25th Open Russian Film Festival Kinotavr
Sochi (Russia) - 01 June 2014 - 08 June 2014
http://kinotavr.ru/ru
Catalogue / Каталог

Closing film
Leviathan
Leviathan, 2014

(Левиафан)


Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV
(Андрей ЗВЯГИНЦЕВ)

Andrei ZVIAGINTSEV

Competition
21 days
21 days, 2014

(21 день)


Tamara DONDUREI
(Тамара ДОНДУРЕЙ)

Tamara DONDUREI
A Film about Alexeev
A Film about Alexeev, 2014

(Кино про Алексеева)


Mikhail SEGAL
(Михаил СЕГАЛ)

Mikhail SEGAL
A WHITE, WHITE NIGHT
A WHITE, WHITE NIGHT, 2014

(Белая белая ночь)


Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
(Рамиль САЛАХУТДИНОВ)

Ramil SALAKHUTDINOV
Ask me
Ask me, 2014

(Спроси меня)


Vera KHARYBINA
(Вера ХАРЫБИНА)

Vera KHARYBINA
Black/White
Black/White, 2014

(Ч/Б)


Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
(Евгений ШЕЛЯКИН)

Yevgeni SHELIAKIN
Corrections class
Corrections class, 2014

(Класс коррекции)


Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
(Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr.
Goodbye Mom
Goodbye Mom, 2014

(До свидания мама)


Svetlana PROSKURINA
(Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Svetlana PROSKURINA
Name me
Name me, 2014

(Как меня зовут)


Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
(Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Nigina SAIFULLAEVA
Star
Star, 2014

(Звезда)


Anna MELIKIAN
(Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Anna MELIKIAN
Test
Test, 2014

(Испытание)


Aleksandr KOTT
(Александр КОТТ)

Aleksandr KOTT
The Fool
The Fool, 2014

(Дурак)


Yuri BYKOV
(Юрий БЫКОВ)

Yuri BYKOV
WELKOME HOME
WELKOME HOME, 2014

(Велкам хом)


Angelina NIKONOVA
(Ангелина НИКОНОВА)

Angelina NIKONOVA
Another year
Another year, 2013

(Еще один год)


Oxana BYCHKOVA
(Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Oxana BYCHKOVA
The Hope Factory
The Hope Factory, 2013

(Комбинат «Надежда»)


Natalya MESHCHANINOVA
(Наталия МЕЩАНИНОВА)

Natalya MESHCHANINOVA

Short Film Competition
Anton
Anton, 2014

(Антон)


Timofei SHALAYEV
(Тимофей ШАЛАЕВ)

Timofei SHALAYEV
By accident
By accident, 2014

(Нечаянно)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Inside the music
Inside the music, 2014

(Внутри музыки)


Yulia NOVICH
(Юлия НОВИЧ)

Yulia NOVICH
Lift
Lift, 2014

(Подъемная сила)


Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
(Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО)

Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
Necrologue
Necrologue, 2014

(Некролог)


Marina POTAPOVA
(Марина ПОТАПОВА)

Marina POTAPOVA
She is waiting
She is waiting, 2014

(Она ждёт)


Maryana KALMYKOVA
(Марьяна КАЛМЫКОВА)

Maryana KALMYKOVA
The last one
The last one, 2014

(Последний)


Sergey PIKALOV
(Сергей ПИКАЛОВ)

Sergey PIKALOV
Verpackungen
Verpackungen, 2014

(Верпаскунген)


Grigori DOBRYGIN
(Григорий ДОБРЫГИН)

Grigori DOBRYGIN
A matter of principle
A matter of principle, 2013

(Дело принципа)


Igor KOROTKY
(Игорь КОРОТКИЙ)

Igor KOROTKY
Dad
Dad, 2013

(Папа)


Aleksey VOROBYOV
(Алексей ВОРОБЬЕВ)

Aleksey VOROBYOV
Slightly opening the door, 2013

(Приоткрывая дверь)


Malika MUSAEVA
(Малика МУСАЕВА)

Malika MUSAEVA
The book Malgil
The book Malgil, 2013

(Книга Малгил)


Tania VIGEL
(Таня ВИГЕЛЬ)

Zombocalypse
Zombocalypse, 2013

(Зомбокалипсис)


Vyacheslav KIRILLOV
(Вячеслав КИРИЛЛОВ)

Vyacheslav KIRILLOV

Cinema on the square
Avantyuristy
Avantyuristy, 2014

(Авантюристы)


Konstantin BUSLOV
(Константин БУСЛОВ)

Konstantin BUSLOV
Dubrovsky
Dubrovsky, 2014

(Дубровский)


Aleksandr VARTANOV (Александр ВАРТАНОВ)

Kirill MIKHANOVSKY (Кирилл МИХАНОВСКИЙ)

Kirill MIKHANOVSKY
Smilik
Smilik, 2014

(Смайлик)


Tamara Alenikova
(Тамара АЛЕНИКОВА)

Tamara Alenikova
The Kitchen in Paris
The Kitchen in Paris, 2014

(Кухня в Париже)


Dmitry DYACHENKO
(Дмитрий ДЬЯЧЕНКО)

Dmitry DYACHENKO
Viy 3D
Viy 3D, 2014

(Вий 3D)


Oleg STEPCHENKO
(Олег СТЕПЧЕНКО)

Oleg STEPCHENKO
Eight
Eight, 2013

(Восьмерка)


Aleksey UCHITEL
(Алексей УЧИТЕЛЬ)

Aleksey UCHITEL
Gorko!
Gorko!, 2013

(Горько!)


Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
(Жора КРЫЖОВНИКОВ)

Zhora KRYZHOVNIKOV
Land of Good Kids
Land of Good Kids, 2013

(Страна хороших деточек)


Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
(Ольга КАПТУР / ТОМЕНКО)

Olga KAPTUR / TOMENKO
Moscow-Russia Express
Moscow-Russia Express, 2013

(Скорый "Москва-Россия")


Igor VOLOSHIN
(Игорь ВОЛОШИН)

Igor VOLOSHIN
Stalingrad
Stalingrad, 2013

(Сталинград)


Fyodor BONDARCHUK
(Федор БОНДАРЧУК)

Fyodor BONDARCHUK
The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf
The Prince And the Big Gray Wolf, 2013

(Иван Царевич и Серый Волк 2)


Vladimir TOROPCHIN
(Владимир ТОРОПЧИН)

Vladimir TOROPCHIN
Yolki 3
Yolki 3, 2013

(Елки 3)


Levan GABRIADZE (Леван ГАБРИАДЗЕ)

Aleksandr KARPILOVSKY (Александр КАРПИЛОВСКИЙ)

Dmitry KISELEV (Дмитрий КИСЕЛЕВ)

Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Yekaterina TELEGINA (Екатерина ТЕЛЕГИНА)

Yekaterina TELEGINA

Retrospective 1
The great loop
Red Color Snow
Red Color Snow, 2010

(Багровый цвет снегопада)


Vladimir MOTYL
(Владимир МОТЫЛЬ)

Vladimir MOTYL
There once lived a simple woman
There once lived a simple woman, 2010

(Жила-была одна баба)


Andrei SMIRNOV
(Андрей СМИРНОВ)

Andrei SMIRNOV
Admiral
Admiral, 2008

(Адмиралъ)


Andrei KRAVCHUK
(Андрей КРАВЧУК)

Andrei KRAVCHUK
Moonzund
Moonzund, 1987

(Моонзунд)


Aleksandr_2 MURATOV
(Александр_2 МУРАТОВ)

Aleksandr_2 MURATOV
My, russkiy narod
My, russkiy narod, 1965

(Мы, русский народ)


Vera STROEVA
(Вера СТРОЕВА)

Vera STROEVA
Outskirts
Outskirts, 1933

(Окраина)


Boris BARNET
(Борис БАРНЕТ)

Boris BARNET
And Quiet Flows the Don
And Quiet Flows the Don, 1931

(Тихий Дон)


Ivan PRAVOV (Иван ПРАВОВ)

Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA (Ольга ПРЕОБРАЖЕНСКАЯ)

Olga PREOBRAZHENSKAIA

Retrospective 2
Both in winter and in summer
Unprecedented miracles
Fantasy On The Theme Of Love
Fantasy On The Theme Of Love, 1980

(Фантазия на тему любви)


Aida MANASAROVA
(Аида МАНАСАРОВА)

Aida MANASAROVA
Pivot From The Skies
Pivot From The Skies, 1975

(Центровой из поднебесья)


Isaac MAGITON
(Исаак МАГИТОН)

Isaac MAGITON
Sport, sport, sport
Sport, sport, sport, 1970

(Спорт , спорт , спорт)


Elem KLIMOV
(Элем КЛИМОВ)

Elem KLIMOV
Royal Regatta
Royal Regatta, 1966

(Королевская регата)


Yuri CHULIUKIN
(Юрий ЧУЛЮКИН)

Yuri CHULIUKIN
Hockey Players
Hockey Players, 1964

(Хоккеисты)


Rafail GOLDIN
(Рафаил ГОЛЬДИН)

Sporting Honour
Sporting Honour, 1951

(Спортивная честь)


Vladimir PETROV
(Владимир ПЕТРОВ)

Vladimir PETROV
The Goalkeeper
The Goalkeeper, 1936

(Вратарь)


Semyon TIMOSHENKO
(Семён ТИМОШЕНКО)

Semyon TIMOSHENKO

Awards

First prize :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best directing :

Star (Звезда), 2014, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Best first film :

Corrections class (Класс коррекции), 2014, by Ivan TVERDOVSKIY jr. (Иван ТВЕРДОВСКИЙ мл.)

Best actress :

Severija JANUSHAUSKAITE for the film Star (Звезда), 2014, by Anna MELIKIAN (Анна МЕЛИКЯН)

Best actor :

Aleksey FILIMONOV for the film Another year (Еще один год), 2013, by Oxana BYCHKOVA (Оксана БЫЧКОВА)

Best Cinematography :

Levan KAPANADZE for the film Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Best Screenplay :

The Fool (Дурак), 2014, by Yuri BYKOV (Юрий БЫКОВ)

Best music :

Vladimir PERSOV for the film Goodbye Mom (До свидания мама), 2014, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Special Jury prize :

Name me (Как меня зовут), 2014, by Nigina SAIFULLAEVA (Нигина САЙФУЛЛАЕВА)

Prize of film distributors Jury :

Goodbye Mom (До свидания мама), 2014, by Svetlana PROSKURINA (Светлана ПРОСКУРИНА)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Prize :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)

Guild of Historians of Cinema and Film Critics Diploma :

Test (Испытание), 2014, by Aleksandr KOTT (Александр КОТТ)