHMELKOV (Леонид ШМЕЛЬКОВ)

Prize Miron CHERNEKO :

Dmitriev (Дмитриев), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKY (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ)

Award of Young critics "Golos" :

The Hope Factory (Комбинат «Надежда»), 2013, by Natalya MESHCHANINOVA (Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)